Microsoft Introduces Digital Badges for Certifications and Exams

Pass Microsoft, CompTIA, HP, IBM, Oracle exams with Pass4itsure

[New Updated] Most Reliable Cisco 400-251 Dumps Exam PDF-Answers CCIE Security Training Material Guaranteed Success

What drives you to keep going through life – Pass4itsure Cisco 400-251 dumps? The CCIE Security Written Exam (v5.0) (400-251 CCIE Security) exam is a 120 minutes (90 – 110 questions) assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the CCIE Security certification. Most reliable Cisco 400-251 dumps exam pdf-answers CCIE Security training material guaranteed success. “CCIE Security Written Exam (v5.0)” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Cisco 400-251 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Cisco 400-251 exam. This will bring you great convenience and comfort. This is a practice test website.  It is available on the Internet with the exam questions and answers, as we all know, Pass4itsure is the professional website which provide Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/400-251.html dumps CCIE Security training material.

[New Updated Cisco 400-251 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWN3NKQ2VvYmxCMDg

[New Updated Cisco 642-737 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Mt1tw_DnjumL9gPlku7ChvdbfvwmttME

400-251 dumps
Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate Cisco 400-251 Dumps Exam Q&As(1-31)
QUESTION 1
You’ve set up a software update server. Which is a valid method of configuring client computers to retrieve updates from your server?
A. In the Sharing pane of System Preferences on the client computers, click Update Server, then select your server from the Update Servers list
B. Install a configuration profile with a Software Update payload specifying the URL of your software update server
C. Install an XML file in /Library/SoftwareUpdates/ on the client computers containing the IP address of your server
D. In the App Store app on the client computers, choose App Store > Preferences, click Updates, and select your server from the Update Servers list
400-251 exam 
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2
When creating a network disk image that will be stored at the root of a volume, which action should you add to the workflow so that the network disk image can be used to start up a computer?
A. Define Image Source
B. Define NetRestore Source
C. Bless NetBoot Image Folder
D. Enable Automated Installation
E. Create Image
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
In OS X Server, which feature does the Software Update service provides, but the Caching service does NOT?
A. The caching of software updates from Apple
B. The caching of software purchased from the Mac App Store
C. The ability to select which Apple software updates are available to managed client computers
D. The ability to deliver custom-built installation packages to client computers
E. The caching of books purchased through iTunes
400-251 dumps 
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4
You used Terminal to configure an OS X computer to retrieve updates from PretendCo’s internal software update server, but the server is no longer active. How would you point the client computer back to the Apple Software Update server to retrieve software updates?
A. In Terminal, type sudo defaults delete /Library/Preferences/com.apple.SoftwareUpdate CatalogURL and press Return
B. In App Store preferences, click Reset Software Updates
C. In Terminal, type sudo defaults write /Library/Preferences/com.apple.SoftwareUpdate CatalogURL “http://updates.apple.com:8088/index.sucatalog” and press Return
D. In the General pane of System Preferences, click Reset Software Updates
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5
How can you configure an unmanaged OS X computer to retrieve software updates from a software
update server at updates.pretendcom?

A. In Terminal, type sudo defaults write com.pretendco.updates SoftwareUpdates and press Return
B. In Software Update preferences, click the Advanced tab and enter “updates.pretendco.com” in the URL field
C. In App Store preferences, click the Advanced tab and enter “updates.pretendco.com” in the Update Server field
D. In Terminal, type sudo defaults write /Library/Preferences/com.apple.Softwarellpdate CatalogURL “http://updates.pretendco.com:8088/index.sucatalog” and press Return
400-251 pdf 
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
Your Mac hasn’t booted from a NetInstall server before. Which key(s) do you hold down during startup so that the computer boots from the default network boot image provided by a NetInstall server?
A. N
B. Control-N
C. Command-N
D. Command-Shift-N
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
Where on an OS X Mavericks computer would you find the utility to create a network disk image?
A. /Applications/
B. /Applications/Utilities/
C. /Library/CoreServices/
D. /System/Library/CoreServices/
400-251 vce 
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8
Which term is used in Apple Remote Desktop to describe an organized collection of computers that you want to manage similarly?
A. Task Server
B. Workgroup
C. Managed group
D. Computer list
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9
Which protocol is used by Mac computers to discover NetInstall servers?
A. Peer Discovery Protocol (PDP)
B. Bonjour
C. Boot Service Discovery Protocol (BSDP)
D. Simple Service Discovery Protocol (SSDP)
400-251 exam 
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10
What do you need to do on an OS X computer on your local network so that it’s able to take advantage of a Caching server located at server.pretendco.com on the same network?
A. In the App Store pane of System Preferences, click the Caching Server button and select your new Caching server

