Microsoft

Here are the Microsoft MS-500 pdf, MS-500 exam practice questions [2021] free share

The best way to pass the Microsoft MS-500 exam is through reliable MS-500 dumps! Where can I get Microsoft MS-500 dumps for exam preparation? Come https://www.pass4itsure.com/ms-500.html has updated MS-500 dumps 2021. The latest MS-500 exam dumps can help you pass the exam!

Microsoft MS-500 Free Certification Exam Material By Pass4itsure

Microsoft MS-500 Free Certification Exam Material

Microsoft MS-500 pdf free download

https://drive.google.com/file/d/1l_AWpcCRpqVYNjPTx4xc5nLZh-lhdcIm/view?usp=sharing

Microsoft MS-500 practice test free

QUESTION 1
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription.
The Global administrator role is assigned to your user account. You have a user named Admin1.
You create an eDiscovery case named Case1.
You need to ensure that Admin1 can view the results of Case1.
What should you do first?
A. From the Azure Active Directory admin center, assign a role group to Admin1.
B. From the Microsoft 365 admin center, assign a role to Admin1.
C. From Security and Compliance admin center, assign a role group to Admin1.
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/office365/securitycompliance/assign-ediscovery-permissions


QUESTION 2
Which role should you assign to User1?
A. Global administrator
B. User administrator
C. Privileged role administrator
D. Security administrator
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
Your company has a main office and a Microsoft 365 subscription.
You need to enforce Microsoft Azure Multi-Factor Authentication (MFA) by using conditional access for all users who
are NOT physically present in the office.
What should you include in the configuration?
A. a user risk policy
B. a sign-in risk policy
C. a named location in Azure Active Directory (Azure AD)
D. an Azure MFA Server
Correct Answer: C
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/conditional-access/location-condition


QUESTION 4
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a VPN server named
VPN1 that runs Windows Server 2016 and has the Remote Access server role installed.
You have a Microsoft Azure subscription.
You are deploying Azure Advanced Threat Protection (ATP)
You install an Azure ATP standalone sensor on a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016.
You need to integrate the VPN and Azure ATP.
What should you do? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

ms-500 exam questions-q4

 Correct Answer:

ms-500 exam questions-q4-2

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure-advanced-threat-protection/install-atp-step6-vpn


QUESTION 5
You need to create Group2.
What are two possible ways to create the group?
A. an Office 365 group in the Microsoft 365 admin center
B. a mail-enabled security group in the Microsoft 365 admin center
C. a security group in the Microsoft 365 admin center
D. a distribution list in the Microsoft 365 admin center
E. a security group in the Azure AD admin center
Correct Answer: CE

QUESTION 6
You have a Microsoft 365 Enterprise E5 subscription.
You use Windows Defender Advanced Threat Protection (Windows Defender ATP).
You need to integrate Microsoft Office 365 Threat Intelligence and Windows Defender ATP.
Where should you configure the integration?
A. From the Microsoft 365 admin center, select Settings, and then select Services and add-ins.
B. From the Security and Compliance admin center, select Threat management, and then select Explorer.
C. From the Microsoft 365 admin center, select Reports, and then select Security and Compliance.
D. From the Security and Compliance admin center, select Threat management and then select Threat tracker.
Correct Answer: B
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/office365/securitycompliance/integrate-office-365-ti-with-wdatp


QUESTION 7
You need to implement Windows Defender ATP to meet the security requirements. What should you do?
A. Configure port mirroring
B. Create the ForceDefenderPassiveMode registry setting
C. Download and install the Microsoft Monitoring Agent
D. Run WindowsDefenderATPOnboardingScript.cmd
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription that includes a user named User1.
You have a conditional access policy that applies to Microsoft Exchange Online. The conditional access policy is
configured to use Conditional Access App Control.
You need to create a Microsoft Cloud App Security policy that blocks User1 from printing from Exchange Online.
Which type of Cloud App Security policy should you create?
A. an app permission policy
B. an activity policy
C. a Cloud Discovery anomaly detection policy
D. a session policy
Correct Answer: D
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/cloud-app-security/session-policy-aad

QUESTION 9
You have the Microsoft conditions shown in the following table.

ms-500 exam questions-q9

For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
Hot Area:

ms-500 exam questions-q9-2

QUESTION 10
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription.
A customer requests that you provide her with all documents that reference her by name.
You need to provide the customer with a copy of the content.
Which four actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to
the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:

ms-500 exam questions-q10

Correct Answer:

ms-500 exam questions-q10-2

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoft-365/compliance/gdpr-dsr-office365


QUESTION 11
You need to configure threat detection for Active Directory. The solution must meet the security requirements.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions
to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:

ms-500 exam questions-q11

QUESTION 12
You need to recommend a solution to protect the sign-ins of Admin1 and Admin2. What should you include in the
recommendation?
A. a device compliance policy
B. an access review
C. a user risk policy
D. a sign-in risk policy
Correct Answer: C
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/identity-protection/howto-user-risk-policy


QUESTION 13
HOTSPOT
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription that uses a default name of litwareinc.com.
You configure the Sharing settings in Microsoft OneDrive as shown in the following exhibit.

ms-500 exam questions-q13

ms-500 exam questions-q13-2

Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement based on the information
presented in the graphic.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

ms-500 exam questions-q13-3 References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/onedrive/manage-sharing

Microsoft MS-500 exam questions from YouTube

https://youtu.be/RtpE4AKyMHs

Pass4itsure tips:

Pass4itsure tips

About Pass4itsure Microsoft MS-500 dumps comment

Passed the exam today with 989/1000. All questions were from this dump. It’s 100% valid. Special thanks to my friend Lily.

Very good study material, I just passed my exam with the help of it. Good luck to you.

I’m feeling luck because there are no new questions! All the questions are form this dump!!! Thanks for your help! Thank you all !!!

Thanks for my friend’s introduction, I passed the exam by using this study material luckily. Good lucky to you!

The content of this dump is rich and complete, you can find that all the answers to questions from this dump. Very useful.

Share Pass4itsure Microsoft MS-500 dumps discount code

Use Coupon code “Microsoft” to enjoy 15% off.

Pass4itsure Microsoft MS-500 dumps discount code 2021

At last:

Learn through the above free study materials: Microsoft MS-500 exam video, Microsoft MS-500 pdf, Microsoft MS-500 practice test questions. You will find Pass4itsure MS-500 dumps very useful. The complete Microsoft MS-500 exam dumps help you easily pass the exam: https://www.pass4itsure.com/ms-500.html (VCE and PDF).

The secret solution to pass the Microsoft MB-210 exam| latest MB-210 exam dumps questions

How can I pass the Microsoft MB-210 exam? Get answers you can trust from Pass4itsure certified tech support experts. Go: https://www.pass4itsure.com/mb-210.html Microsoft MB-210 exam dumps questions to study.

Shared how to prepare for the MB-210 exam: Microsoft MB-210 dumps pdf download, MB-210 exam practice questions, MB-210 exam video, and the latest MB-210 dumps purchase discount code.

