Microsoft Introduces Digital Badges for Certifications and Exams

Pass Microsoft, CompTIA, HP, IBM, Oracle exams with Pass4itsure

[New Updated] Latest Release Microsoft Beta 70-773 Dumps Free Exam Video Training Certification Online

Where can I find accurate study materials for the Microsoft 70-773 dumps? “Analyzing Big Data with Microsoft R (beta)” is the name of Microsoft 70-773 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. Latest release Microsoft 70-773 dumps free exam video training certification online. Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-773 dumps exam questions answers are updated (102 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 70-773 dumps is Microsoft certification. Select the Pass4itsure https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-773.html dumps, then you will open your door to success.

Exam Code: 70-773
Exam Name: Analyzing Big Data with Microsoft R (beta)
Q&As: 102

[New Updated Microsoft 70-773 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWLXFnb1VfZllDZ1k

[New Updated Microsoft 70-774 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWZTFRbi1ZeVRzdDQ

70-773 dumps

Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate Microsoft 70-773 Dumps Exam Q&As:

Exam A
QUESTION 1
Which three traits should a Help Desk manager look for in Help Desk analyst candidates to assess their
problem-solving abilities? (Choose three.)
A. specialized knowledge in a discipline
B. experience
C. intelligence
D. formal education
70-773 exam Correct Answer: ABC
QUESTION 2
What are three common problems when supporting global customers? (Choose three.)
A. Service expectations vary from country to country.
B. Global network downtime occurs frequently.
C. Problems are not communicated clearly.
D. Different technologies are found in different countries.
Correct Answer: ACD
QUESTION 3
What are three characteristics of performance measurement? (Choose three.)
A. reliable
B. subjective
C. inflexible
D. objective
E. realistic
70-773 dumps Correct Answer: ADE
QUESTION 4
What is deductive reasoning based on?
A. future trends prediction
B. a general consensus of opinion
C. logical steps and analysis
D. Internet research
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 5
Which statement about contract staffing is true?
A. Contract employees are not allowed to work hours that are not specifically defined by their company.
B. Contract employees receive more benefits than full-time employees.
C. Contract employees may hinder teamwork if they do not work closely with full-time employees.
D. Contract employees can only be let go by their company.
70-773 pdf Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 6
Who is primarily responsible for creating a positive work environment?
A. executives
B. managers
C. Human Resources
D. everyone
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 7
Your Help Desk is 24×7 and covers support for many areas throughout the country. An upcoming snow
storm is expected to cause power outages. What helps you prepare for the upcoming days?
A. UPS usage reports
B. gap analysis reports
C. call answer plans
D. contingency plans
70-773 vce Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 8
Which analysis report helps a manager determine the need for additional organizational skill development?
A. gap analysis
B. analyst analysis
C. project analysis
D. job analysis
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 9
How can the Help Desk best manage new services and achieve its primary goal of eliminating negative
impact on your customers?
A. be prepared to add staff should a new service fail
B. meet regularly with stakeholders to determine training gaps
C. meet regularly with focus groups and team members to evaluate past performances
D. be active in the implementation plan for new products
70-773 exam Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 10
Which technology reduces Help Desk call volumes?
A. e-mail
B. voice mail
C. telephone
D. self-service
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 11
Your support organization has 20 frontline analysts. The Call Management System produces performance
reports that show the amount of time each analyst is on the phone, performing wrap- up work, and not
available. Reports also show the number of calls taken and the average talk-time per agent. Based on
these reports, what should the manager do to improve the support organization’s performance?
A. recognize and reward the individual who handles the most calls
B. publish a list of agents ranked by who has the most talk time

C. recognize and reward the individual who has the least “not available” time
D. publish trend reports for the group as a whole
70-773 dumps Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 12
Which three methods clarify understanding of organizational missions, strategies, strengths, weaknesses,
and capabilities? (Choose three.)
A. consistent and high-impact feedback to team members
B. interviews with key stakeholders, customers, and leaders
C. focus groups
D. round-table meetings with employees
Correct Answer: BCD
QUESTION 13
Which three methods clarify understanding of organizational missions, strategies, strengths, weaknesses,
and capabilities? (Choose three.)
A. consistent and high-impact feedback to team members
B. interviews with key stakeholders, customers, and leaders
C. focus groups
D. round-table meetings with employees
70-773 pdf Correct Answer: BCD
QUESTION 14
Which three should be included in the professional development plans for your staff? (Choose three.)
A. an assessment of each member’s strengths and weaknesses in comparison to those that are required
for the current position
B. a list of classes available in your corporate training center
C. an assessment of each member’s strengths and weaknesses in comparison to those that are required
for the next job which the staff member is seeking
D. a list of training programs that the staff member should take in the months ahead
Correct Answer: ACD
QUESTION 15
A customer could not get through to a support representative when calling the Help Desk in the morning.
He had to call back later. Which metric captures this situation?
A. Time in Queue
B. First Call Resolution Rate
C. Average Speed of Answer
D. Abandonment Rate
70-773 vce Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 16
What are two roles of expert systems in Help Desk applications? (Choose two.)
A. to provide a direct channel to vendors’ marketing departments for new systems
B. to provide Help Desk analysts with answers to every customer question
C. to narrow down the type of problem and suggest resolutions
D. to provide assistance to second-level analysts for more advanced troubleshooting

Correct Answer: CD
QUESTION 17
Which two service parameters are normally addressed in a Service Level Agreement? (Choose two.)
A. days and hours of service
B. call flows
C. training material
D. products supported
70-773 exam Correct Answer: AD

In recent years, many people are interested in Microsoft certification exam. So, Microsoft 70-773 dumps test also gets more and more important. As the top-rated exam in IT industry, https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-773.html dumps certification is one of the most important exams.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/M8enQKBVUFA

Microsoft Introduces Digital Badges for Certifications and Exams © 2017 Frontier Theme