B. In the App Store app, choose App Store > Preferences, click the Caching Server tab, click the Add (+) button, locate your Caching server, and
C. In the Software Update pane of System Preferences, click the Caching Server button and select your new Caching server
D. No configuration is required on the OS X computer
E. In Terminal, enter defaults write /Library/Preferences/com.apple.Caching CatalogURL “http:// server.pretendco.com:8088/catalogs.cachingcatalog”
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 11
When using the file import scanner to import a list of computers to be managed into Apple Remote Desktop, which TWO computer properties can be used to specify which computers will be managed? (Choose TWO)
A. MAC address
B. IP addresses
C. Computer names
D. Fully qualified domain names
E. Remote Management ID
400-251 dumps 
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 12
In reference to Profile Manager, what is a payload?
A. A collection of settings in the configuration profile
B. An application installed on a computer via a profile
C. The list of computers where a configuration profile will be installed
D. An OS X app to be installed on the client computer
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 13
What do you use to create and manage Profile Manager configuration profiles?
A. Server Admin
B. System Preferences
C. A web browser
D. Workgroup Manager
E. Server app
400-251 pdf 
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 14
You have a USB flash drive connected to a Mavericks computer that has the OS X Mavericks Installer app downloaded. Which of these steps should you perform to make the flash drive a bootable installer volume?
A. Use Disk Utility to restore the disk image contained within the OS X Mavericks Installer app to the USB flash drive
B. In Terminal, use the create install media command contained within the OS X Mavericks Installer app to make the flash drive bootable using Installer app
C. In Terminal, use diskutil command to restore the disk image contained within the OS X Mavericks Installer app to the USB flash drive
D. Copy the OS X Mavericks Installer app to the flash drive and create a workflow in Automator that uses the Bless Installer Volume action to make the flash drive bootable
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 15
Which tool can you use to configure the NetInstall service on a computer running OS X Server?
A. Server app
B. System Image Utility
C. Server Admin
D. Workgroup Manager
E. NetBoot Admin
F. System Preferences
400-251 vce 
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 16
Which payload is required in all configuration profiles?
A. Passcode
B. Certificate
C. General
D. Restrictions
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 17
Previously, you used a keyboard shortcut to get your computer to boot from a default image on a NetInstall server. Recently, the administrator selected a different image as the default NetInstall image. What key(s) should you press during startup to force your computer to boot from the new default image?
A. N
B. Control-N
C. Command-N
D. Option-N
E. Command-Shift-N
400-251 exam 
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 18
While creating a customized network disk image, which Automator action should you add to set the computer name for computers that are restored using the image?
A. Add Configuration Profiles
B. Apply System Configuration Settings
C. Bless NetBoot Image Folder
D. Define Image Source
E. Define Multi-Volume NetRestore
F. Define NetRestore Source
G. Filter Clients by MAC Address
H. Filter Computer Models
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 19
Your Mac was stolen. Fortunately, it’s managed by the Profile Manager service on the server at manage.pretendco.com. In a browser, what URL to access Profile Manager to wipe your Mac?
A. https://wipe.manage.pretendco.com/
B. https://manage.pretendco.com/wipe/