How to prepare for the MB-210 exam:

Vendor: Microsoft
Certifications: Role-based
Exam Code: MB-210
Exam Name: Microsoft Dynamics 365 Sales

1.Microsoft MB-210 dumps pdf download

Free Microsoft MB-210 dumps pdf [drive] https://drive.google.com/file/d/1bGxJwwuEc46pap3ttwiPToB7-bIdpd8C/view?usp=sharing

2.Get the latest Microsoft Role-based MB-210 exam questions

QUESTION 1
HOTSPOT
A company uses Dynamics 365 Sales to manage sales orders. You need to demonstrate the process of going from a
lead to an order. Which stage applies to each task? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

Agrotestserviciotecnico mb-210 exam questions-q1

Correct Answer:

Agrotestserviciotecnico mb-210 exam questions-q1-2

QUESTION 2
A company plans to close early on the last day of the month for an employee celebration.
You need to configure Dynamics 365 to prevent scheduling of sales support resources for that day.
Which feature should you use?
A. Events
B. Business closure
C. Fiscal calendar
D. Time off request
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/customer-engagement/customer-service/set-when-businessclosed-csh


QUESTION 3
HOTSPOT
You are a salesperson using Dynamics 365. You receive customer phone calls and manage leads.
You need to qualify leads and send phone calls to sales representatives.
How should you manage each of the following situations? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

Agrotestserviciotecnico mb-210 exam questions-q3

Correct Answer:

Agrotestserviciotecnico mb-210 exam questions-q3-2

QUESTION 4
You need to implement dashboards. Which URL should you use?
A. https://bellowscollege.com.dynamics.com
B. http://bellowscollege.com.dynamics.com
C. https://crm.bellowscollege.dynamics.com
D. https://bellowscollege.dynamics.com
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 5
You need to determine the cause of the issue with desktop users and business cards. What is the cause of the issue?
A. The Al Builder Business Card control needs to be configured for the field on the form.
B. The field needs to be added to the form.
C. A business rule needs to be set up to show the field.
D. The users do not have the appropriate permissions.
E. Show image on the form is not selected in Form Properties.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6
You need to create a chart for the athletic director. What should you do?
A. Use purchaser, markup, and margin on the X-axis. Use amount of sales on the Y-axis.
B. Use the ticket type as the X-axis. Use amount of sales on the Y-axis
C. Use the ticket type on the X-axis. Use margins multiplied by cost on Y-axis
D. Use discount price on the X-axis. Use the number of tickets for groups on the Y-axis.
Correct Answer: B
The school\\’s athletic director needs a fiscal year report that includes specific formatting based on a defined template.
The report must contain a chart that displays the type of ticket purchaser (alumni, non-alumni, and student).


QUESTION 7
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the
review screen.
You are a Dynamics 365 for Sales system customizer.
You need to set up LinkedIn Sales Navigator Lead (member profile) on the Lead form.
Solution: Use Dynamics 365 AI for Sales.
Does the solution meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/customer-engagement/linkedin/add-sales-navigator-controlsforms

QUESTION 8
HOTSPOT
You send a quote to a client. The client calls and negotiates a better price.
You need to send a revised quote to the client.
What is required to modify the quote? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

Agrotestserviciotecnico mb-210 exam questions-q8

Correct Answer:

Agrotestserviciotecnico mb-210 exam questions-q8-2

QUESTION 9
You need to identify new customer pending sales. What should you do?
A. Create status reasons in the solution and associate them with Open status
B. Add statuses for all the pending sales stages
C. Set all new leads to a default status of Qualified
D. Configure the solution to automatically convert leads to opportunities
Correct Answer: A
To support reporting, pending new customer sales will go through a verification process using the stages New, Pending
Approval, Approved.


QUESTION 10
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the
review screen.
A customer recently visited one of your retail outlets. You created an opportunity for the customer for a large purchase.
The customer is now ready to complete the purchase.
You need to create a quote from the opportunity.
Solution: Qualify the opportunity.
Does the solution meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/customer-engagement/developer/convert-opportunity-quotesales-order-invoice

QUESTION 11
DRAG DROP
You are configuring Dynamics 365 for Sales. Your organization has a five-stage sales process comprised of leads,
opportunities, client validation, quotes, and orders.
You need to ensure that salespeople can move through the sales process and view progress.
Which four actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to
the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:

Agrotestserviciotecnico mb-210 exam questions-q11

Correct Answer:

Agrotestserviciotecnico mb-210 exam questions-q11-2

QUESTION 12
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the
review screen.
You are a Dynamics 365 Sales system administrator.
The sales team wants to use automated conversation starters.
You need to ensure that the controls are available to developers.
Solution: Create a subscription to Microsoft Relationship Sales and enable JavaScript and pop-up blockers.
Does the solution meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 13
HOTSPOT
You have a dashboard that shows the number of completed calls and cancelled calls in a chart. Sales Representatives
mark completed calls by using one of the following values: Wrong Number, Left Message, or Connected.
You need to update the dashboard to display wrong phone numbers.
How should you make the modification? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

Agrotestserviciotecnico mb-210 exam questions-q13

Correct Answer:

Agrotestserviciotecnico mb-210 exam questions-q13-2

3.Microsoft MB-210 exam dumps video

https://youtu.be/b-F96H85mp8

Latest Pass4itsure MB-210 dumps purchase discount code

Pass4itsure-discount-code-2020

Why choose Pass4itsure

why-choose-pass4itsure

Pass4itsure MB-210 exam dumps are the best source for exams.

Finally, let’s ask a question and talk about preparing the website. Choose https://www.pass4itsure.com/mb-210.html MB-210 dumps this is probably the best and most effective.

Here are some resources I shared:

Pass 2017 Latest Microsoft 70-331 Exam with PDF and VCE : Core Solutions of Microsoft SharePoint Server 2013

70-331 Exam – passed, that’s right today I would like to  boast  of it:). I get possibility to participate in two SharePoint trainings:

  • – Core Solutions of Microsoft SharePoint Server 2013
  • – Advanced Solutions of Microsoft SharePoint Server 2013

In the IT market, Microsoft SharePoint Server 2013 70-331 exam is the way to success. It is very important to get skills in the field Core Solutions of Microsoft SharePoint Server 2013.

Vendor: Microsoft
Certifications: Microsoft SharePoint Server 2013
Exam Name: Core Solutions of Microsoft SharePoint Server 2013
Exam Code: 70-331
Total Questions: 226 Q&As
Last Updated: Mar 20, 2017
Exam Information:https://www.lead4pass.com/70-331.html

In the result a few days ago I’ve passed exam for the first training 70-331 exam. Well, I own MCP in SharePoint 2013! Of course I can’t share too many details but, I have to say: cloud is the future according to Microsoft. And we can see in the 70-331 exam questions. Also I have a few thoughts about Microsoft certification and they are not positive

70-331 exam

70-331 exam

70-331 exam QUESTION 24
Use optimal ServerMBean.ThreadPoolPercentSocketReaders to improve socket performance when WebLogic servers:
A. Are using native I/O performance pack
B. Are using pure-java socket handling rather than native performance pack
C. Are hosting high transaction-oriented operations
D. Are handling highly I/O bound operations
Correct Answer: B
70-331 exam QUESTION 25
What are the supported installation modes for WebLogic Server?
A. Graphical mode, console mode and secure mode
B. Graphical mode, console mode and silent mode
C. Script mode, console mode and silent mode
D. Script mode, console mode and secure mode
E. Script mode, network mode and silent mode
Correct Answer: B
70-331 exam QUESTION 26
Scenario : Consider an upgrade requirement from pre-WebLogic Server 9.x to the WebLogic Server 9.x.
Since the administration scripts in the prior version used WebLogic Ant, the team decides to use the Ant
build.xml approach and extend this to the current version of the server.
As part of the upgrade, due to a change in the database driver, the requirement was to change the URL
and driver name to the latest XA driver. Which of the following approaches would you choose?

A. Use a wlserver Ant task to query all MBeans of type JDBCConnectionPool and replace the driver’s information.
B. Use a wlconfig Ant task to query all MBeans of type JDBCConnectionPool and replace the driver’s information.
C. Use a wldeploy Ant task to redeploy all MBeans of type JDBCConnectionPool and replace the driver’s information.
D. Use wlpackage to search, replace and repackage the application after updating the driver information.

