Microsoft Introduces Digital Badges for Certifications and Exams

Pass Microsoft, CompTIA, HP, IBM, Oracle exams with Pass4itsure

[New Updated] Latest Cisco 210-260 Dumps Exam Test Questions 100% Pass Youtube Training With A High Score

What is Cisco 210-260 dumps? “Implementing Cisco Network Security” is the name of Cisco 210-260 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Latest Cisco 210-260 dumps exam test questions 100% pass youtube training with a high score. Pass4itsure Cisco 210-260 dumps exam questions answers are updated (310 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 210-260 dumps is CCNA Security. Passing Cisco certification 210–260 exam is the stepping stone towards your career peak. Pass4itsure Cisco CCNA Security https://www.pass4itsure.com/210-260.html dumps sample questions can help you pass Cisco certification 210–260 exam successfully.

Exam Code: 210-260
Exam Name: Implementing Cisco Network Security
Q&As: 310

[New Updated Cisco 210-260 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWU0xad3NvRWR4Qzg

[New Updated Cisco 200-155 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWNHFtR0VqbXVEeUU

210-260 dumps

Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate Cisco 210-260 Dumps Exam Q&As:

QUESTION 11
What is the purpose of the Integrity component of the CIA triad?
A. to ensure that only authorized parties can modify data
B. to determine whether data is relevant
C. to create a process for accessing data
D. to ensure that only authorized parties can view data
210-260 exam Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 12
What VPN feature allows Internet traffic and local LAN/WAN traffic to use the same network connection?
A. split tunneling
B. hairpinning

C. tunnel mode
D. transparent mode
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 13
Refer to the exhibit.
210-260 dumps

With which NTP server has the router synchronized?
A. 192.168.10.7
B. 108.61.73.243
C. 209.114.111.1
D. 132.163.4.103
E. 204.2.134.164
F. 241.199.164.101
210-260 dumps Correct Answer: A
QUESTION: 14
Each time our corporate development team makes a change to the service logic it is required to
publish a new version of the service contract. Our customers are complaining because their
service consumer programs become incompatible with new service contract versions and
therefore no longer work. Which of the following service-orientation principles is most likely
to help us solve this on-going problem? Select the correct answer.
A. Service Reusability
B. Service Statelessness
C. Service Loose Coupling
D. Service Autonomy
Answer: C
QUESTION: 15
When applying the Service Loose Coupling design principle, we want to the
coupling of the service logic to the service contract because that allows the service contract to
remain from the service logic. Select the correct answer.

A. increase, decoupled
B. reduce, decoupled
C. increase, coupled
D. reduce, coupled
210-260 pdf Answer: A
QUESTION: 16
Which of the following service-orientation principles support the application of the Service
Composability principle? SELECT ALL THAT APPLY
A. Standardized Service Contract
B. Service Autonomy
C. Service Integration
D. Service Statelessness
Answer: A, B, D
QUESTION: 17
The composition member is the runtime role assumed by a service with a capability that is
executing the parent composition logic required to compose capabilities within other services.
Select the correct answer.
A. True
B. False
210-260 vce Answer: B
QUESTION: 18
Which of the following characteristics is not a result of the consistent application of service
orientation principles? Select the correct answer.
A. reduced dependencies between services
B. increased availability and scalability of services
C. reduced behavioral predictability of services

D. increased awareness of services
Answer: C
QUESTION: 19
A service contract publishes information that makes guarantees about how the service will
behave at runtime and when it will be available. These types of guarantees are associated with
which service meta information type? Select the correct answer.
A. technology
B. programmatic
C. functional
D. quality of service
210-260 exam Answer: D
QUESTION: 20
As a first step toward replacing a corporate customer database, a company attempts to limit
access to customer services via an official Customer entity service. However, some time later it
is discovered that several applications have been bypassing the Customer service in order to
directly access the customer database. As a result, these applications exhibit which negative
form of coupling? Select the correct answer.
A. Contract-to-Implementation
B. Consumer-to-Implementation
C. Consumer-to-Contract
D. Contract-to-Technology
Answer: B
QUESTION: 21
Which of the following is not a design characteristic that is realized by the application of the
Service Reusability principle? Select the correct answer.
A. The service is defined by an agnostic functional context.
B. The service logic is generic.

C. The service is primarily associated with the task service model.
D. The service design approach is influenced by commercial product design practices.
210-260 dumps Answer: C
QUESTION: 22
The service-oriented architectural model is business-driven so that it can stay in alignment with
how the business may change over time. Select the correct answer.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A
QUESTION: 23
I have a service composition with three services. Service A retrieves a list of country codes
from a database and keeps this data in memory while interacting with Service B and Service C.
However, because Service A is concurrently invoked many times, and because each instance of
Service A loads its own copy of the country code data into memory, the demands on the
overall infrastructure become too high and performance and reliability are negatively affected.
Which service-orientation principle can be applied to help solve this problem? Select the
correct answer.
A. Service Reusability
B. Service Autonomy
C. Service Abstraction
D. Service Statelessness
210-260 pdf Answer: D
QUESTION: 24
Which service-orientation principle would be used to justify a corporate policy that limits or
restricts access to technical specifications that show design and technology details about the
underlying implementation of a published service? Select the correct answer.
A. Service Discoverability

B. Service Statelessness
C. Service Autonomy
D. Service Abstraction
Answer: D
QUESTION: 25
Which of the following are considered characteristics associated with service-oriented
technology architecture? Select the correct answer.
A. vendor-neutral
B. business-driven
C. enterprise-centric
D. All of the above
210-260 vce Answer: D
QUESTION: 26
Which of the following are runtime roles associated with service compositions? SELECT ALL
THAT APPLY
A. composition controller
B. composition member
C. composition sequencer
D. composition sub-controller
Answer: A, B, D
QUESTION: 27
Which of the following statements is true? Select the correct answer.
A. The controller service in a service composition automatically loses autonomy because it is
required to compose other services that lie outside of its controlled boundary.
B. The controller service in a service composition automatically loses autonomy because it is
designed as a task service to which service-orientation design principles are not applied.

C. The controller service in a service composition loses autonomy only when state deferral
logic is not built into the service composition design.
D. None of these statements are true.
210-260 exam Answer: A

However, there can be different formats available Cisco Implementing Cisco Network Security exam and it all depends on the choice and convenience of the people that what format they like for their Cisco 210-260 dumps exam preparation. Cisco certification https://www.pass4itsure.com/210-260.html dumps exam has a pivotal position in the IT industry, and I believe that a lot of IT professionals agree with it.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/kWu7ntHP4UE

Microsoft Introduces Digital Badges for Certifications and Exams © 2017 Frontier Theme