C. https://manage.pretendco.com/mydevices/
D. https://mydevices.manage.pretendco.com/
400-251 dumps 
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 20
What is the file extension for the complete network boot image created by System Image Utility?
A. .image
B. .netboot
C. .nbi
D. .dmg
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 21
While creating a customized network disk image, which Automator action should you add to the workflow to restrict which computer types start up using the image?
A. Add Configuration Profiles
B. Apply System Configuration Settings
C. Bless NetBoot Image Folder
D. Customize Package Selection
E. Define Multi-Volume NetRestore
F. Define NetRestore Source
G. Filter Clients by MAC Address
H. Filter Computer Models
400-251 pdf 
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 22
What’s the format of a configuration profile?
A. Tab-delimited text
B. Comma-delimited text
C. RTF
D. XML
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 23
Which THREE reports can Apple Remote Desktop run by default? (Choose THREE)
A. CPU Usage
B. Software Serial Number
C. Software Version
D. Application Usage
E. Software Difference
F. Network Usage
400-251 vce 
Correct Answer: CDF

QUESTION 24
Which tool do you use to turn on and configure the Profile Manager service?
A. Profile Monitor

B. Server Admin
C. Workgroup Manager
D. Server app
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 25
What’s the earliest version of OS X that can be installed on a client computer so that it can use the Caching service on a computer running OS X Server?
A. MacOSXv10.6.8
B. OSXV10.7
C. OS Xv10.7.4
D. OSXv10.8
E. OSXv10.8.2
F. OSXv10.9
400-251 exam 
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 26
Which feature is available in the Software Update service in OS X Server?
A. The ability to restrict client computers to download Apple software updates from your software update server only
B. The ability to create and distribute custom software update packages to client computers, along with Apple software updates
C. The ability to automatically download all Apple software updates but serve only selected updates to client computers
D. The ability to restrict client computers’ access to Apple software updates based on client computer Ethernet addresses
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 27
Which application do you use to configure and monitor the Software Update service on a computer running OS X Server?
A. Server app
B. A web browser
C. Workgroup Manager
D. Profile Manager
400-251 dumps 
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 28
Which URL should you send to users so they can enroll their devices with your Profile Manager server at manage.pretendco.com?
A. https://profilemanager.manage.pretendco.com
B. https://mydevices.manage.pretendco.com
C. https://manage.pretendco.com/profilemanager
D. https://manage.pretendco.com/mydevices
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 29
Which three additional configuration elements must you apply to complete a functional Flex VPN deployment?(Choose three)
A. Interface Loopback0 Tunnel mode ipsec ipv6 Tunnel protection ipsec profile default
B. Aaa authorization network ccie local
C. Crypto ikev2 keyring default Peer PEER-ROUTER Address 2001 101/64
Interface Virtual-Template5 type tunnel
Ip nhrp network-id 10
Ip nhrp shortcut Loopack0
D. Crypto ikev2 keyring KEYS Peer PEER-ROUTER Address 2001 101/64 Crypto ikev2 profile default
Aaa authorization group pak list ccie default
E. Interface Tunnelo Bfd interval 50 min-rx 50 multiplier 3 No bfd echo
F. Interface Virtual-Template5 type tunnel Ip nhrp network-id 10
Ipv6 enable
Interface Lookback0
Ipv6 eigrp 10
400-251 pdf 
Correct Answer: DEF

QUESTION 30
<featureCheck>
<deviceResponse>
<feature>

name=”json”
support=”yes”
</feature>
</deviceResponse>
</featureCheck>
Which data format is used in this script?
A. API
B. JavaScript
C. JSON
D. YANG
E. XML
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 31
Which two options are unicast address types for IPv6 addressing?(Choose two)
A. Link-local.
B. Established.
C. Global
D. Dynamic
E. Static
400-251 vce 
Correct Answer: AC

400-251 dumps

 

More and more people choose Cisco 400-251 dumps exam. Because of its popularity, you can use the Pass4itsure Cisco 400-251 CCIE Security training material to pass the exam. “CCIE Security Written Exam (v5.0)”, also known as 400-251 exam, is a Cisco certification which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Pass4itsure Cisco 400-251 dumps exam questions answers are updated (520 Q&As) are verified by experts. The associated certifications of https://www.pass4itsure.com/400-251.html dumps is CCIE Security.

Read More Youtube:  https://youtu.be/YbeaZVr6TIo

Microsoft Introduces Digital Badges for Certifications and Exams © 2017 Frontier Theme