Correct Answer: B
70-331 exam QUESTION 27
Scenario : You have made the decision to migrate all your operations onto WebLogic Server. An application has been chosen from each department for the initial phase of migration one from each of Sales, Marketing, Accounts, and Customer Service. The applications will be deployed as individual EAR files to a cluster of WebLogic Server 9.x instances, each with a pool of connections to an Oracle 10g database that provides corporate and departmental data services. The database team hopes to upgrade the database to use Oracle RAC (Real Application Clusters) shortly, which will require you to configure multiple sets of connections. Connectivity to the existing Service Engineer Dispatch system is via a JMS message bridge. When a service engineer calls in with a report, a message is sent via JMS to the Customer Service application deployed in WebLogic Server. The customer record in the Customer Service database must be updated with details from the message. It is important that the message is not lost because the call management system is not able to resend messages. To address this, the Customer Service application is accessing a persistent JMS Queue using an XA compatible connection factory. When starting WebLogic Server, the Marketing database is unavailable. Which of these Data Source configuration options will ensure that the Marketing application can access its database once it becomes available again? Exhibit:

A. Test Connections On Reserve
B. Test Frequency
C. Connection Creation Retry Frequency
D. Login Delay
E. Profile Connection Reservation Wait

Correct Answer: C
70-331 exam QUESTION 28
Consider a WebLogic Server domain with four managed servers. Two managed servers “S1” and “S2” are part of cluster “A” and the other two (“S3” and “S4”) are part of cluster “B.” Server “S1” is hosting a JMSServer “JMS-server1” with four queues and two topics for the application “App” deployed to both the clusters. For some reason, the machine hosting the server “S1” crashed. The JMSServer “JMS-server1” needs to be reactivated for message production and consumption by the application and also the messages on the server “S1” need to be recovered. Which of the following must be done to reactivate the JMSServer and to recover all the messages from “S1”? Exhibit:

A. Migrate the JMS Service from “S1” to “S2”.
B. Migrate both the JMS Service and JTA Service from “S1” to “S2”.
C. Migrate the JMS Service from “S1” to “S3”.
D. Migrate both the JMS Service and JTA Service from “S1” to “S3”.

Correct Answer: B
70-331 exam QUESTION 29
An application deployed to a server “myserver” shows degraded performance with respect to database related calls and you have decided to capture the data about all the JDBC methods invoked including the arguments and return values by enabling “DebugJDBCSQL” using WLST (WebLogic Scripting Tool). Which one of the following would enable the debug?
A. connect(user, password, url) edit() cd(‘Servers/myserver/ServerDebug/myserver’) set(‘DebugJDBCSQL’,’true’) save()
B. connect(user, password, url) edit()
cd(‘Servers/myserver/ServerDebug/myserver’)
startEdit()
set(‘DebugJDBCSQL’,’true’)
save()
C. connect(user, password, url) edit() cd(‘Servers/myserver/ServerDebug/myserver’) startEdit() set(‘DebugJDBCSQL’,’true’) save() activate()
D. connect(user, password, url) edit() cd(‘Servers/myserver/ServerDebug/myserver’) startEdit() set(‘DebugJDBCSQL’,’true’) activate()

Correct Answer: C
70-331 exam QUESTION 30
Consider a WebLogic instance that reports several failures with respect to multiple subsystems and applications. Logging and debugging is enabled for all the subsystems including configuring diagnostic monitors to capture diagnostic data at both the system and application levels. If the requirement is to be able to perform the analysis in both online and off-line modes, which one of the following would help in meeting the requirement?
A. Configuring diagnostic archive
B. Redirecting the server standard output to a file
C. Capturing server log files
D. Configuring diagnostic monitors to log to a file

Correct Answer: A
70-331 exam QUESTION 31
A notification is an action that is triggered when a watch rule evaluates to true. What are the four main types of diagnostic notifications used with watches in the WebLogic 9.x Diagnostic Framework?
A. JMX, JMS, SMTP, SNMP
B. JMX, RMI, HTTP, HTTPS
C. HTTP, IIOP, T3, RMI
D. JMS, JWS, HTTP, JPD
Correct Answer: A
70-331 exam QUESTION 32
What are the four basic components of a JMS system-resource module in the config.xml in WebLogic 9.x?
A. Name, target, subdeployment, descriptor-file-name
B. Domain, jms-server, connection factory, destination
C. Config.xml, jms-module, subdeployment, descriptor-file-name
D. Name, jms-module, subdeployment, descriptor-file-name
Correct Answer: A
70-331 exam QUESTION 33
The default location for storing JMS persistent messages in WebLogic Server 9.x is: A. Database Store using JDBC
B. WebLogic Persistent Store using a file
C. LDAP server using the embedded LDAP server
D. Remote server using t3 socket buffering

Correct Answer: B
70-331 exam QUESTION 34
Scenario : While you are setting up a WebLogic Server domain for a fulfillment service application you have the following requirements: The Fulfillment application should be scalable and highly available; different users will use the application using a different DNS name. This application is also exposed to some business partners using other protocols in addition to HTTP and this site also needs to be configured for transport level security. Different certificates should be installed in the server for different clients (using different DNS names). Even the site should withstand hardware NIC failures too. The requirement is when the users access the Fulfillment application using a respective DNS name; automatically their application can be served by configuring the following WebLogic Server feature:
A. Connection filter
B. Virtual hosts
C. HTTP URL rules
D. Application deployment order

Correct Answer: B

70-331 exam

It is a vast field that is helpful in all departments today. Information technology speeds up the functionality of business, government affairs, medical care, and other fields of life. In all these departments there is a need of IT experts. Microsoft Microsoft SharePoint Server 2013 experts are the first requirement of this field.  With the help of the 70-331 exam questions, a candidate can easily prepare the exam.

70-331 exam

Related posts:https://www.exampass.net/lead4pass-exam-settle-on-the-best-choice-chose.html

No.1 Reliable Microsoft 70-346 PDF – The Microsoft Office 365 70-346 Exam Simulator

70-346 PDF

Microsoft Office 365 Identities and Requirements is a certification exam focused on the administration of a Microsoft Office 365 tenant in a corporate environment. This course delves into the various topics covered on the 70-346 exam including provisioning, implementing, and managing the products and features of Office 365. The purpose of this Nugget course is to prepare the learner to deploy and maintain Office 365 in their own environment and pass the 70-346 pdf.

Exam Code: 70-346
Exam Name: Managing Office 365 Identities and Requirements
Updated: Mar 08, 2017
Q&As: 153
Published: February 17, 2014
Languages: English, Chinese (Simplified), French, German, Japanese, Portuguese (Brazil), Spanish
Audiences:IT professionals
Technology: Microsoft Office 365
Credit toward certification: MCP, MCSA
Exam Information:https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-346.html

70-346 pdf

Path Courses:

This series of courses will help prepare you for the 70-346 dumps. The 70-346 exam is the first of two required exams for the MCSA: Office 365 and will give you a grasp of Office 365 identities.

70-346 pdf

What you will Learn:

  • Provisioning Office 365
  • Planning and Implementing Networking and Security in Office 365
  • Managing Cloud Identities
  • Implementing and Managing Identities by Using Azure AD Connect
  • Implementing and Managing Federated Identities for Single Sign-on (SSO)
  • Monitoring and Troubleshooting Office 365 Availability and Usage

The journey of becoming a certified professional is a rigorous one, but at the end surely your skill set will entirely reformed and you will welcomed with open arms in the relevant industry. To be professional, you have to get certificate of Microsoft 70-346 exam. To attain certificate you have to pass your exam. Without preparing, you cannot pass your Microsoft 70-346 vce.

