Microsoft Introduces Digital Badges for Certifications and Exams

Pass Microsoft, CompTIA, HP, IBM, Oracle exams with Pass4itsure

[New Updated From Google Drive] Querying Most Reliable Beta MCSA Exam 70-761 Dumps & Cost-Effective 70-761 PDF Files with Exam Video Training

We understand how important the 70-761 exam is for you. Hence we bring you the latest preparation material for the Microsoft 70-761 dumps which will enable you to pass the Querying Data with Pass4itsure exam with confidence and highest possible score. Pass4itsure querying most reliable Beta MCSA exam https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-761.html dumps & cost-effective 70-761 pdf files with exam video training. 

Exam Code: 70-761
Exam Name: Querying Data with Transact-SQL (beta)
Updated: Aug 10, 2017
Q&As: 59

[New Updated Microsoft 70-761 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWODNxSmhVTGxDRUU

[New Updated Cisco 300-101 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWWDdYaFM0SVFwMTA

Our 70-761 exam are completely up to date and have all the verified Microsoft 70-761 dumps questions you will need to prepare in order to pass the Microsoft 70-761 exam.

70-761 dumps

Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate Microsoft 70-761 Dumps Exam Q&As  

QUESTION NO: 1
When a process has proven itself to function at a Six Sigma level this means there are less than
________ defects per million opportunities.
A. 1.7
B. 2.6
C. 3.4
D. 10
70-761 exam Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 2
Six Sigma refers to a process whose output has at least 95% of its data points within 6 Standard
Deviations from the Mean.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 3
Training cost is $3,000 and a project required an initial investment of $12,000. If the project yields
monthly savings of $1,800 beginning after 3 months, what is the payback period in months (before
money costs and taxes)?
A. 4.17
B. 8.33
C. 11.33
D. 28.28
70-761 dumps Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 4
The ROI for a project is a measurement metric that stands for Return on Investment and is one of
the methods used to measure the success of a Lean Six Sigma project.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 5
The DMAIC approach to problem solving stands for Define, __________, Analyze, Improve and
Control.
A. Manage
B. Measure
C. Memorize
D. Manipulate
70-761 pdf Answer : B
QUESTION NO: 6
Voice of the Customer is a Lean Six Sigma technique to determine the ___________ attributes of
a product or service.
A. Desirable
B. Beneficial
C. Critical-to-Quality
D. Preferred
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 7

Benefits and working conditions would be primarily the concern of which of the following?
A. Voice of the Customer
B. Voice of the Employee
C. Voice of the Business
D. Voice of the Process
70-761 vce Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 8
In the expression Y = f(Xn) Y, the output, is the ___________ variable and Xn, the inputs, are the
__________ variables.
A. Independent, dependent
B. Individual, multiple
C. Sole, multiple
D. Dependent, independent
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 9
When we assess the Voice of the Customer we are attempting to determine the gaps in our
processes between “what is” and __________________.
A. “What isn’t”
B. “What will make money”
C. “What will cost less”
D. “What should be”
70-761 exam Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 10

Which of the following would likely not be a CTQ (Critical-to-Quality) for the purchase of a
product?
A. Functionality
B. Durability
C. Dependability
D. None
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 11
The Pareto Chart is a tool that displays data that typically follows what ratio?
A. 70:30
B. 80:20
C. 90:10
D. 95:5
70-761 dumps Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 12
Al bought a handheld GPS from his local electronics store. When he entered an address it would
not function. For the manufacturer of the GPS this would be categorized as what type of cost?
A. Internal Failure Cost
B. Prevention Cost
C. External Failure Cost
D. Appraisal Cost
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 13

Which of the following is a method of expressing the concept that the outputs of a process are a
function of all the inputs to the process?
A. Y = f(Xn)
B. RTY > 90%
C. Yield = Effort
D. Flow = Demand
70-761 pdf Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 14
When we create a Process Map and want to depict an action step in the process we would use the
____________ symbol.
A. Diamond
B. Circle
C. Ellipse
D. Rectangle
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 15
A Belt has determined that the loan application does not need to be reviewed by accounting
thereby improving the number of applications a loan processer can handle. According to Cost of
Poor Quality (COPQ) definitions RTY improvement would be considered _______________.
A. Downsizing savings
B. Hard savings
C. Soft savings
70-761 vce D. Median savings
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 16
The following Business Case is constructed properly.
“During most of 2008 Division 16 experienced a 4.2% product return rate versus a target of nearly
no returns. This costs the company a whole bunch of money.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 17
The essence of Lean is to concentrate effort on ____________________ while improving process
flow to achieve speed and agility at lower cost.
A. Defect removal
B. Removing waste
C. Overtime reduction
D. Rework reduction
70-761 exam Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 18
As a Belt created a Process Map he realized there were multiple departments involved in this
process so he added a feature to the map called ______________.
A. Passing Lanes
B. Swim Lanes
C. Department Dividers
D. Responsibility Paths
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 19
As we conceive and define a LSS project one of the overriding things we hope to accomplish is t
reduce the _____________________.
A. Work force
B. Number of process steps
C. Inventory
D. Cost of Poor Quality
70-761 dumps Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 20
The Value Chain in an organization is the sum total of all the processes which occur in the
business to take inputs and turn them into customer desired outputs.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 21
A key metric in Six Sigma is the DPMO which stands for __________________?
A. Delayed production metrics output
B. Defects by management oversight
C. Defects per million opportunities
D. Developed production management oversight
70-761 pdf Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 22

Cycle Time, Defects, Scrap Cost and Safety are examples of business metrics or commonly
referred to as which of the following?
A. Defects per Unit
B. Key Performance Indicators
C. Impediments to Flow
D. Hidden Costs
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 23
To construct a Fishbone Diagram and capture all the issues of interest it is best if your team uses
the ________________ approach.
A. Graphical
B. Data collection
C. Shewhart
D. Brainstorming
70-761 vce Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 24
A 5 Why Analysis is used to help identify possible defect causes when which one of the below
listed tools is created?
A. Fishbone Diagram
B. SIPOC
C. X-Y Matrix
D. Pareto Chart
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 25

The purpose of a Process Map is to identify the complexity of the process and to assist in
identifying ______________ in the process.
A. Critical steps
B. Line operators
C. Test stations
D. Defects
70-761 exam Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 26
At the start of a project we are told to “walk the process” from beginning to the end. We do this
to_____________________.
A. Meet the workers
B. Draft a Process Map
C. See what inventory is involved
D. Check the repair stations
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 27
The “Method” category of Root Causes on a Fishbone Diagram is primarily used to generate ideas
as to the possible causes for defects by the ____________.
A. Inventory management
B. Effects of the environment
C. Way work is done
D. Parts or forms used
70-761 dumps Answer: C

Once you have completely prepared with our 70-761 exam prep kits you will be ready for the real 70-761 dumps a problem. You are bound to get the highest score possible in the Pass4itsure https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-761.html dumps.

 

 

Microsoft Introduces Digital Badges for Certifications and Exams © 2017 Frontier Theme