70-331 Exam – passed, that’s right today I would like to  boast  of it:). I get possibility to participate in two SharePoint trainings:

  • – Core Solutions of Microsoft SharePoint Server 2013
  • – Advanced Solutions of Microsoft SharePoint Server 2013

In the IT market, Microsoft SharePoint Server 2013 70-331 exam is the way to success. It is very important to get skills in the field Core Solutions of Microsoft SharePoint Server 2013.

Vendor: Microsoft
Certifications: Microsoft SharePoint Server 2013
Exam Name: Core Solutions of Microsoft SharePoint Server 2013
Exam Code: 70-331
Total Questions: 226 Q&As
Last Updated: Mar 20, 2017
Exam Information:http://www.lead4pass.com/70-331.html

In the result a few days ago I’ve passed exam for the first training 70-331 exam. Well, I own MCP in SharePoint 2013! Of course I can’t share too many details but, I have to say: cloud is the future according to Microsoft. And we can see in the 70-331 exam questions. Also I have a few thoughts about Microsoft certification and they are not positive

70-331 exam

70-331 exam

70-331 exam QUESTION 24
Use optimal ServerMBean.ThreadPoolPercentSocketReaders to improve socket performance when WebLogic servers:
A. Are using native I/O performance pack
B. Are using pure-java socket handling rather than native performance pack
C. Are hosting high transaction-oriented operations
D. Are handling highly I/O bound operations
Correct Answer: B
70-331 exam QUESTION 25
What are the supported installation modes for WebLogic Server?
A. Graphical mode, console mode and secure mode
B. Graphical mode, console mode and silent mode
C. Script mode, console mode and silent mode
D. Script mode, console mode and secure mode
E. Script mode, network mode and silent mode
Correct Answer: B
70-331 exam QUESTION 26
Scenario : Consider an upgrade requirement from pre-WebLogic Server 9.x to the WebLogic Server 9.x.
Since the administration scripts in the prior version used WebLogic Ant, the team decides to use the Ant
build.xml approach and extend this to the current version of the server.
As part of the upgrade, due to a change in the database driver, the requirement was to change the URL
and driver name to the latest XA driver. Which of the following approaches would you choose?

A. Use a wlserver Ant task to query all MBeans of type JDBCConnectionPool and replace the driver’s information.
B. Use a wlconfig Ant task to query all MBeans of type JDBCConnectionPool and replace the driver’s information.
C. Use a wldeploy Ant task to redeploy all MBeans of type JDBCConnectionPool and replace the driver’s information.
D. Use wlpackage to search, replace and repackage the application after updating the driver information.

Correct Answer: B
70-331 exam QUESTION 27
Scenario : You have made the decision to migrate all your operations onto WebLogic Server. An application has been chosen from each department for the initial phase of migration one from each of Sales, Marketing, Accounts, and Customer Service. The applications will be deployed as individual EAR files to a cluster of WebLogic Server 9.x instances, each with a pool of connections to an Oracle 10g database that provides corporate and departmental data services. The database team hopes to upgrade the database to use Oracle RAC (Real Application Clusters) shortly, which will require you to configure multiple sets of connections. Connectivity to the existing Service Engineer Dispatch system is via a JMS message bridge. When a service engineer calls in with a report, a message is sent via JMS to the Customer Service application deployed in WebLogic Server. The customer record in the Customer Service database must be updated with details from the message. It is important that the message is not lost because the call management system is not able to resend messages. To address this, the Customer Service application is accessing a persistent JMS Queue using an XA compatible connection factory. When starting WebLogic Server, the Marketing database is unavailable. Which of these Data Source configuration options will ensure that the Marketing application can access its database once it becomes available again? Exhibit:

A. Test Connections On Reserve
B. Test Frequency
C. Connection Creation Retry Frequency
D. Login Delay
E. Profile Connection Reservation Wait

Correct Answer: C
70-331 exam QUESTION 28
Consider a WebLogic Server domain with four managed servers. Two managed servers “S1” and “S2” are part of cluster “A” and the other two (“S3” and “S4”) are part of cluster “B.” Server “S1” is hosting a JMSServer “JMS-server1” with four queues and two topics for the application “App” deployed to both the clusters. For some reason, the machine hosting the server “S1” crashed. The JMSServer “JMS-server1” needs to be reactivated for message production and consumption by the application and also the messages on the server “S1” need to be recovered. Which of the following must be done to reactivate the JMSServer and to recover all the messages from “S1”? Exhibit:

A. Migrate the JMS Service from “S1” to “S2”.
B. Migrate both the JMS Service and JTA Service from “S1” to “S2”.
C. Migrate the JMS Service from “S1” to “S3”.
D. Migrate both the JMS Service and JTA Service from “S1” to “S3”.

