FC0-U51 exam

CompTIA IT Fundamentals Integrated Learning Courseware from Examwind is the perfect way to deliver a great classroom experience. Designed for delivery as a 3-day course and covering all the latest FC0-U51 exam objectives, the fully illustrated course book is packed with informative and accessible content plus exam objectives mapping, a complete glossary, and comprehensive index.

Vendor: CompTIA
Certifications: CompTIA IT Fundamentals
Exam Name: CompTIA IT Fundamentals
Exam Code: FC0-U51
Total Questions: 286 Q&As
Last Updated: Mar 19, 2017
Exam Information:http://www.examwind.com/FC0-U51.html

FC0-U51 exam

The FC0-U51 exam focuses on the essential IT skills and knowledge needed to perform tasks commonly performed by advanced end-users and entry-level IT professionals alike, including:

  • Identifying and explaining computer components
  • Setting up a workstation, including conducting software installations
  • Establishing network connectivity
  • Identifying compatibility issues and identifying and preventing security risks
  • Managing the safety and preventative maintenance of computers
  • Practical examples, exam highlights and review questions provide real-world applications and uses. The book includes Examwind’s interactive online learning environment and test bank with an assessment test, chapter tests, flashcards, and a practice exam.

Our study tools can help you prepare for taking the FC0-U51 exam—and increase your chances of passing the exam the first time!

Examwind Latest and Most Accurate FC0-U51 Exam Material Q&As:

fc0-u51 exam QUESTION 9
A single application needs to be deployed to multiple differing WebLogic server environments without modifying the existing deployment descriptors. Which one of the following would help in reconfiguring the application to be suitable for multiple environments?
A. Multiple J2EE deployment descriptors
B. Multiple WebLogic-specific deployment descriptors
C. Multiple deployment plans
D. Administration console

Correct Answer: C
fc0-u51 exam QUESTION 10
Scenario : While you are setting up a WebLogic Server domain for a fulfillment service application you have the following requirements: The Fulfillment application should be scalable and highly available; different users will use the application using a different DNS name. This application is also exposed to some business partners using other protocols in addition to HTTP and this site also needs to be configured for transport level security. Different certificates should be installed in the server for different clients (using different DNS names). Even the site should withstand hardware NIC failures too. When retailers access their website (using DNS name), automatically they should be taken to the Stock Control Management web application within the Fulfillment Service. This can be achieved by:
A. Specifying the Name of the Application to be empty when deploying Stock Control Management web application
B. Specifying a lower number as the deployment order while deploying Stock Control Management web application
C. Setting the staging mode for Stock Control Management web application as “Staged”
D. Configuring the Stock Management Web Application as the default application for the respective virtual host

Correct Answer: D
fc0-u51 exam QUESTION 11
Scenario : While you are setting up a WebLogic Server domain for a fulfillment service application you have the following requirements: The Fulfillment application should be scalable and highly available; different users will use the application using a different DNS name. This application is also exposed to some business partners using other protocols in addition to HTTP and this site also needs to be configured for transport level security. Different certificates should be installed in the server for different clients (using different DNS names). Even the site should withstand hardware NIC failures too. How can WebLogic Server leverage the multiple physical NICs available on the hardware and be configured to withstand NIC failures so that customers will have high-availability for their applications?
A. By configuring HTTP Parameters for the server
B. By configuring network channels for different NICs
C. By deploying and targeting different applications on different NICs directly
D. By enabling the Managed Server Independence mode flag for the respective WebLogic Server.

Correct Answer: B

 

fc0-u51 exam QUESTION 12
Which statement is true about SSL configuration?
A. SSL can be configured only at the domain level. All the servers in that domain use same SSL configuration.
B. SSL can be configured at the server level. All the servers in the domain can be configured to use their own SSL settings.
C. SSL can be configured at the cluster level. All the servers that are part of the clusters use the same SSL configuration.
D. Once you configure SSL, the normal listen port will be disabled and cannot be used while the SSL port is enabled.

