Microsoft Introduces Digital Badges for Certifications and Exams

Pass Microsoft, CompTIA, HP, IBM, Oracle exams with Pass4itsure

[New Updated] Useful Cisco 600-460 Dumps UCCEIS Exam Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise Specialist Certification Youtube Material Is Your Best Choice 70Q Free Share (1-15)

Who can share new Cisco 600-460 dumps? The Implementing and Supporting Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise (600-460 UCCEIS) exam is a 75 minutes (65-75 questions) assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise Specialist certification. Useful Cisco 600-460 dumps UCCEIS exam Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise Specialist certification Youtube material is your best choice. “Implementing and Supporting Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Cisco 600-460 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Cisco 600-460 exam. There are so many benefits of Cisco 600-460 practice test software available on the testcollections.com that is helping UCCEIS Administering Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise students with the new https://www.pass4itsure.com/600-460.html dumps exam prep questions in the best ways, so that no doubt of falling behind in UCCEIS 600-460 exam is left.

[New Updated Cisco 600-460 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1pEiAvxRb1laOmdnq2XhaHuJld4RIZJZ-

[New Updated Cisco 640-692 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1GOJ5qS-2twB_ffuNMHqMA4ZqbVSfjLNn

600-460 dumps

Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate Cisco 600-460 Dumps Exam Q&As(1-15)

QUESTION 1
In the Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise with Cisco Unified CVP, which two statements about how to increase the Cisco Unified CVP availability are true? (Choose two.)
A. Must have SIP Proxy server to pass messages between the gateways and the Cisco Unified CVP servers.
B. Must have voice gateway TCL scripts to handle conditions where the gateways cannot contact the Cisco Unified CVP Call Server to direct the call correctly.
C. Add load balancers to load balance .wav file requests across multiple Cisco Unified CVP Media Servers.
D. Dedicate duplexed VRU peripheral gateways for each Cisco Unified CVP call server.
E. For a single data center with centralized deployment, deploy Cisco Unified CVP with N:N redundancy.
600-460 exam Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 2
In the Cisco Contact Center Enterprise solution, which process is responsible for peer-to-peer synchronization?
A. ccagent
B. mds
C. router
D. opc
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3
What is the semantic meaning of the RouterCallKeyDay variable?
A. It represents a number that corresponds to the day that the call was taken. For example: at midnight it could increment from 151191 to 151192.
B. It represents a string that corresponds to the day that the call was taken. For example: at midnight it could advance from “Monday” to “Tuesday”.
C. It represents a number that uniquely identifies the call during the day it was taken. For example: at midnight it would reset to zero.
D. It represents a sequence number used for ordering rows for the same call.
E. It represents a string that corresponds to a Globally Unique Call Identifier.
600-460 dumps Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise is deployed with Cisco Finesse and you make changes to CTI Server, Contact Center Enterprise Administration, or cluster settings. Which service must be restarted for changes to take effect?
A. Cluster Manager
B. System Application Agent
C. Cisco DB
D. Cisco Tomcat
E. Cisco Dirsync
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
Within Cisco Unified ICM, which process handles communication between the router and peripheral gateway components?
A. dbagent
B. opcs
C. ccagent
D. mds
600-460 pdf Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 6
One drawback of business process reengineering BPR), sometimes referred to as business process analysis, is:
A. Improved efficiency in the business processes analyzed.
B. Excess of cast over the benefit.
C. Reduction of operational efficiency.
D. Employee resistance to change.
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Business process reengineering BPR), or business process analysis, involves processinnovation and process redesign. Instead of improving existing procedures, it finds new waysof doing things. One major drawback of BPR is that employees may be resistant due to fearof layoffs, being replaced, or insecurity about new required skills or tasks that the employeenow has to perform.