Share some Microsoft Specialist 70-346 Exam Questions and Answers Below:

Question No : 1  A company migrates to Office 365. 2,000 active users have valid Office 365 licenses assigned. An additional 5,000 user accounts were created during the migration and testing processes. These users do not have any licensesassigned. You need to remove the Office 365 user accounts that do not have any licenses assigned by using the least amount of administrative effort. Which Windows PowerShell command should you run?
A. Get-MsolUser -All -EnabledFilter “DisabledOnly” | Remove-MsolUser -Force
B. Get-MsolUser-EnabledFilter “DisabledOnly” | Remove-MsolUser -Force
C. Get-MsolUser -All -UnlicensedUsersOnly | Remove-MsolUser -Force
D. Get-MsolUser -UnlicensedUsersOnly | Remove-MsolUser–Force
Answer: C

Question No : 2 DRAG DROP  Litware Inc. has an Office 365 Enterprise El plan. Employees have access to all Office 365
services. Employees in the human resources (HR) department must continue to use the on-premises SharePoint 2013 deployment due to legal requirements. You need to disable access to SharePoint Online for all HR department employees.
How should you complete the relevant Windows PowerShell commands? To answer, drag the appropriate Windows PowerShell segment to the correct location or locations in the answer area. Each Windows PowerShell segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
70-346 pdf

Question No : 3 HOTSPOT  A company deploys an Office 365 tenant. You prepare to use the bulk add tool to add users to Office 365. You need to prepare a file to use with the bulk add tool. Which fields must you include in the file? To answer, drag the appropriate response to each field. Each response may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.

70-346 pdf

70-346 pdf

Question No : 4 DRAG DROP  A company has 50 employees that use Office 365. You need to enforce password complexity requirements for all accounts. How should you complete the relevant Windows PowerShell command? To answer, drag
the appropriate Windows PowerShell segment to the correct location or locations. Each Windows PowerShell segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.

70-346 pdf

70-346 pdf

Question No : 5 DRAG DROP  You are the Office 365 administrator for your company. Your company uses Office 365 for
collaboration. You must reset the password for all of the employees in your company. You need to ensure that all employees create a new password the next time they sign in to Office 365. How should you complete the relevant Windows PowerShell command? To answer, drag the appropriate Windows PowerShell segment to the correct location or locations. Each
Windows PowerShell segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
70-346 pdf

Question No : 6  You are the Office 365 administrator for your company.
You must use Windows PowerShell to manage cloud identities in Office 365. You must use
a computer that runs Windows 8 to perform the management tasks.
You need to ensure that the Windows 8 computer has the necessary software installed.
What should you install first?
A. Microsoft Office 365 Best Practices Analyzer for Windows PowerShell
B. Windows PowerShell 4.0
C. Remote Server Administration Tools for Windows
D. Microsoft Online Services Sign-in Assistant
Answer: D

70-346 pdf

70-346 PDF Actual Collection

The 70-346 vce Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. We update our product frequently so our customer can always have the latest version of the brain dumps. We provide our customers with the excellent 7×24 hours customer service. We have the most professional expert team to back up our grate quality products. If you still cannot make your decision on purchasing our product, please try our free demo.

After all, any successor employing the above-mentioned 70-346 exam  is creating that double assumption. I sense the essential acumen why you experience revenue two verification to convert a 70-346 dumps to some degree than honorable one is since it will cure you convert a more select web administrator. If you glean a preparation at that point you will be facile to augment your Office Specialist facile career. This is the earth of bodily year 70-346 pdf technology.

Read More:https://www.newpass4sure.com/pass-cisco-210-260-vce.html

70-346 Free Demo Download: https://www.collection4pdf.com/best-quality-oracle-1z0-808-pdf-and-vce/

https://youtu.be/J2YTx5RNMlY

[New Updated] High Quality Microsoft MB6-890 Dumps PDF Microsoft Dynamics AX Exam Vce Files Youtube Training 92Q Free Share (1-17)

I think our test answers from the MB6-890 pdf demo may also help you. Passing pass4itsure MB6-890 dumps pdf is a validation of your talent as it aims to benefit you professionally and help you driving your career growth as it is associated with the achievement of MCP, MCSA certification. There can be a lot of reasons for doing Microsoft Dynamics AX certifications and people show their interest in the MB6-890 dumps questions and searching for accurate MB6-890 answers with MB6-890 dumps, however its easy to pass Microsoft MB6-890 exam with the help of pass4itsure MB6-890 training material which comes with https://www.pass4itsure.com/mb6-890.html dumps, MB6-890 vce and MB6-890 questions. This exam tests individuals who plan to implement the basic technical and development tasks required to customize Microsoft Dynamics AX. This audience typically includes technical consultants, programmers, and IT personnel.

If you want to try other two type demo, we offer the screen shot for you, you can know the details. The pass4itsure is so simple do preparation for Microsoft Dynamics AX Development Introduction dumps to help the candidates to pass this exam easily without any other study materials and no need to attend the expensive training class. Pass4itsure provides perfect scenario for Microsoft Dynamics AX MB6-890 exam prep material with newest MB6-890 braindumps questions and MB6-890 sample questions which differ from other websites relates to MB6-890 new questions and MB6-890 dumps. The principle thing to note is that the pass4itsure requires that you put in your best effort to prepare for success in this exam.

Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate Microsoft MB6-890 Dumps Exam Q&As(1-17)
QUESTION 1
You need to write an expression to calculate the compound interest that a bank needs The formula for compound interest after one period is as follows:
I = (P * (1 + R)) – P
Where
I = Compound interest
P = Principal that was invested
R = Rate of interest
after one period.
Which X++ expression is equivalent to the formula above using operator precedence in X+- +-?
A. I = P* 1 + R- P
B. I = P*(1 + R-P)
C. I = P*(1 + R)-P
D. I = (P* 1) + (R-P)
MB6-890 exam Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2
You have a table named CustTable. which has the following three fields: AccountNum, Currency, and CustGroup. You need to wnte X++ code to insert a record into CustTable and set the values of the three fields as follows:
AccountNum = “5000-
Currency = “USD”
CustGroup=”30″
Which two code segments can you use to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
MB6-890 dumps
MB6-890 dumps
MB6-890 dumps
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 3
You have an X++ class that has the following code:
MB6-890 dumps
You are writing a static method. You have an object of AssetBookCompareContract named assetBookCompareContractObj that is initialized within this method. You need to print the current value of the firstAssetBookld variable from the assetBookCompareContractObj object. Which piece of code should you use to achieve this goal?
A. irvFo(assetBookCompareContractObj : :fIrstAssetBookld);
B. info(assetBookCompareContractObj.f IrstAssetBookld);
C. info(assetBookCompareContractObj.panmFirstAssetBookId(“”));
D. info(assetBookCompareContractObj.parmFirstAssel:BookId());
MB6-890 dumps Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
You have the following X++ statement
MB6-890 dumps
What is the output of the statement?
A. An error has occurred. VariableB cannot be less than variableA.
B. An error has occurred. Process was aborted.
C. An error has occurred. VariableB cannot be less than variableA.
D. VariableB cannot be less than variableA. Process was aborted.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5
You want to have a form where you can display an image in a fast tab. Which type of sub- pattern should you apply to the fast tab?
A. Horizontal fields and Button group
B. Section tiles
C. Custom filters
D. Image preview
MB6-890 pdf Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 6
You are using Visual Studio to manage development with Microsoft Dynamics AX. You need to complete a project for use within the application. Which step must be performed?
A. best practice check
B. synchronization
C. build
D. validation
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
You have two classes written in X++ with the following code:
MB6-890 dumps
MB6-890 dumps
Which three methods of the DirParty class are accessible from the Write method? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution.)
A. duplicateCurrentParty()
B. addLocation()
C. update()
D. getContactlnfo()
E. add LocationCI ientO
MB6-890 vce Correct Answer: ABD

