300-630 exam

Easily get Cisco 300-630 Specialist certification, you only need to do one thing

Guarantee that you will easily be certified by Cisco Specialist in the Cisco 300-630 exam. One thing we need you to do is practice the 300-630 exam questions. Then you might ask, where do I find these questions? Don’t worry, it’s all for you. Good Cisco 300-630 exam questions come from the reliable Cisco 300-630 exam dumps (link here https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-630.html Complete Cisco 300-630 questions and answers.

Rest assured, the Pass4itSure 300-630 dumps is the best resource on the market. Practice 300-630 dumps questions are the best way to help you prepare! All you need to do is do one thing, practice hard, and leave the rest to Pass4itSure.

Competitive Cisco Certified Specialist 300-630 exam questions q1-q15:

QUESTION 1

Refer to the exhibit. Two application profiles are configured in the same tenant and different VRFs. Which contract
the scope is configured to allow communication between the two application profiles?

A. global
B. VRF
C. application
D. tenant

Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/aci/apic/sw/1-x/Operating_ACI/guide/b_Cisco_Operating_ACI/b_Cisco_Operating_ACI_chapter_01000.html

Refer to the exhibit. Two application profiles are configured in the same tenant and different VRFs. Which contract
scope is configured to allow communication between the two application profiles?
A. global
B. VRF
C. application
D. tenant

Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/aci/apic/sw/1-x/Operating_ACI/guide/b_Cisco_Operating_ACI/b_Cisco_Operating_ACI_chapter_01000.html
E. Deploy a Layer 4 to Layer 7 service graph with PBR

QUESTION 2

A network engineer configured an active-active firewall cluster that is stretched across separate pods in the Cisco ACI
fabric. Which two implementation setups for anycast services are available? (Choose two.)

A. Modify the Cisco ACI contract scope
B. Modify the MAC address on the second firewall
C. Configure the firewalls behind an EPG subnet
D. Deselect No Default SVI Gateway under EPG Subnet
E. Deploy a Layer 4 to Layer 7 service graph with PBR

Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 3

Where are STP BPDUs flooded in Cisco ACI fabric?

A. in the bridge domain VLAN
B. in the native VLAN ID
C. in the access encapsulation VLAN part of different VLAN pools
D. in the VNID that is assigned to the FD VLAN

Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/solutions/collateral/data-center-virtualization/application-centricinfrastructure/white-paper-c11-737909.html

QUESTION 4

An engineer configures a Cisco ACI Multi-Pod for disaster recovery. Which action should be taken for the new nodes to
be discoverable by the existing Cisco APICs?

A. Enable subinterfaces with dot1q tagging on all links between the IPN routers.
B. Configure IGMPv3 on the interfaces of IPN routers that face the Cisco ACI spine.
C. Enable DHCP relay on all links that are connected to Cisco ACI spines on IPN devices.
D. Configure BGP as the underlay protocol in IPN.

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5

An engineer must limit local and remote endpoint learning to the bridge domain subnet. Which action should be taken
inside the Cisco APIC?

A. Disable Remote EP Learn
B. Enable Enforce Subnet Check
C. Disable Endpoint Dataplane Learning
D. Enable Limit IP Learning to Subnet

Correct Answer: B

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/solutions/collateral/data-center-virtualization/application-centricinfrastructure/white-paper-c11-739989.html

QUESTION 6

Refer to the exhibit. An engineer wants to avoid connectivity problems for the endpoint EP1 when it reaches an external L3Out network through the gateway 10.2.2.254/24. Which two configurations must be implemented in BD-BD2? (Choose two.)

A. Disable unicast-routing
B. Enable IP data plane learning for the VRF
C. Disable ARP flooding
D. Enable ARP flooding
E. Enable unicast-routing

Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 7

Which feature should be disabled on a bridge domain when a default gateway for endpoints is on an external device
instead of a Cisco ACI bridge domain SVI?