QUESTION 7
Heniser Pet Foods manufactures two products, X. and Y. The unit contribution margins for Products X. and Y are US $30 and US $50, respectively. Each product uses Materials A and Product uses 6 pounds of Material A and 12 pounds of Material B. Product Y uses 12 pounds of Material A and 8 pounds of Material B. The company can purchase only 1,200 pounds of Material A and 1,760 pounds of Material B. The optimal mix of products to manufacture is:
A. 146 units of and 0 units of Y.
B. 0 units of X and 100 units of Y.
C. 120 units of and 40 units of Y.
D. 40 units of X. and 120 units of Y.
600-460 vce Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Linear programming is a technique used to maximize a contribution margin function or tominimize a cost function, subject to constraints such as scarce resources orminimum/maximum levels of production. Thus, linear programming is often used forplanning resource allocations. In this problem, the equation to be maximized, called theobjective function, is: U3 $30)K+ $50Y. This equation is to be maximized subject to theconstraints on materials. The two constraint functions are:
Material A: 6X + 12Y < 1,200
Material B: I 2X + 8Y < 1,760
One way to solve this problem is to graph the constraint lines and determine the feasible area. The optimal production level is at an extreme point within the feasible area. The graph showsthat a production level of 120 units of and 40 units of Y is a feasible production level thatmaximizes the contribution margin.

QUESTION 8
Dale has 20 days to complete production of an order for an important customer. The customer wants 96 units of product that may be painted either red or white. The red units can be produced at a rate of 4 per day. The white units, because of a different quality of paint, can be produced at a rate of 7 per day. The materials for the red units cost US $80 each, while the white units cost US $120 each. Dale wants to keep costs at a minimum. What is the constraint that expresses the number of units to be produced?
A. 4R + 7W = 20
B. R4) + W = 7) <20
C. R + W = 20
D. 4R + 7W = 96
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
The constraint function that expresses the number of units to be produced is R + W = –I 96,but that is not one of the answer choices. Another constraint is that the total quantities of red R) and white W) units must be produced in 20 or fewer days at a rate of 4 red units per dayand 7 white units per day. Thus, the time constraint is R – 4) + W – 7) 20.

QUESTION 9
The data below were gathered on two different machine centers and two products.  Which item below would be part of a linear programming formulation of this problem?
A. Maximize: Contribution > 4A + 5B.
B. Subject to: A < O.
C. Subject to: 2.5A + 4B < 60.
D. Subject to: 4A + 5B < 130.
600-460 exam Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
The linear programming solution is subject to constraints on the availability of machinehours in both centers. For example, products A and B require 2.5 and 4 hours per unit,respectively, inMachine Center 1, but only 60 hours are available. Hence, the optimalproduction of A and B to the following constraint: 2.5 A + 4B < 60

QUESTION 10
A firm must decide the mix of production of Product X and Product Y. There are only two resources used in the two products, resources A and B. Data related to the two products is given in the following table: What is the appropriate objective function to maximize profit?
A. 3X + 7Y
B. 2X+Y
C. 8X + 6Y
D. 5X + 8Y
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
The objective function is the function to be optimized. This firm wishes to maximize profitson the sales of two products X and Y). Based on profits per unit US $8 and US $6,respectively), the objective function is 8X + 6Y.

QUESTION 11
To remove the effect of seasonal variation from a time series, original data should be:
A. Increased by the seasonal factor.
B. Reduced by the seasonal factor.
C. Multiplied by the seasonal factor.
D. Divided by the seasonal factor.
600-460 dumps Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Seasonal variations are common in many businesses. To remove the effect of seasonalvariation from a time series, the original data with the four trends) is divided by the seasonalnorm.

QUESTION 12
Sales representatives for a manufacturing company are reimbursed for 100 percent of their cellular telephone bills. Cellular telephone costs vary significantly from representative to representative and from month to month, complicating the budgeting and forecasting processes. Management has requested that the internal auditors develop a method for controlling these costs. Which of the following would most appropriately be included in the scope of the consulting project?
A. Control self-assessment involving sales representatives.
B. Benchmarking with other cellular telephone users.
C. Business process review of procurement and payables routines.
D. Performance measurement and design of the budgeting and forecasting processes.
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
A business process review BPR) assesses the performance of administrative, financial, andother processes, such as those within the procurement and payables functions. BPR considersprocess effectiveness and efficiency, including the presence of appropriate controls, tomitigate business risk. It seeks to achieve improvements in such critical measures ofperformance as cost, quality, service, speed, and customer satisfaction. Because the objectiveis to control cellular phone costs, BPR is the appropriate tool. Section 2: Sec Two (158 to 276) Details: Managing Resources and Pricing

QUESTION 13
The order costs associated with inventory management include:
A. Insurance costs, purchasing costs, shipping costs, and obsolescence.
B. Obsolescence, setup costs, quantity discounts lost, and storage costs.
C. Quantity discounts lost, storage costs, handling costs, and interest on capital invested.
D. Purchasing costs, shipping costs, setup costs, and quantity discounts lost.
600-460 pdf Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Order costs include purchasing costs, shipping costs, setup costs for a production run, andquantity discounts lost.