Correct Answer: B
fc0-u51 exam QUESTION 13
Which of the following must have exactly ONE provider configured?
A. Authentication provider
B. Adjudication provider
C. Authorization provider
D. Role Mapper provider
E. Keystore provider

Correct Answer: B
fc0-u51 exam QUESTION 14
Which of the following is NOT a state for a WebLogic Server instance?
A. RUNNING
B. STANDBY
C. PENDING
D. ADMIN

Correct Answer: C
fc0-u51 exam QUESTION 15
When configuring JMS Modules using the WebLogic Administration Console or WLST, the module information will be stored in:
A. <modulename> stanza in the weblogic-application.xml file.
B. <modulename> stanza in the config\config.xml file.
C. <domain>/config/jms/<modulename>-jms.xml file
D. <domain>/servers/<servername>/targets/jms/<modulename>_<servername>.xml
Correct Answer: C
fc0-u51 exam QUESTION 16
What WLST best practice should you keep in mind before manipulating JMS MBeans?
A. Making sure that the WebLogic Domain is started before using WLST.
B. Use general, non-meaningful names.
C. Trap for Null MBean objects (such as servers, JMS Servers, modules).
D. Create your JMS sub-deployments before your JMS resources.
Correct Answer: C
fc0-u51 exam QUESTION 17
Configuration Auditing provides data that is primarily intended for
A. Creating a list of configuration changes.
B. Creating a command journal to rerun after a failure.
C. Producing debug logs of console actions.
D. Recording WebLogic Server console login attempts.

Correct Answer: A
fc0-u51 exam QUESTION 18
Scenario : Consider a production server deployment wherein the development team has no access to the production servers. The Administrative team owns the responsibility of deployments, upgrades and supporting the applications hosted on these servers. The decision was for a development and administrative team to use off-line and online WLST scripts to deploy and support the application. During debugging, if there is a need for the development team to review and recreate a similar server configuration, which one of the following approaches would you adopt?
A. Create a WLST off-line script using duplicateDomain and send it to the development team to recreate the server configuration.
B. Send all server configuration files and have them recreate the server configuration using WLST parse scripts.
C. Create a WebLogic Server domain template using WLST and send it to the development team to recreate the configuration.
D. Use the WebLogic admin console to save the domain configuration and send it to the development team.

Correct Answer: C
fc0-u51 exam QUESTION 19
Scenario : Consider a b2b commerce application hosted on a WebLogic cluster with JMS messages being received, processed, and forwarded to external servers. The server log indicates a potential stuck thread problem where threads are continually getting stuck and JMX monitoring indicates a continuous backlog of pending messages that could be due to any of the in-flight messages, delayed messages, or messages being inhibited from delivery. To prevent all threads from getting stuck, which of the following approaches would you adopt?
A. Increase the StuckThreadsMaxTime setting and StuckThreadTimerInterval to change stuck thread monitoring parameters.
B. Configure a Work Manager shutdown trigger and have the server move to admin mode for further debugging outside of production.
C. Create a new Work Manager for the application that reports stuck threads, to prevent the default Work Manager from thread starvation.
D. Write a cron job to monitor threads and restart threads using a timer.
Correct Answer: B

fc0-u51 exam

Get great results with CompTIA Official IT Fundamentals training materials from Examwind.com

With FC0-U51 Exam engine you will experience an evolution of products coupled with the experience and qualities of expertise. All the questions of FC0-U51 Exam are checked chosen by several times of refining and verification, and all the FC0-U51 Exam  are correct and easy to understand. You can experience yourself a new dawn of technology with FC0-U51 Dumps exam torrent. We guarantee you 100% pass. If you are still worried, you can read our refund policy.

Official Site:https://certification.comptia.org/certifications/it-fundamentals
To get more information about fc0-u51 exam go here:http://www.promotionexam.com/updated-comptia-it-fundamentals-fc0-u51-pdf/
Practice fc0-u51 training program online here:http://www.mlfacets.com/2017/03/09/new-microsoft-70-086-exam-standard/