QUESTION 8
You need to develop a new XDS policy for employees. You employees’ expense records. Where should you apply the filter?
A. Constrained tables
B. Query
C. Policy group
D. Context string
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9
You are developing a form that allows users to update an order status. You create a table named Tablel that you will use as a data source for this form. You want to include a radio-button style selection so that the end user can choose between three different order statuses: “Canceled”, “Delivered”, “Processing”. What should you add to Table1 so that you can add the radio button selection to the form?
A. three different string fields that represent each order status
B. three different Extended Data Types (EDTs) of type string with each order status
C. a Boolean data type with values that represent each choice
D. a base enumeration with three elements that represent each order status
MB6-890 exam Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
A table named VendTable contains a field named MainContactWorker. which is the reference Recid. Many records in VendTable have the same value for MainContactWorker. Users frequently search for data in VendTable based on the MainContactWorker field. You need to ensure that when users make Queries that include the MainContactWorker field in the where clause, the query results are returned in the least amount of time possible. What should you create on VendTable?
A. a Surrogate Key that is used as the primary index
B. a unique index on MainContactWorker
C. a non-unique index on MainContactWorker
D. a primary index on MainContactWorker
MB6-890 dumps Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11
A relationship is defined between two tables named CustTable and CustGroup. Each record in CustTable references a record in CustGroup. You need to set up delete actions to ensure that records in CustGroup can only be deleted if there are no CustTable records that reference or relate to the record. Which values for the On Delete property for the relation should you specify?
A. None
B. Cascade + Restricted
C. Restricted
D. Cascade
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 12
You are planning to give a presentation on Microsoft Dynamics AX to your development team. What should you state as an advantage of creating and using labels?
A. decreases database references
B. provides multi-language and translation support
C. reduces the number of pointers
D. duplicates the value throughout the database
MB6-890 pdf Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 13
You need to determine the output of the following code:Which X++ code segment should you use to achieve this goal?
MB6-890 dumps
What is the output in the Infolog after runn.ng the code.
A. 10 A
B. 20 C
C. 30 B
D. 40 C
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 14
You have tables named Table1 and Table2 The tables have a relation to each other. You need to display data from both of the tables in a form. How should you create the data source for the form?
A. Add both of the tables into a perspective, and use the perspective as the data source.
B. Create a new table named Table3 that has a relation to Tablel and to Table2, and use Table3 as the data source.
C. Add both of the tables into a query, and use the query as the data source.
D. Add both of the tables into a map. and use the map as the data source.
MB6-890 vce Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 15
You are working in a Visual Studio development environment and want to call a class to update some records. Which type of menu item should you use?
A. Output
B. Action
C. Auto
D. Display
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 16
You need to create menus in Microsoft Dynamics AX. In addition to the Menu hem type and Menu hem name, what are three other key property values? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
A. Enum Type Parameter
B. Linked Permission Type
C. Configuration Key
D. Labels
E. Normal Image
MB6-890 exam Correct Answer: ABC

QUESTION 17
You have an X++ class, which has the following code:
MB6-890 dumps
You need to call checkBOM() method of the BomHierarchyCheck class from a static method class. Which
code should you write within the static method to achieve this goal?
MB6-890 dumps
Correct Answer: D

pass4itsure MB6-890 dumps
Our expert team is always available at back end who updates the content as and when required. Likewise, if your subscription is expired so you can renew it by just paying 50% of the actual amount. Pass4itsure provides you latest MB6-890 dumps test questions and answers with up to date MB6-890 dumps questions verified by Microsoft certified experts. Avail 3 months free updates upon purchase of pass4itsure MB6-890 dumps Microsoft Dynamics AX Development Introduction exam questions. Pass4itsure also provides an easy to use Microsoft MB6-890 practice test braindump preparation software for Microsoft Dynamics AX Development Introduction exam. If you want to achieve maximum results with minimum effort in a short period of time, and want to pass the Microsoft MB6-890 pdf vce. Moreover, after the date of purchase of the MB6-890 testing engine VCE, you will receive free updates for 90 days.

[New Updated Microsoft MB6-890 PDF Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1_fhtHzA-KhC_ebDl2fHSByH4M0FWe-ea

[New Updated Microsoft MB2-715 PDF Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1RBGViTllg8povRsfryQQZelyShMtVtP3

Do you maintain 100% Guarantee on Pass4itsure.com products?
The MB6-890 vce dumps practice test software is easy to install and has a simple interface. Yes. Our PDF of MB6-890 exam is designed to ensure everything which you need to pass your exam successfully. The practice test software for

Microsoft Dynamics AX Development Introduction

exam provides a real feel of an exam and allow you to test your skills for the exam. At pass4itsure.com, we have a completely customer oriented policy. We invite the rich experience and expert knowledge of professionals from the IT certification industry to guarantee the PDF details precisely and logically. The MB6-890 dumps software comes with multiple features including the self-assessment feature. Our customers’ time is a precious concern for us. This requires us to provide you the products that can be utilized most efficiently. You will get free updates for 90 days after the purchase date that will allow you to get latest and well-curated questions for the MB6-890 exam.
Before you buy some things, the reference demo is necessary. Pass4itsure have more than 10 year experience in providing material, which really helps you to became the Microsoft MB6-890 certified professional. So it is naturally that you need some demo for our Microsoft MB6-890 pass4itsure dumps. Pass4itsure provides updated exam material in two formats PDF and practice exam software. Fortunately, we offer the MB6-890 pdf demo for you. Moreover, you can free download it and have a try. So before you choose our MB6-890 study material, you can try our free demo firstly. Pass4itsure MB6-890 dumps pdf questions are easy to use, as it can be accessed on all digital devices. While, you should know that the questions & answers are part from the complete exam dumps, so you can just take the Microsoft Dynamics AX MB6-890 dumps as a reference. It encourages the candidates to appear in Microsoft Dynamics AX exam confidently. If you do not want to choose our dumps, it doesn’t matter.

[New Updated] 100% Pass Rate Microsoft (beta) 70-348 Dumps Practice Exam Video Questions Is What You Need To Take
MB6-890 dumps
High Quality Pass4itsure Microsoft MB6-890 Dumps Vce Files, Real Microsoft MB6-890 Dumps PDF On Sale, We Help You Pass Microsoft Dynamics AX Development Introduction. When you have a basic understanding of our MB6-890 pdf training, then you can do your decision. If you still have some doubt, you can contact us by email or online customer service. Our customer service will be there and solve your problem. Pass4itsure MB6-890 Dumps Exam Youtube Free Online Test Here:

Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off

pass4itsure MB6-890 dumps

[New Updated] 100% Success Rate Microsoft 70-410 Dumps PDF Windows Server 2012 Exam Materials Youtube Guaranteed Success 70Q Free Share (1-9)

How do I buy Microsoft 70-410 dumps? Passing pass4itsure 70-410 dumps pdf is a validation of your talent as it aims to benefit you professionally and help you driving your career growth as it is associated with the achievement of MCP, MCSA, MCSE certification. We guarantee you 100% certified. Candidates who participate in the Microsoft 70-332 dumps, what are you still hesitant? This exam tests a candidate’s understanding of implement and configure Windows Server 2012 core services, such as Active Directory and the networking services. Pass4itsure 70-410 dumps exam learning you have an incredible hitting rate. Passing this exam along with the other two exams confirms that a candidate has the skills and knowledge necessary for implementing, managing, maintaining, and provisioning services and infrastructure in a Windows Server 2012 environment.

