Microsoft Certification

Free download the latest Microsoft AZ-500 practice exam[2020 up to date]

AZ-500 practice

Pass4itsure provides the latest updates to the Microsoft AZ-500 practice exam, which will help you pass this exam.AZ-500 dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-500.htmlUpdated: Feb 24, 2020,Q&As: 142. This exam name is Microsoft Azure Security Technologies,Microsoft Certified: Azure Security Engineer Associate.

Free AZ-500 pdf dumps (practice exam) download from Google Drive:

[PDF] AZ-500 pdf dumps

https://drive.google.com/open?id=1leSnfyC6H4CqUzKErc3gR-JY0D45DiXx

Exam AZ-500

Measures your ability to accomplish the following technical tasks: manage identity and access; implement platform protection; manage security operations; and secure data and applications.

For more details about Microsoft AZ-500 Exam, visit https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/learn/certifications/exams/az-500

You might be interested in other Microsoft certification exams!

Learn video: Azure Security Engineer Associate AZ-500 Exam

https://youtu.be/wj6MCfSnqAQ

Here are some practice questions | 100% Success Rate

QUESTION 1
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
You have an Azure Subscription named Sub1.
You have an Azure Storage account named Sa1 in a resource group named RG1.
Users and applications access the blob service and the file service in Sa1 by using several shared access signatures
(SASs) and stored access policies.
You discover that unauthorized users accessed both the file service and the blob service.
You need to revoke all access to Sa1.
Solution: You create a new stored access policy.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A
To revoke a stored access policy, you can either delete it, or rename it by changing the signed identifier. Changing the
signed identifier breaks the associations between any existing signatures and the stored access policy. Deleting or
renaming the stored access policy immediately effects all of the shared access signatures associated with it.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/rest/api/storageservices/Establishing-a-Stored-Access-Policy

QUESTION 2
You assign User8 the Owner role for RG4, RG5, and RG6.
In which resource groups can User8 create virtual networks and NSGs? To answer, select the appropriate options in the
answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

Pass4itsure Microsoft AZ-500 exam questions q2

Correct Answer:

Pass4itsure Microsoft AZ-500 exam questions q2-2

Box 1: RG4 only Virtual Networks are not allowed for Rg5 and Rg6.
Box 2: Rg4,Rg5, and Rg6
Scenario:
Contoso has two Azure subscriptions named Sub1 and Sub2.
Sub1 contains six resource groups named RG1, RG2, RG3, RG4, RG5, and RG6.
You assign User8 the Owner role for RG4, RG5, and RG6
User8 city Sidney, Role:None
Note: A network security group (NSG) contains a list of security rules that allow or deny network traffic to resources
connected to Azure Virtual Networks (VNet). NSGs can be associated to subnets, individual VMs (classic), or individual
network interfaces (NIC) attached to VMs (Resource Manager).
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/governance/policy/overview

QUESTION 3
You have an Azure subscription that contains the virtual machines shown in the following table.

Pass4itsure Microsoft AZ-500 exam questions q3

You create the Azure policies shown in the following table.

Pass4itsure Microsoft AZ-500 exam questions q3-2

You create the resource locks shown in the following table.

Pass4itsure Microsoft AZ-500 exam questions q3-3

For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct
selection is worth one point.

Hot Area:

Pass4itsure Microsoft AZ-500 exam questions q3-4

Correct Answer:

Pass4itsure Microsoft AZ-500 exam questions q3-5

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/governance/blueprints/concepts/resource-locking

QUESTION 4
From the Azure portal, you are configuring an Azure policy.
You plan to assign policies that use the DeployIfNotExist, AuditIfNotExist, Append, and Deny effects.
Which effect requires a managed identity for the assignment?
A. AuditIfNotExist
B. Append
C. DeployIfNotExist
D. Deny
Correct Answer: C
When Azure Policy runs the template in the deployIfNotExists policy definition, it does so using a managed identity.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/bs-latn-ba/azure/governance/policy/how-to/remediate-resources

QUESTION 5
You suspect that users are attempting to sign in to resources to which they have no access.
You need to create an Azure Log Analytics query to identify failed user sign-in attempts from the last three days. The
results must only show users who had more than five failed sign-in attempts.
How should you configure the query? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

