Microsoft Introduces Digital Badges for Certifications and Exams

Pass Microsoft, CompTIA, HP, IBM, Oracle exams with Pass4itsure

[New Updated] 100% Pass Rate Microsoft (beta) 70-348 Dumps Practice Exam Video Questions Is What You Need To Take

Where do I start studying for the Microsoft 70-348 dumps? “Managing Projects and Portfolios with Microsoft PPM (beta)” is the name of Microsoft 70-348 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. 100% pass rate Microsoft (beta) 70-348 dumps practice exam video questions is what you need to take. Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-348 dumps exam questions answers are updated (48 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 70-348 dumps is Office 365 Project Portfolio Management.  These 70-348 sample questions are available on Pass4itsure from here you can easily get better idea about Microsoft https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-348.html dumps these 70-348 sample questions are verified by Microsoft professionals.

Exam Code: 70-348
Exam Name: Managing Projects and Portfolios with Microsoft PPM (beta)
Q&As: 48

[New Updated Microsoft 70-348 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWOURoUDk4U2Ffc3c

[New Updated Cisco 210-260 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWU0xad3NvRWR4Qzg

70-348 dumps

Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate Microsoft 70-348 Dumps Exam Q&As 

QUESTION 35
What happens to ProxySG logging, when uploading them to a remote FTP server becomes impossible?
A. When there is no more space for logging, ProxySG switches on dynamic bypass forTCP connections —
stops intercepting traffic
B. When there is no more space for logging, ProxySG will process policy, but will ignore any logging
relatedpolicies or configuration settings
C. ProxySG erases old logs but continues writing the more recent ones
D. Either logging stops or older log files are erased — depending on the ProxySG configuration
70-348 exam Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 36
Which protocol and port is used by Blue Coat Reporter service to display results?
A. HTTP port 8987
B. HTTP port 8443
C. FTP port 8021
D. SNMP port 161
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 37
What is the default time to cache authentication credentials in ProxySG for an authentication realm?
A. 15 minutes
B. 30 minutes
C. 60 minutes
D. 90 minutes
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 38
What is in NTLM Type 2 Message?
A. Domain + Workstation Name
B. Challenge for the Client
C. Usemame and Password
D. Client Response for the challenge

70-348 dumps Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 39
Which of the following console services are enabled by default? (Choose all that apply)
(a) HTTP port 8081
(b) HTTPS port 8082
(c) HTTPS port 8083
(d) SSH port 22
A. a & c only
B. b & d only
C. c & d only
D. a & b only
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 40
Which HTTP error code corresponds to the ProxySG default exception identifier icap_error?
A. 403
B. 404
C. 503
D. 401
70-348 pdf Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 41
To implement ProxySG as a default gateway, which of the following options has to be enabled?
A. Early intercept
B. Reflect Client IP
C. IP Forwarding
D. Detect Protocol
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 42
When the DRTR successfully categorizes a site, the site is_________ (Choose all that apply)
(a) Added to the static BCWF database on the ProxySG
(b) Added to the local database on the ProxySG
(c) Added to the DRTR database on the ProxySG
(d) Added to a DRTR cache that resides on the ProxySG
A. a & b only
B. b & c only
C. d only
D. None of the above
70-348 vce Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 43
Which of the following is a free software based Blue Coat product for home users?
A. Web Filter
B. k9

C. SiteAdvisot
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 44
When virus scanning functionality is enabled, ProxySG acts as an ICAP server, and ProxyAV as an ICAP
client.
A. True
B. False
70-348 exam Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 45
What are the best practices using anti-virus software on a windows machine running Blue Coat Reporter?
A. Do not use anti-virus software as the log files cannot contain viruses
B. Perform scans as you would for any windows server
C. Perform scans only during low activity of ProxySG
D. Perform scans, but bypass certain directories containing frequently changing files
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 46
Is Management Console accessible over HTTP?
A. Yes, it is enabled by default, except in FIPS mode
B. It can be explicitly enabled, the default port is 8081
C. It can be explicitly enabled, the default port is 8082
D. A new service has to be created with port selected by the administrator
70-348 dumps Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 47
HTTP Access log format bcreportermain_vl includes the time of the request, URL requested, and MIME
type of content, but does not include whether it is cache hit or miss.
A. True
B. False
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 48
Which virus-scanning engine is NOT supported by ProxyAV?
A. MCAfee
B. Sophos
C. Norton
D. Kaspersky E.Panda
70-348 pdf Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 49
Which of the following tracks client-server requests and server responses?
A. Event logs
B. Sys logs
C. Report logs

D. Access logs
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 50
If a proxy server is seen in the external Internet as Web server, it is a forward proxy.
A. True
B. False
70-348 vce Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 51
Which HTTP error code corresponds to the ProxySG default exception identifier icap_error?
A. 403
B. 404
C. 503
D. 401
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 52
What is the name of the Technical SupportWeb site where service requests can be reported?
A. WebPulse
B. BlueTouch Online
C. Blue Coat Professional Services
D. [email protected]
70-348 exam Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 53
What changes, when FIPS mode for Management Console is enabled?
A. FIPS mode improves browser support
B. Management Console can be accessed via TLS-based HTTPS only; some device certification options
are changed
C. FIPS mode makes Management Console application faster as the rich client download size decreases
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 54
When Proxy server settings in a browser are configured using WPAD (web Proxy Auto Discovery) protocol,
what has to be specifically guaranteed to ensure security?
A. JavaScript on client’s browser must be enabled, otherwise it will not allow to execute proxy
configuration script.
B. Hosts (e.g. wpad.mydepartment.mycompany.com, wpad.mycompany.com) should be trusted not to
serve malicious wpad.dat files
C. Internet Explorer browser should receive security updates more often than twice a year
D. DHCP must be accessible at the time, when user starts a browser
70-348 dumps Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 55
Reporter creates reports that can be saved in the following formats (choose all that apply)
(a) CSV (comma-separated-values) to be opened by Excel (b) Adobe PDF

(c) HTML
(d) XML
A. a, b & c only
B. a, b & d only
C. a, c & d only
D. b, c & d only
E. All of the above
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 56
Which option is NOT available to upload logfiles from ProxySG?
A. HTTP server
B. FTP server
C. Blue Coat Reporter server
D. CIFS/SAMBA file server
70-348 pdf Correct Answer: D

Pass4itsure provides latest 70-348 dumps practice exam questions answers that are available in pdf format and desktop software that these IT professionals can solve online, so that it can be really very easy for IT students to get good grades in https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-348.html dumps exam.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/VbBiQHTPCeg

Microsoft Introduces Digital Badges for Certifications and Exams © 2017 Frontier Theme