312-50V11 Dumps [Updated] | Latest Study Materials For Certified Ethical Hacker v11 Exam

Certified Ethical Hacker v11 Exam Study Materials

Our updated EC-COUNCIL 312-50V11 dumps are the latest study material for the Certified Ethical Hacker v11 exam and will help you achieve CEH v11 certification.

For the latest study materials, we recommend that you use Pass4itSure’s new 312-50V11 dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/312-50v11.html The update dumps consist of 528 real questions and answers and is presented in two forms (PDF, VCE) flexibly to help you learn the Certified Ethical Hacker v11 exam.

Study – Highly Effective 312-50v11 Questions Answers Free Download Here: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1YyWg6uAR12_nk-AzfsQlzqTWFiyrydJJ/view?usp=sharing

What Certified Ethical Hacker v11 exam is?

If you are looking for the latest study material for the 312-50V11 exam, which is called the CEH v11 exam, then you must understand the definition of the 312-50 V11 exam.

A legitimate technique that bypasses system security to detect potential data breaches and cyber hazards. — Certified Ethical Hacker v11 Exam

The 312-50V11 exam consists of 125 multiple-choice questions and lasts four hours. Finding the right study materials will shorten your learning path. Pass4itSure 312-50V11 dumps are your best choice.

How to become Ethical Hacker?

Two steps are required: Proof of professional experience in the field of information security

Pass the 312-50V11 (CEH v11) exam

Are there any 312-50V11 dumps for preparation?

As you’d expect, you can get an Eccouncil 312-50v11 dumps (PDF and online test questions) here to prepare for the exam. These up-to-date learning materials are all provided by Pass4itSure. The full 312-50v11 dumps guarantee makes it easier for you to pass the CEH v11 312-50v11 exam.

free 312-50v11 dumps pdf https://drive.google.com/file/d/1YyWg6uAR12_nk-AzfsQlzqTWFiyrydJJ/view?usp=sharing

312-50V11 (CEH v11) free dumps study materials

We will provide 13 questions and their detailed solutions. Let’s take a look at the paper for the 312-50V11 exam:

QUESTION # 1

Why would you consider sending an email to an address that you know does not exist within the company you are performing a Penetration Test for?

A. To determine who is the holder of the root account
B. To perform a DoS
C. To create needless SPAM
D. To illicit a response back that will reveal information about email servers and how they treat undeliverable mail
E. To test for virus protection

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION # 2

The company ABC recently contracts a new accountant. The accountant will be working with the financial statements. Those financial statements need to be approved by the CFO and then they will be sent to the accountant but the CFO is worried because he wants to be sure that the information sent to the accountant was not modified once he approved it.

Which of the following options can be useful to ensure the integrity of the data?

A. The CFO can use a hash algorithm in the document once he approved the financial statements
B. The CFO can use an excel file with a password
C. The financial statements can be sent twice, one by email and the other delivered in USB and the accountant can compare both to be sure is the same document
D. The document can be sent to the accountant using an exclusive USB for that document

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION # 3

The Heartbleed bug was discovered in 2014 and is widely referred to under MITRE\’s Common Vulnerabilities and Exposures (CVE) as CVE-2014-0160. This bug affects the OpenSSL implementation of the Transport Layer Security (TLS) protocols defined in RFC6520.

What type of key does this bug leave exposed to the Internet making exploitation of any compromised system very easy?

A. Public
B. Private
C. Shared
D. Root

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION # 4

Which of the following is a component of a risk assessment?

A. Administrative safeguards
B. Physical security
C. DMZ
D. Logical interface

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION # 5

Attacker Simon targeted the communication network of an organization and disabled the security controls of NetNTLMvl by modifying the values of LMCompatibilityLevel, NTLMMinClientSec, and RestrictSendingNTLMTraffic.

He then extracted all the non- network logon tokens from all the active processes to masquerade as a legitimate user to launch further attacks. What is the type of attack performed by Simon?

A. Internal monologue attack
B. Combinator attack
C. Rainbow table attack
D. Dictionary attack

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION # 6

What is one of the advantages of using both symmetric and asymmetric cryptography in SSL/TLS?

A. Symmetric algorithms such as AES provide a failsafe when asymmetric methods fail.
B. Asymmetric cryptography is computationally expensive in comparison. However, it is well-suited to securely negotiate keys for use with symmetric cryptography.
C. Symmetric encryption allows the server to securely transmit the session keys out-of- band.
D. Supporting both types of algorithms allows less-powerful devices such as mobile phones to use symmetric encryption instead.

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION # 7

During a black-box pen test you attempt to pass IRC traffic over port 80/TCP from a compromised web enabled host. The traffic gets blocked; however, outbound HTTP traffic is unimpeded. What type of firewall is inspecting outbound traffic?

A. Circuit
B. Stateful
C. Application
D. Packet Filtering

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION # 8

Which of the following viruses tries to hide from anti-virus programs by actively altering and corrupting the chosen service call interruptions when they are being run?

A. Macro virus
B. Stealth/Tunneling virus
C. Cavity virus
D. Polymorphic virus

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION # 9

What information security law or standard aims at protecting stakeholders and the general public from accounting errors and fraudulent activities within organizations?

A. PCI-DSS
B. FISMA
C. SOX
D. ISO/I EC 27001:2013

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION # 10

Which DNS resource record can indicate how long any “DNS poisoning” could last?

A. MX
B. SOA
C. NS
D. TIMEOUT

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION # 11

You are the Network Admin, and you get a complaint that some of the websites are no longer accessible. You try to ping the servers and find them to be reachable. Then you type the IP address and then you try on the browser, and find it to be accessible. But they are not accessible when you try using the URL. What may be the problem?

A. Traffic is Blocked on UDP Port 53
B. Traffic is Blocked on TCP Port 80
C. Traffic is Blocked on TCP Port 54
D. Traffic is Blocked on UDP Port 80

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION # 12

Which Metasploit Framework tool can help penetration tester for evading Anti-virus Systems?

A. msfpayload
B. msfcli
C. msfd
D. msfencode

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION # 13

“……..is an attack type for a rogue Wi-Fi access point that appears to be a legitimate one offered on the premises, but actually has been set up to eavesdrop on wireless communications. It is the wireless version of the phishing scam. An attacker fools wireless users into connecting a laptop or mobile phone to a tainted hot-spot by posing as a legitimate provider.

This type of attack may be used to steal the passwords of unsuspecting users by either snooping the communication link or by phishing, which involves setting up a fraudulent web site and luring people there.” Fill in the blank with appropriate choice.

A. Evil Twin Attack
B. Sinkhole Attack
C. Collision Attack
D. Signal Jamming Attack

Correct Answer: A

Conclusion:

You can find the latest 312-50V11 exam study materials (312-50V11) dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/312-50v11.html in this article to help you pass the exam, or find out more about the EC-COUNCIL certification exam here.