Microsoft Introduces Digital Badges for Certifications and Exams

Pass Microsoft, CompTIA, HP, IBM, Oracle exams with Pass4itsure

[New Updated] Easily To Pass New Cisco 300-370 Dumps WITSHOOT Exam Questions And Answers Youtube Study

How to get prepared for the Cisco 300-370 dumps exam? “Troubleshooting Cisco Wireless Enterprise Networks” is the name of Cisco 300-370 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Easily to pass new Cisco 300-370 dumps WITSHOOT exam questions and answers youtube study. Pass4itsure Cisco 300-370 dumps exam questions answers are updated (60 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 300-370 dumps is CCIE Wireless. Our Pass4itsure can give you the promise of the highest pass rate of https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-370.html dumps.

Exam Code: 300-370
Exam Name: Troubleshooting Cisco Wireless Enterprise Networks
Q&As: 60

[New Updated Cisco 300-370 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWVVhaZUpnZWRvOHM

[New Updated Cisco 400-101 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWczJDVzl1SUJLWms

300-370 dumps

Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate Cisco 300-370 Dumps Exam Q&As:

QUESTION 95
Which Cisco WLC debug command allows you to determine if the certificate process is failing in the CAPWAP messages?
A. debug pm pki enable
B. debug cert events enable
C. debug capwap events enable
D. debug capwap packet enable
E. debug capwap errors enable
300-370 exam Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 96
Employees upgraded company issued OS devices. Which are configured to authenticate to the network using WPA2- Eniefpnse 802 lx with LEAP As a result, the devices are no longer able to authenticate. Which action must the engineer do 10 resolve the issue?
Refer to the exhibit.

300-370 dumps

A. Redeploy the existing configuration profile.
B. Change LEAP certificate on the ACS server.
C. Reset the network settings on the devices.
D. Rejoin the enterprise network manually.
E. Deploy a new configuration profile with LEAP enabled
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 97
An engineer has configured 802 1x for the network and all but one of the APs are passing authentication. Which configurationiscausing the failure?
A. The AP has override global credentials checked.
B. The switch AAA credentials do not match what is configured on ISE.
C. The controller 802 1x supplicant credentials do not match what is configured on ISE
D. EAP-FAST is configured on ISE for this AP.

300-370 dumps Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 98
An AP will be deployed to an area where DHCP Option 43 is unavailable and the WLAN engineer is unable to have DNS modifications made to support this AP. Which two actions can enable the AP to join the WLC? (Choose two)
A. Issue the clear capwap private-config command in the AP console.
B. Pre-stage or prime the AP on the same Layer 2 VLAN as the WLC.
C. Issue the capwap ap ip default-gateway WLC IP address command in the AP console.
D. Issue the capwap ap ip address WLC IP address command in the AP console.
E. Issue the capwap ap controller ip address WLC IP address command in the AP console.
Correct Answer: AD
QUESTION 99
A Wireless LAN Cisco engineer is troubleshooting 802. 11ac WLAN at customer site Doe to interferences with neighboring 802 11n networks the engineer must determine the current primary secondary channel allocation to enhance the current configuration. Channel 60 has been chosen by the customer as primary 20 MHz channel. Which combination determines the resulting primary 40 MHz and primary 80 MHZ channels?
A. primary 40 MHz channel 62, primary 80 MM: channel 58
B. primary 40 MHz channel 54, primary 80 MHz channel 58
C. primary 40 MHz channel 64, primary 80 MHz channel 60
D. primary 40 MHz channel 60, primary 80 MHz channel 56
300-370 pdf Correct Answer: A
Question No : 100 What is one cause of oscillatory transients?
A. Lightning strikes
B. Non-unity power factors
C. Motors turning on and off
D. Static electricity discharges
Answer: C
Question No : 101 Click the Exhibit button.
Which type of power problem is shown in the exhibit?
A. DC offset
B. Interruption
C. Undervoltage
D. Harmonic distortion
300-370 vce Answer: A
Question No : 102  Why are frequency variations a small concern for data center managers?
A. Frequency variation helps server performance.
B. Computer power supplies are frequency tolerant.
C. Frequency variation is strictly a theoretical problem.
D. Frequency variation occurs during sag conditions, which the UPS resolves.
Answer: B
Question No : 103 A power line conditioner can compensate for which two events?
A. DC offset
B. Interruptions
C. Current increases
D. Voltage fluctuations
300-370 exam Answer: A,D
Question No : 104 Which two ways does a transient voltage surge suppressor (TVSS) work? (Choose two.)
A. Absorbs transient energy
B. Short circuits the energy to ground
C. Closes the circuit and stops the energy flow
D. Compensates for the voltage change with battery power
Answer: A,B
Question No : 105  What are two causes of impulsive transients? (Choose two.)
A. Lightning strikes
B. Generator switch-over
C. Air conditioner starting up
D. Electrostatic discharge (ESD)
300-370 dumps Answer: A,D
Question No : 106  What is a result of an undervoltage condition?
A. Transients
B. Motors overheating
C. Power distribution oversizing
D. UPS frequency compensation
Answer: B
Question No : 107 Which two would cause a swell? (Choose two.)
A. Ground fault interrupt
B. Sudden load reductions
C. Single-phase fault in a three-phase system
D. Automatic transfer switch (ATS) transfer to secondary power
300-370 pdf Answer: B,C
Question No : 108 Which solution would remedy a power interruption?
A. UPS
B. Power line conditioner
C. Power factor corrected power supply
D. Transient voltage surge suppressor (TVSS)
Answer: A
Question No : 109 Undervoltage is a more technically accurate term to describe what event?
A. Blackout
B. Brownout
C. Power drought
D. Power suppression
300-370 vce Answer: B
Question No : 110 When is frequency variation a more likely occurrence?
A. When using new UPS technology
B. When using older UPS technology
C. When a generator is heavily loaded
D. When using three-phase power distribution
Answer: C
Question No : 111 Click the Exhibit button.
What does the shaded area in the exhibit represent?
A. Deferred investment
B. Waste due to oversizing
C. Total redundant capacity
D. Additional power needed
300-370 exam Answer: B
Question No : 112  Click the Exhibit button.
In the exhibit, which type of power problem is illustrated?
A. DC offset
B. Overvoltage
C. Undervoltage
D. Harmonic distortion
Answer: D
Question No : 113 Click the Exhibit button.
In the exhibit, which power problem is illustrated?
A. DC offset
B. Voltage fluctuation
C. Harmonic distortion
D. Frequency variation
300-370 dumps Answer: D
Question No : 114 Which can cause a swell or surge to occur in the data center’s electrical system?
A. UPS failure
B. CRAC unit startup
C. Transformer failure
D. Sudden load reduction
Answer: D
Question No : 115 Click the Exhibit button.
Which type of power problem is illustrated in the exhibit?
A. Harmonics
B. Overvoltage
C. Overcurrent
D. Frequency variation
300-370 pdf Answer: B

Pass4itsure can give you a promise to try our Cisco 300-370 dumps for free, and the promise of free updates within a year after purchase. To resolve your doubts, Pass4itsure assures you that if you regrettably fail the 300-370 dumps exam, Pass4itsure will full refund all the cost you buy our https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-370.html dumps study materials.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/EecAMLxqles

Microsoft Introduces Digital Badges for Certifications and Exams © 2017 Frontier Theme