Correct Answer: B
70-331 exam QUESTION 29
An application deployed to a server “myserver” shows degraded performance with respect to database related calls and you have decided to capture the data about all the JDBC methods invoked including the arguments and return values by enabling “DebugJDBCSQL” using WLST (WebLogic Scripting Tool). Which one of the following would enable the debug?
A. connect(user, password, url) edit() cd(‘Servers/myserver/ServerDebug/myserver’) set(‘DebugJDBCSQL’,’true’) save()
B. connect(user, password, url) edit()
cd(‘Servers/myserver/ServerDebug/myserver’)
startEdit()
set(‘DebugJDBCSQL’,’true’)
save()
C. connect(user, password, url) edit() cd(‘Servers/myserver/ServerDebug/myserver’) startEdit() set(‘DebugJDBCSQL’,’true’) save() activate()
D. connect(user, password, url) edit() cd(‘Servers/myserver/ServerDebug/myserver’) startEdit() set(‘DebugJDBCSQL’,’true’) activate()

Correct Answer: C
70-331 exam QUESTION 30
Consider a WebLogic instance that reports several failures with respect to multiple subsystems and applications. Logging and debugging is enabled for all the subsystems including configuring diagnostic monitors to capture diagnostic data at both the system and application levels. If the requirement is to be able to perform the analysis in both online and off-line modes, which one of the following would help in meeting the requirement?
A. Configuring diagnostic archive
B. Redirecting the server standard output to a file
C. Capturing server log files
D. Configuring diagnostic monitors to log to a file

Correct Answer: A
70-331 exam QUESTION 31
A notification is an action that is triggered when a watch rule evaluates to true. What are the four main types of diagnostic notifications used with watches in the WebLogic 9.x Diagnostic Framework?
A. JMX, JMS, SMTP, SNMP
B. JMX, RMI, HTTP, HTTPS
C. HTTP, IIOP, T3, RMI
D. JMS, JWS, HTTP, JPD
Correct Answer: A
70-331 exam QUESTION 32
What are the four basic components of a JMS system-resource module in the config.xml in WebLogic 9.x?
A. Name, target, subdeployment, descriptor-file-name
B. Domain, jms-server, connection factory, destination
C. Config.xml, jms-module, subdeployment, descriptor-file-name
D. Name, jms-module, subdeployment, descriptor-file-name
Correct Answer: A
70-331 exam QUESTION 33
The default location for storing JMS persistent messages in WebLogic Server 9.x is: A. Database Store using JDBC
B. WebLogic Persistent Store using a file
C. LDAP server using the embedded LDAP server
D. Remote server using t3 socket buffering

Correct Answer: B
70-331 exam QUESTION 34
Scenario : While you are setting up a WebLogic Server domain for a fulfillment service application you have the following requirements: The Fulfillment application should be scalable and highly available; different users will use the application using a different DNS name. This application is also exposed to some business partners using other protocols in addition to HTTP and this site also needs to be configured for transport level security. Different certificates should be installed in the server for different clients (using different DNS names). Even the site should withstand hardware NIC failures too. The requirement is when the users access the Fulfillment application using a respective DNS name; automatically their application can be served by configuring the following WebLogic Server feature:
A. Connection filter
B. Virtual hosts
C. HTTP URL rules
D. Application deployment order

Correct Answer: B

70-331 exam

It is a vast field that is helpful in all departments today. Information technology speeds up the functionality of business, government affairs, medical care, and other fields of life. In all these departments there is a need of IT experts. Microsoft Microsoft SharePoint Server 2013 experts are the first requirement of this field.  With the help of the 70-331 exam questions, a candidate can easily prepare the exam.

70-331 exam

Related posts:http://www.exampass.net/lead4pass-exam-settle-on-the-best-choice-chose.html

Some general links first:http://www.ccna100-101.com/free-download-realistic-cisco-300-207-dumps-with-pdf-format.html

Article Link: http://www.mlfacets.com/category/microsoft/