QUESTION 14
The carrying costs associated with inventory management include:
A. Insurance costs, shipping costs, storage costs, and obsolescence.
B. Storage costs, handling costs, capital invested, and obsolescence.
C. Purchasing costs, shipping costs, setup costs, and quantity discounts lost.
D. Obsolescence, setup costs, capital invested, and purchasing costs.
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Carrying costs include storage costs, handling costs, insurance costs, interest on capitalinvested, and obsolescence. Candman Company is a wholesale distributor of candy. Thecompany leases space in a public warehouse and is charged according to the square feetoccupied. Candman has decided to employ the economic order quantity 0Q) method todetermine the optimum number of cases of candy to order. The company placed 2,400 orderslast year. Data for the high activity month, the low-activity month, and the year for thepurchasing and warehouse operations appear in the next column. The annual charges for thewarehouse totaled US $12,750 last year. In addition, the annual insurance and property taxeson the candy stored in the warehouse amounted to US $1,500 and US $2,250, respectively. The average monthly inventory last year was US $75,000.

QUESTION 15
What is the incremental cost of placing an order that would be used in the EOO model?
A. US $48
B. US $35
C. US $24
D. US $19
600-460 vce Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
The incremental cost of additional orders equals the variable costs incurred in purchasing andreceiving inventory but not costs associated with shipping). Using the high-low method ofanalysis, these variable costs can be computed by determining the apparent variable costs forthetwo given levels of activity. For 160 orders, the relevant costs with a variable elementinclude purchasing clerks, US $1,750: supplies, US $400, and receiving clerks, US $2,200. The total is US $4,350. For 100 orders, these costs are US $1,250, US $260, and US $1,700,respectively, for a total of US $3,210. As the number of orders increased by 60, the costsincreased by US $1 .140. Consequently, the variable or incremental costs per order musthave been US $19 $1 .140 – 60 orders). Candman Company is a wholesale distributor ofcandy. The company leases space in a public warehouse and is charged according to thesquare feet occupied.
Candman has decided to employ the economic order quantity 0Q)method to determine the optimum number of cases of candy to order. The company placed2,400 orders last year. Data for the high-activity month, the low- activity month, and the yearfor the purchasing and warehouse operations appear in the next column. The annual chargesfor the warehouse totaled US $12,750 last year. In addition, the annual insurance andproperty taxes on the candy stored in the warehouse amounted to US $1,500 and US $2,250,respectively. The average monthly inventory last year was US $75,000.

600-460 dumps

See What Our Customers Are Saying:

We at Pass4itsure are committed to our customer’s success. There are 50,000+ customers who used this preparation material for the preparation of various certification exams and this number of customers is enough for new candidates to trust in these products.Our Cisco 600-460 dumps are created with utmost care and professionalism. We utilize the experience and knowledge of a team of industry professionals from leading organizations all over the world.
600-460 dumps

They can choose our 600-460 dumps practice exam questions online so that it becomes fun for these professionals to prepare for Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise Specialist exams whenever they want. “Implementing and Supporting Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise”, also known as 600-460 exam, is a Cisco certification which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Pass4itsure Cisco 600-460 dumps exam questions answers are updated (70 Q&As) are verified by experts. The associated certifications of 600-460 dumps is Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise Specialist. Once they think they are all prepared for the Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/600-460.html dumps certification exam, then they should apply for the exam and appear in it with full confidence.

Read More Youtube: https://youtu.be/pNpHbb-hvfQ
pass4itsure 600-460 dumps
Compared with other brands, Pass4itsure has up to dated exam information, affordable price, instant exam PDF files downloaded, error correction, unlimited install,etc. Such as Pass4itsure Cisco 600-460 Dumps, Provides Cisco 600-460 Dumps Certification Material Is Your Best Choice, We Help You Pass Implementing and Supporting Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise. Simple and Easy! To take advantage of the guarantee, simply contact Customer Support, requesting the exam you would like to claim. Pass4itsure guarantee insures your success otherwise get your MONEYBACK!

Microsoft Introduces Digital Badges for Certifications and Exams © 2017 Frontier Theme