The pass4itsure is so simple do preparation for Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012 dumps to help the candidates to pass this exam easily without any other study materials and no need to attend the expensive training class. This problem collection contains all the problems that could actually be tested. The principle thing to note is that the pass4itsure requires that you put in your best effort to prepare for success in this exam. Just do it quickly! Since it was founded, our pass4itsure 70-410 dumps has more and more perfect system, more rich questiondumps, more payment security, and better customer service.

Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate Microsoft 70-410 Dumps Exam Q&As(1-9)

QUESTION 1
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All client computer accounts are in an organizational unit (OU) named AllComputers. Client computers run either windows 7 or Windows 8. You create a Group Policy object (GPO) named GP1. You link GP1 to the AllComputers OU. You need to ensure that GP1 applies only to computers that have more than 8 GB of memory. What should you configure?
A. The Security settings of GP1
B. The Block Inheritance option for AllComputers
C. The Security settings of AllComputers
D. The WMI filter for GP1
70-410 exam Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Windows Management Instrumentation (WMI) filters allow you to dynamically determine the scope of Group Policy objects (GPOs) based on attributes of the target computer. When a GPO that is linked to a WMI filter is applied on the target computer, the filter is evaluated on the target computer. If the WMI filter evaluates to false, the GPO is not applied (except if the client computer is running Windows Server, in which case the filter is ignored and the GPO is always applied).If the WMI filter evaluates to true, the GPO is applied.
References:
Training Guide: Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012 R2: Chapter 10: Implementing Group Policy, p.470, 482

QUESTION 2
Your network contains multiple subnets. On one of the subnets, you deploy a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You install the DNS Server server role on Server1, and then you create a standard primary zone named contoso.com. You need to ensure that client computers can resolve single-label names to IP addresses. What should you do first?
A. Create a reverse lookup zone.
B. Convert the contoso.com zone to an Active Directory-integrated zone.
C. Create a GlobalNames zone.
D. Configure dynamic updates for contoso.com.
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
You should use GlobalNames zone to take advantage of single-label names. This will also ensure that the zone remains valid.
References:
Exam Ref: 70-410: Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012 R2, Chapter4: Deploying and configuring core network services, Objective 4.3: Deploy and Configure the DNS service, p.233

QUESTION 3
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The DNS zone for contoso.com is Active-Directory integrated. The domain contains 500 client computers. There are an additional 20 computers in a workgroup. You discover that every client computer on the network can add its record to the contoso.com zone. You need to ensure that only the client computers in the Active Directory domain can register records in the contoso.com zone. What should you do?
A. Sign the contoso.com zone by using DNSSEC.
B. Configure the Dynamic updates settings of the contoso.com zone.
C. Configure the Security settings of the contoso.com zone.
D. Move the contoso.com zone to a domain controller that is configured as a DNS server.
70-410 dumps Correct Answer: B
Explanation

QUESTION 4
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a domain controller named Server1 that has the DNS Server server role installed. Server1 hosts a primary zone for contoso.com. The domain contains a member server named Server2 that is configured to use Server1 as its primary DNS server. From Server2, you run nslookup.exe as shown in the exhibit.(Click the Exhibit button.)
70-410 dumps
You need to ensure that when you run Nslookup, the correct name of the default server is displayed.
What should you do?
A. On Server1, create a reverse lookup zone.
B. On Server1, modify the Security settings of the contoso.com zone.
C. From Advanced TCP/IP Settings on Server1, add contoso.com to the DNS suffix list.
D. From Advanced TCP/IP Settings on Server2, add contoso.com to the DNS suffix list.
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Make sure that a reverse lookup zone that is authoritative for the PTR resource record exists. PTR records contain the information that is required for the server to
perform reverse name lookups.
References:

QUESTION 5
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a DHCP server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You create a DHCP scope named Scope1. The scope has a start address of 192.168.1.10, an end address of 192.168.1.50, and a subnet mask of 255.255.255.192.
You need to ensure that Scope1 has a subnet mask of 255.255.255.0. What should you do first?
A. From the DHCP console, reconcile Scope1.
B. From the DHCP console, delete Scope1.
C. From the DHCP console, modify the Scope Options of Scope1.
D. From Windows PowerShell, run the Set-DhcpServerv4Scope cmdlet.
70-410 pdf Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
The only way to change the subnet mask of a scope is to delete and recreate the scope.
Set-DhcpServerv4Scope does not include a parameter for the subnet mask.

QUESTION 6
Your company has a main office and two branch offices. The offices connect to each other by using a WAN link.
In the main office, you have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 is configured to use an IPv4 address only. You need to assign an IPv6 address to Server1. The IP address must be private and routable. Which IPv6 address should you assign to Server1?
A. 2001:ab32:145c::32cc:401b
B. ff00:3rff:65df:145c:dca8::82a4
C. fd00:ab32:14:ad88:ac:58:abc2:4
D. fe80:ab32:145c::32cc:401b
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Unique local addresses
Unique local addresses are IPv6 addresses that are private to an organization in the same way that private addresses–such as 10.x.x.x, 192.168.x.x, or 172.16.0.0 – 172.31.255.255–can be used on an IPv4 network.
Unique local addresses, therefore, are not routable on the IPv6 Internet in the same way that an address like 10.20.100.55 is not routable on the IPv4 Internet.
A unique local address is always structured as follows:
The first 8 bits are always 11111101 in binary format. This means that a unique local address always begins with FD and has a prefix identifier of FD00::/8.
References:
Exam Ref 70-410: Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012 R2: Chapter 6: p.266

QUESTION 7
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named adatum.com. The domain contains several thousand member servers that run Windows Server 2012 R2.All of the computer accounts for the member servers are in an organizational unit (OU) named ServersAccounts. Servers are restarted only occasionally. You need to identify which servers were restarted during the last two days. What should you do?
A. Run Get-ADComputer and specify the SearchScope parameter.
B. Run dsquery computer and specify the -stalepwd parameter.
C. Run dsquery server and specify the -o parameter.
D. Run Get-ADComputer and specify the lastLogon property.
70-410 vce Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 8
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains two domains named contoso.com and child.contoso.com and two sites named Site1 and Site2. The domains and the sites are configured as shown in following table.
70-410 dumps
When the link between Site1 and Site2 fails, users fail to log on to Site2. You need to identify what prevents the users in Site2 from logging on to the child.contoso.com domain. What should you identify?
A. The placement of the global catalog server
B. The placement of the infrastructure master
C. The placement of the domain naming master
D. The placement of the PDC emulator
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
The exhibit shows that Site2 does not have a PDC emulator. This is important because of the close interaction between the RID operations master role and the PDC emulator role The PDC emulator processes password changes from earlier-version clients and other domain controllers on a best-effort basis; handles password authentication requests involving passwords that have recently changed and not yet been replicated throughout the domain; and, by default, synchronizes time. If this domain controller cannot connect to the PDC emulator, this domain controller cannot process authentication requests, it may not be able to synchronize time, and
password updates cannot be replicated to it.