A. unicast-routing
B. ARP flooding
C. unknown unicast flooding
D. proxy ARP

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8

Refer to the exhibit. Between Cisco UCS Fls and Cisco ACI leaf switches, CDP is disabled, the LLDP is enabled, and
LACP is in Active mode. Which two discovery protocols and load-balancing mechanism combinations can be
implemented for the DVS? (Choose two.)

A. CDP enabled, LLDP disabled, and LACP Active
B. CDP disabled, LLDP enabled, and MAC Pinning
C. CDP enabled, LLDP disabled, and MAC Pinning
D. CDP enabled, LLDP enabled, and LACP Active
E. CDP enabled, LLDP disabled, and LACP Passive
F. CDP disabled, LLDP enabled, and LACP Passive

Correct Answer: BE

QUESTION 9

DRAG-DROP
An engineer must migrate servers from a legacy data center infrastructure to a Cisco ACI fabric. Drag and drop the
steps from the left into the order that they must be completed on the right to ensure the least amount of downtime.

Select and Place:

Correct Answer:

QUESTION 10

What is the purpose of the Forwarding Tag (FTAG) in Cisco ACI?

A. FTAG is used in Cisco ACI to add a label to the iVXLAN traffic in the fabric to apply the correct policy.
B. FTAG is used in Cisco ACI to add a label to the VXLAN traffic in the fabric to apply the correct policy.
C. FTAG trees in Cisco ACI are used to load balance unicast traffic.
D. FTAG trees in Cisco ACI are used to load balance multi-destination traffic.

Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/aci/apic/sw/1-x/aci-fundamentals/b_ACIFundamentals/b_ACI-Fundamentals_chapter_010010.html#concept_1E8BF286E1C043EF839D80935FDF9F50

QUESTION 11

Refer to the exhibit. Which two configurations enable inter-VRF communication? (Choose two.)

A. Set the subnet scope to Shared Between VRFs
B. Enable Advertise Externally under the subnet scope
C. Change the contract scope to Tenant
D. Change the subject scope to VRF
E. Export the contract and import as a contract interface

Correct Answer: BE

QUESTION 12

Refer to the exhibit. Which configuration must be implemented on L3Out EBGP to advertise out of the fabric
172.16.2.0/24 network that is learned from L3Out OSPF?

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 13

Cisco ACI fabric is migrated from network-centric mode to application-centric model. What is possible in an application-centric design?

A. remapping of VLAN pools
B. migration of bare metal servers to virtual machines
C. creation of additional EPGs under one bridge domain
D. Cisco ACI VMM integration with hypervisors

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 14

How is broadcast forwarded in Cisco ACI Multi-Pod after ARP flooding is enabled?

A. For the specific bridge domain, all spines forward the broadcast frames to IPN routers
B. Broadcast frames are forwarded inside the pod and across the IPN using the multicast address that is associated to
the bridge domain
C. Within a pod, the ingress leaf switch floods the broadcast frame on all fabric ports
D. Ingress replication is used on the spines to forward broadcast frames in the IPN infrastructure

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 15

DRAG-DROP
Drag and drop the tenant implementation designs from the left onto the outcomes of the design when a greenfield Cisco ACI fabric is deployed on the right.

Select and Place:

Correct Answer:

Share Cisco 300-630 exam questions PDF free download

Cisco 300-630 exam questions PDF free from Drive by Pass4itSure 300-630 dumps. Cisco 300-630 questions answers PDF formats available. This is the best approach for all kinds of students who are looking for such options.

Summarize:

The only possible way to get Cisco 300-630 certification is 300-630 exam questions, which will ensure your success in the 300-630 exam without worrying about wasting your time and money in the process, just choose the Pass4itSure 300-630 exam question: https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-630.html the latest Cisco 300-630 exam dumps questions.

Everyone knows that hard work is the key to success, but at the same time, you need the right resource provider to prepare for the exam, and Pass4itSure is the right one.