Pass4itsure Microsoft AZ-500 exam questions q5

Correct Answer:

Pass4itsure Microsoft AZ-500 exam questions q5-2

The following example identifies user accounts that failed to log in more than five times in the last day, and when they
last attempted to log in.
let timeframe = 1d; SecurityEvent | where TimeGenerated > ago(1d) | where AccountType == \\’User\\’ and EventID ==
4625 // 4625 – failed log in | summarize failed_login_attempts=count(), latest_failed_login=arg_max(TimeGenerated,
Account) by Account | where failed_login_attempts > 5 | project-away Account1
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-monitor/log-query/examples

QUESTION 6
Your network contains an on-premises Active Directory domain named corp.contoso.com.
You have an Azure subscription named Sub1 that is associated to an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named
contoso.com.
You sync all on-premises identities to Azure AD.
You need to prevent users who have a givenName attribute that starts with TEST from being synced to Azure AD. The
solution must minimize administrative effort.
What should you use?
A. Synchronization Rules Editor
B. Web Service Configuration Tool
C. the Azure AD Connect wizard
D. Active Directory Users and Computers
Correct Answer: A
Use the Synchronization Rules Editor and write attribute-based filtering rule.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/hybrid/how-to-connect-sync-change-theconfiguration

QUESTION 7
You have an Azure subscription. The subscription contains Azure virtual machines that run Windows Server 2016.
You need to implement a policy to ensure that each virtual machine has a custom antimalware virtual machine
extension installed.
How should you complete the policy? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

Pass4itsure Microsoft AZ-500 exam questions q7

Correct Answer:

Pass4itsure Microsoft AZ-500 exam questions q7-2

Box 1: DeployIfNotExists
DeployIfNotExists executes a template deployment when the condition is met.
Box 2: Template
The details property of the DeployIfNotExists effects has all the subproperties that define the related resources to match
and the template deployment to execute.
Deployment [required]
This property should include the full template deployment as it would be passed to the Microsoft.Resources/deployment
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/governance/policy/concepts/effects

QUESTION 8
You have the Azure Information Protection conditions shown in the following table.

Pass4itsure Microsoft AZ-500 exam questions q8

You have the Azure Information Protection labels shown in the following table.

Pass4itsure Microsoft AZ-500 exam questions q8-2

You need to identify how Azure Information Protection will label files.
What should you identify? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

Pass4itsure Microsoft AZ-500 exam questions q8-3

Correct Answer:

Pass4itsure Microsoft AZ-500 exam questions q8-4

Box 1: Label 2 only How multiple conditions are evaluated when they apply to more than one label
1. The labels are ordered for evaluation, according to their position that you specify in the policy: The label positioned
first has the lowest position (least sensitive) and the label positioned last has the highest position (most sensitive).
2. The most sensitive label is applied.
3. The last sublabel is applied.
Box 2: No Label
Automatic classification applies to Word, Excel, and PowerPoint when documents are saved, and apply to Outlook when
emails are sent. Automatic classification does not apply to Microsoft Notepad.
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/information-protection/configure-policy-classification

QUESTION 9
You plan to use Azure Log Analytics to collect logs from 200 servers that run Windows Server 2016.
You need to automate the deployment of the Microsoft Monitoring Agent to all the servers by using an Azure Resource
Manager template.
How should you complete the template? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

Pass4itsure Microsoft AZ-500 exam questions q9

Correct Answer:

Pass4itsure Microsoft AZ-500 exam questions q9-2

QUESTION 10
You have an Azure subscription that contains 100 virtual machines. Azure Diagnostics is enabled on all the virtual
machines.
You are planning the monitoring of Azure services in the subscription.
You need to retrieve the following details:
Identify the user who deleted a virtual machine three weeks ago.
Query the security events of a virtual machine that runs Windows Server 2016.
What should you use in Azure Monitor? To answer, drag the appropriate configuration settings to the correct details.
Each configuration setting may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between
panes or scroll to view content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Select and Place:

Pass4itsure Microsoft AZ-500 exam questions q10

Correct Answer:

Pass4itsure Microsoft AZ-500 exam questions q10-2

QUESTION 11
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
You have a hybrid configuration of Azure Active Directory (AzureAD).
You have an Azure HDInsight cluster on a virtual network.
You plan to allow users to authenticate to the cluster by using their on-premises Active Directory credentials.
You need to configure the environment to support the planned authentication.
Solution: You deploy the On-premises data gateway to the on-premises network.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B
Instead, you connect HDInsight to your on-premises network by using Azure Virtual Networks and a VPN gateway.
Note: To allow HDInsight and resources in the joined network to communicate by name, you must perform the following
actions:
Create Azure Virtual Network.
Create a custom DNS server in the Azure Virtual Network.
Configure the virtual network to use the custom DNS server instead of the default Azure Recursive Resolver.
Configure forwarding between the custom DNS server and your on-premises DNS server.
References:

QUESTION 12
Your company uses Azure DevOps.
You need to recommend a method to validate whether the code meets the company\\’s quality standards and code
review standards.
What should you recommend implementing in Azure DevOps?
A. branch folders
B. branch permissions
C. branch policies
D. branch locking
Correct Answer: C
Branch policies help teams protect their important branches of development. Policies enforce your team\\’s code quality
and change management standards.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/devops/repos/git/branch-policies?view=azuredevopsandviewFallbackFrom=vsts

QUESTION 13
You have an Azure subscription.
You create an Azure web app named Contoso1812 that uses an S1 App service plan.
You create a DNS record for www.contoso.com that points to the IP address of Contoso1812.
You need to ensure that users can access Contoso1812 by using the https://www.contoso.com URL.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Turn on the system-assigned managed identity for Contoso1812.
B. Add a hostname to Contoso1812.
C. Scale out the App Service plan of Contoso1812.
D. Add a deployment slot to Contoso1812.
E. Scale up the App Service plan of Contoso1812.
Correct Answer: BE
B: You can configure Azure DNS to host a custom domain for your web apps. For example, you can create an Azure
web app and have your users access it using either www.contoso.com or contoso.com as a fully qualified domain name
(FQDN).
To do this, you have to create three records:
A root “A” record pointing to contoso.com A root “TXT” record for verification A “CNAME” record for the www name that
points to the A record
E: To map a custom DNS name to a web app, the web app\\’s App Service plan must be a paid tier (Shared, Basic,
Standard, Premium or Consumption for Azure Functions). I
Scale up the App Service plan: Select any of the non-free tiers (D1, B1, B2, B3, or any tier in the Production category).
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/dns/dns-web-sites-custom-domainaa

Check the more answers: https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-500.html

For Microsoft AZ-500 practice exam questions, Pass4itsure is the ideal choice. Good luck on your exam.

[New Updated] Latest Release Microsoft Beta 70-773 Dumps Free Exam Video Training Certification Online

Where can I find accurate study materials for the Microsoft 70-773 dumps? “Analyzing Big Data with Microsoft R (beta)” is the name of Microsoft 70-773 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. Latest release Microsoft 70-773 dumps free exam video training certification online. Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-773 dumps exam questions answers are updated (102 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 70-773 dumps is Microsoft certification. Select the Pass4itsure https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-773.html dumps, then you will open your door to success.

Exam Code: 70-773
Exam Name: Analyzing Big Data with Microsoft R (beta)
Q&As: 102

[New Updated Microsoft 70-773 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWLXFnb1VfZllDZ1k

[New Updated Microsoft 70-774 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWZTFRbi1ZeVRzdDQ

70-773 dumps

Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate Microsoft 70-773 Dumps Exam Q&As:

Exam A
QUESTION 1
Which three traits should a Help Desk manager look for in Help Desk analyst candidates to assess their
problem-solving abilities? (Choose three.)
A. specialized knowledge in a discipline
B. experience
C. intelligence
D. formal education
70-773 exam Correct Answer: ABC
QUESTION 2
What are three common problems when supporting global customers? (Choose three.)
A. Service expectations vary from country to country.
B. Global network downtime occurs frequently.
C. Problems are not communicated clearly.
D. Different technologies are found in different countries.
Correct Answer: ACD
QUESTION 3
What are three characteristics of performance measurement? (Choose three.)
A. reliable
B. subjective
C. inflexible
D. objective
E. realistic
70-773 dumps Correct Answer: ADE
QUESTION 4
What is deductive reasoning based on?
A. future trends prediction
B. a general consensus of opinion
C. logical steps and analysis
D. Internet research
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 5
Which statement about contract staffing is true?
A. Contract employees are not allowed to work hours that are not specifically defined by their company.
B. Contract employees receive more benefits than full-time employees.
C. Contract employees may hinder teamwork if they do not work closely with full-time employees.
D. Contract employees can only be let go by their company.
70-773 pdf Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 6
Who is primarily responsible for creating a positive work environment?
A. executives
B. managers
C. Human Resources
D. everyone
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 7
Your Help Desk is 24×7 and covers support for many areas throughout the country. An upcoming snow
storm is expected to cause power outages. What helps you prepare for the upcoming days?
A. UPS usage reports
B. gap analysis reports
C. call answer plans
D. contingency plans
70-773 vce Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 8
Which analysis report helps a manager determine the need for additional organizational skill development?
A. gap analysis
B. analyst analysis
C. project analysis
D. job analysis
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 9
How can the Help Desk best manage new services and achieve its primary goal of eliminating negative
impact on your customers?
A. be prepared to add staff should a new service fail
B. meet regularly with stakeholders to determine training gaps
C. meet regularly with focus groups and team members to evaluate past performances
D. be active in the implementation plan for new products
70-773 exam Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 10
Which technology reduces Help Desk call volumes?
A. e-mail
B. voice mail
C. telephone
D. self-service
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 11
Your support organization has 20 frontline analysts. The Call Management System produces performance
reports that show the amount of time each analyst is on the phone, performing wrap- up work, and not
available. Reports also show the number of calls taken and the average talk-time per agent. Based on
these reports, what should the manager do to improve the support organization’s performance?
A. recognize and reward the individual who handles the most calls
B. publish a list of agents ranked by who has the most talk time

C. recognize and reward the individual who has the least “not available” time
D. publish trend reports for the group as a whole
70-773 dumps Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 12
Which three methods clarify understanding of organizational missions, strategies, strengths, weaknesses,
and capabilities? (Choose three.)
A. consistent and high-impact feedback to team members
B. interviews with key stakeholders, customers, and leaders
C. focus groups
D. round-table meetings with employees
Correct Answer: BCD
QUESTION 13
Which three methods clarify understanding of organizational missions, strategies, strengths, weaknesses,
and capabilities? (Choose three.)
A. consistent and high-impact feedback to team members
B. interviews with key stakeholders, customers, and leaders
C. focus groups
D. round-table meetings with employees
70-773 pdf Correct Answer: BCD
QUESTION 14
Which three should be included in the professional development plans for your staff? (Choose three.)
A. an assessment of each member’s strengths and weaknesses in comparison to those that are required
for the current position
B. a list of classes available in your corporate training center
C. an assessment of each member’s strengths and weaknesses in comparison to those that are required
for the next job which the staff member is seeking
D. a list of training programs that the staff member should take in the months ahead
Correct Answer: ACD
QUESTION 15
A customer could not get through to a support representative when calling the Help Desk in the morning.
He had to call back later. Which metric captures this situation?
A. Time in Queue
B. First Call Resolution Rate
C. Average Speed of Answer
D. Abandonment Rate
70-773 vce Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 16
What are two roles of expert systems in Help Desk applications? (Choose two.)
A. to provide a direct channel to vendors’ marketing departments for new systems
B. to provide Help Desk analysts with answers to every customer question
C. to narrow down the type of problem and suggest resolutions
D. to provide assistance to second-level analysts for more advanced troubleshooting

Correct Answer: CD
QUESTION 17
Which two service parameters are normally addressed in a Service Level Agreement? (Choose two.)
A. days and hours of service
B. call flows
C. training material
D. products supported
70-773 exam Correct Answer: AD

In recent years, many people are interested in Microsoft certification exam. So, Microsoft 70-773 dumps test also gets more and more important. As the top-rated exam in IT industry, https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-773.html dumps certification is one of the most important exams.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/M8enQKBVUFA