QUESTION 9
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You plan to use Windows PowerShell Desired State Configuration (DSC) to confirm that the Application Identity service is running on all file servers.
You define the following configuration in the Windows PowerShell Integrated Scripting Environment (ISE):
70-410 dumps
You need to use DSC to configure Server1 as defined in the configuration.
What should you run first?
A. Service1
B. Configuration1
C. Start DscConfiguration
D. Test-DscConfigu ration
70-410 exam Correct Answer: B
Explanation

pass4itsure 70-410 dumps
Our expert team is always available at back end who updates the content as and when required. Likewise, if your subscription is expired so you can renew it by just paying 50% of the actual amount. So, as long as you seriously study this problem collection, passing the exam can be a piece of cake.  Avail 3 months free updates upon purchase of pass4itsure 70-410 dumps Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012 exam questions.If you want to achieve maximum results with minimum effort in a short period of time, and want to pass the Microsoft 70-410 pdf vce. Now the 70-412 dumps provided by pass4itsure have been recognized by masses of customers, but we will not stop the service after you buy.

[New Updated Microsoft 70-410 PDF Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWemRUYmFFQVdJM1k

[New Updated Microsoft 70-411 PDF Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1joeuiSfVNTXs_IsqJQfZkqkNHEw298vI

Do you maintain 100% Guarantee on Pass4itsure.com products?

Yes. Our PDF of 70-410 exam is designed to ensure everything which you need to pass your exam successfully. At pass4itsure.com, we have a completely customer oriented policy. We invite the rich experience and expert knowledge of professionals from the IT certification industry to guarantee the PDF details precisely and logically. As part of the critical Microsoft exam, 70-410 dumps learning can give you great benefits. So don’t miss out on the opportunity to make you pass the exam comfortably. Our customers’ time is a precious concern for us. This requires us to provide you the products that can be utilized most efficiently. We will inform you at the first time once the 70-410 dumps exam software updates, and if you can’t fail the 70-412 exam tests we will full refund to you and we are responsible for your loss.

Pass4itsure have more than 10 year experience in providing material, which really helps you to became the Microsoft 70-410 certified professional. Pass4itsure provides updated exam material in two formats PDF and practice exam software. Pass4itsure will promise a full refund if the exam fails, so please go to the Pass4itsure website and read more detailed information so that you can pass the 70-410 dumps. pass4itsure 70-410 dumps pdf questions are easy to use, as it can be accessed on all digital devices.It encourages the candidates to appear in Windows Server 2012 exam confidently.
70-410 dumps
100% Success Rate Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-410 Dumps Exam Materials, Real Microsoft 70-410 Dumps Practice Exam Guaranteed Success, We Help You Pass Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012. Pass4itsure 70-410 Dumps Exam Youtube Free Online Test Here:

Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off

pass4itsure_pdf_coupon

[New Updated] Latest Release Microsoft Beta 70-773 Dumps Free Exam Video Training Certification Online

Where can I find accurate study materials for the Microsoft 70-773 dumps? “Analyzing Big Data with Microsoft R (beta)” is the name of Microsoft 70-773 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. Latest release Microsoft 70-773 dumps free exam video training certification online. Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-773 dumps exam questions answers are updated (102 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 70-773 dumps is Microsoft certification. Select the Pass4itsure https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-773.html dumps, then you will open your door to success.

Exam Code: 70-773
Exam Name: Analyzing Big Data with Microsoft R (beta)
Q&As: 102

[New Updated Microsoft 70-773 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWLXFnb1VfZllDZ1k

[New Updated Microsoft 70-774 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWZTFRbi1ZeVRzdDQ

70-773 dumps

Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate Microsoft 70-773 Dumps Exam Q&As:

Exam A
QUESTION 1
Which three traits should a Help Desk manager look for in Help Desk analyst candidates to assess their
problem-solving abilities? (Choose three.)
A. specialized knowledge in a discipline
B. experience
C. intelligence
D. formal education
70-773 exam Correct Answer: ABC
QUESTION 2
What are three common problems when supporting global customers? (Choose three.)
A. Service expectations vary from country to country.
B. Global network downtime occurs frequently.
C. Problems are not communicated clearly.
D. Different technologies are found in different countries.
Correct Answer: ACD
QUESTION 3
What are three characteristics of performance measurement? (Choose three.)
A. reliable
B. subjective
C. inflexible
D. objective
E. realistic
70-773 dumps Correct Answer: ADE
QUESTION 4
What is deductive reasoning based on?
A. future trends prediction
B. a general consensus of opinion
C. logical steps and analysis
D. Internet research
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 5
Which statement about contract staffing is true?
A. Contract employees are not allowed to work hours that are not specifically defined by their company.
B. Contract employees receive more benefits than full-time employees.
C. Contract employees may hinder teamwork if they do not work closely with full-time employees.
D. Contract employees can only be let go by their company.
70-773 pdf Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 6
Who is primarily responsible for creating a positive work environment?
A. executives
B. managers
C. Human Resources
D. everyone
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 7
Your Help Desk is 24×7 and covers support for many areas throughout the country. An upcoming snow
storm is expected to cause power outages. What helps you prepare for the upcoming days?
A. UPS usage reports
B. gap analysis reports
C. call answer plans
D. contingency plans
70-773 vce Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 8
Which analysis report helps a manager determine the need for additional organizational skill development?
A. gap analysis
B. analyst analysis
C. project analysis
D. job analysis
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 9
How can the Help Desk best manage new services and achieve its primary goal of eliminating negative
impact on your customers?
A. be prepared to add staff should a new service fail
B. meet regularly with stakeholders to determine training gaps
C. meet regularly with focus groups and team members to evaluate past performances
D. be active in the implementation plan for new products
70-773 exam Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 10
Which technology reduces Help Desk call volumes?
A. e-mail
B. voice mail
C. telephone
D. self-service
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 11
Your support organization has 20 frontline analysts. The Call Management System produces performance
reports that show the amount of time each analyst is on the phone, performing wrap- up work, and not
available. Reports also show the number of calls taken and the average talk-time per agent. Based on
these reports, what should the manager do to improve the support organization’s performance?
A. recognize and reward the individual who handles the most calls
B. publish a list of agents ranked by who has the most talk time

C. recognize and reward the individual who has the least “not available” time
D. publish trend reports for the group as a whole
70-773 dumps Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 12
Which three methods clarify understanding of organizational missions, strategies, strengths, weaknesses,
and capabilities? (Choose three.)
A. consistent and high-impact feedback to team members
B. interviews with key stakeholders, customers, and leaders
C. focus groups
D. round-table meetings with employees
Correct Answer: BCD
QUESTION 13
Which three methods clarify understanding of organizational missions, strategies, strengths, weaknesses,
and capabilities? (Choose three.)
A. consistent and high-impact feedback to team members
B. interviews with key stakeholders, customers, and leaders
C. focus groups
D. round-table meetings with employees
70-773 pdf Correct Answer: BCD
QUESTION 14
Which three should be included in the professional development plans for your staff? (Choose three.)
A. an assessment of each member’s strengths and weaknesses in comparison to those that are required
for the current position
B. a list of classes available in your corporate training center
C. an assessment of each member’s strengths and weaknesses in comparison to those that are required
for the next job which the staff member is seeking
D. a list of training programs that the staff member should take in the months ahead
Correct Answer: ACD
QUESTION 15
A customer could not get through to a support representative when calling the Help Desk in the morning.
He had to call back later. Which metric captures this situation?
A. Time in Queue
B. First Call Resolution Rate
C. Average Speed of Answer
D. Abandonment Rate
70-773 vce Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 16
What are two roles of expert systems in Help Desk applications? (Choose two.)
A. to provide a direct channel to vendors’ marketing departments for new systems
B. to provide Help Desk analysts with answers to every customer question
C. to narrow down the type of problem and suggest resolutions
D. to provide assistance to second-level analysts for more advanced troubleshooting

Correct Answer: CD
QUESTION 17
Which two service parameters are normally addressed in a Service Level Agreement? (Choose two.)
A. days and hours of service
B. call flows
C. training material
D. products supported
70-773 exam Correct Answer: AD

In recent years, many people are interested in Microsoft certification exam. So, Microsoft 70-773 dumps test also gets more and more important. As the top-rated exam in IT industry, https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-773.html dumps certification is one of the most important exams.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/M8enQKBVUFA

[New Updated] 100% Pass Rate Microsoft (beta) 70-348 Dumps Practice Exam Video Questions Is What You Need To Take

Where do I start studying for the Microsoft 70-348 dumps? “Managing Projects and Portfolios with Microsoft PPM (beta)” is the name of Microsoft 70-348 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. 100% pass rate Microsoft (beta) 70-348 dumps practice exam video questions is what you need to take. Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-348 dumps exam questions answers are updated (48 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 70-348 dumps is Office 365 Project Portfolio Management.  These 70-348 sample questions are available on Pass4itsure from here you can easily get better idea about Microsoft https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-348.html dumps these 70-348 sample questions are verified by Microsoft professionals.

Exam Code: 70-348
Exam Name: Managing Projects and Portfolios with Microsoft PPM (beta)
Q&As: 48

[New Updated Microsoft 70-348 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWOURoUDk4U2Ffc3c

[New Updated Cisco 210-260 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWU0xad3NvRWR4Qzg

70-348 dumps

Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate Microsoft 70-348 Dumps Exam Q&As 

QUESTION 35
What happens to ProxySG logging, when uploading them to a remote FTP server becomes impossible?
A. When there is no more space for logging, ProxySG switches on dynamic bypass forTCP connections —
stops intercepting traffic
B. When there is no more space for logging, ProxySG will process policy, but will ignore any logging
relatedpolicies or configuration settings
C. ProxySG erases old logs but continues writing the more recent ones
D. Either logging stops or older log files are erased — depending on the ProxySG configuration
70-348 exam Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 36
Which protocol and port is used by Blue Coat Reporter service to display results?
A. HTTP port 8987
B. HTTP port 8443
C. FTP port 8021
D. SNMP port 161
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 37
What is the default time to cache authentication credentials in ProxySG for an authentication realm?
A. 15 minutes
B. 30 minutes
C. 60 minutes
D. 90 minutes
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 38
What is in NTLM Type 2 Message?
A. Domain + Workstation Name
B. Challenge for the Client
C. Usemame and Password
D. Client Response for the challenge

70-348 dumps Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 39
Which of the following console services are enabled by default? (Choose all that apply)
(a) HTTP port 8081
(b) HTTPS port 8082
(c) HTTPS port 8083
(d) SSH port 22
A. a & c only
B. b & d only
C. c & d only
D. a & b only
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 40
Which HTTP error code corresponds to the ProxySG default exception identifier icap_error?
A. 403
B. 404
C. 503
D. 401
70-348 pdf Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 41
To implement ProxySG as a default gateway, which of the following options has to be enabled?
A. Early intercept
B. Reflect Client IP
C. IP Forwarding
D. Detect Protocol
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 42
When the DRTR successfully categorizes a site, the site is_________ (Choose all that apply)
(a) Added to the static BCWF database on the ProxySG
(b) Added to the local database on the ProxySG
(c) Added to the DRTR database on the ProxySG
(d) Added to a DRTR cache that resides on the ProxySG
A. a & b only
B. b & c only
C. d only
D. None of the above
70-348 vce Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 43
Which of the following is a free software based Blue Coat product for home users?
A. Web Filter
B. k9

C. SiteAdvisot
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 44
When virus scanning functionality is enabled, ProxySG acts as an ICAP server, and ProxyAV as an ICAP
client.
A. True
B. False
70-348 exam Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 45
What are the best practices using anti-virus software on a windows machine running Blue Coat Reporter?
A. Do not use anti-virus software as the log files cannot contain viruses
B. Perform scans as you would for any windows server
C. Perform scans only during low activity of ProxySG
D. Perform scans, but bypass certain directories containing frequently changing files
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 46
Is Management Console accessible over HTTP?
A. Yes, it is enabled by default, except in FIPS mode
B. It can be explicitly enabled, the default port is 8081
C. It can be explicitly enabled, the default port is 8082
D. A new service has to be created with port selected by the administrator
70-348 dumps Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 47
HTTP Access log format bcreportermain_vl includes the time of the request, URL requested, and MIME
type of content, but does not include whether it is cache hit or miss.
A. True
B. False
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 48
Which virus-scanning engine is NOT supported by ProxyAV?
A. MCAfee
B. Sophos
C. Norton
D. Kaspersky E.Panda
70-348 pdf Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 49
Which of the following tracks client-server requests and server responses?
A. Event logs
B. Sys logs
C. Report logs

D. Access logs
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 50
If a proxy server is seen in the external Internet as Web server, it is a forward proxy.
A. True
B. False
70-348 vce Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 51
Which HTTP error code corresponds to the ProxySG default exception identifier icap_error?
A. 403
B. 404
C. 503
D. 401
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 52
What is the name of the Technical SupportWeb site where service requests can be reported?
A. WebPulse
B. BlueTouch Online
C. Blue Coat Professional Services
D. [email protected]
70-348 exam Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 53
What changes, when FIPS mode for Management Console is enabled?
A. FIPS mode improves browser support
B. Management Console can be accessed via TLS-based HTTPS only; some device certification options
are changed
C. FIPS mode makes Management Console application faster as the rich client download size decreases
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 54
When Proxy server settings in a browser are configured using WPAD (web Proxy Auto Discovery) protocol,
what has to be specifically guaranteed to ensure security?
A. JavaScript on client’s browser must be enabled, otherwise it will not allow to execute proxy
configuration script.
B. Hosts (e.g. wpad.mydepartment.mycompany.com, wpad.mycompany.com) should be trusted not to
serve malicious wpad.dat files
C. Internet Explorer browser should receive security updates more often than twice a year
D. DHCP must be accessible at the time, when user starts a browser
70-348 dumps Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 55
Reporter creates reports that can be saved in the following formats (choose all that apply)
(a) CSV (comma-separated-values) to be opened by Excel (b) Adobe PDF

(c) HTML
(d) XML
A. a, b & c only
B. a, b & d only
C. a, c & d only
D. b, c & d only
E. All of the above
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 56
Which option is NOT available to upload logfiles from ProxySG?
A. HTTP server
B. FTP server
C. Blue Coat Reporter server
D. CIFS/SAMBA file server
70-348 pdf Correct Answer: D

Pass4itsure provides latest 70-348 dumps practice exam questions answers that are available in pdf format and desktop software that these IT professionals can solve online, so that it can be really very easy for IT students to get good grades in https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-348.html dumps exam.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/VbBiQHTPCeg

[New Updated From Google Drive] Querying Most Reliable Beta MCSA Exam 70-761 Dumps & Cost-Effective 70-761 PDF Files with Exam Video Training

We understand how important the 70-761 exam is for you. Hence we bring you the latest preparation material for the Microsoft 70-761 dumps which will enable you to pass the Querying Data with Pass4itsure exam with confidence and highest possible score. Pass4itsure querying most reliable Beta MCSA exam https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-761.html dumps & cost-effective 70-761 pdf files with exam video training. 

Exam Code: 70-761
Exam Name: Querying Data with Transact-SQL (beta)
Updated: Aug 10, 2017
Q&As: 59

[New Updated Microsoft 70-761 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWODNxSmhVTGxDRUU

[New Updated Cisco 300-101 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWWDdYaFM0SVFwMTA

Our 70-761 exam are completely up to date and have all the verified Microsoft 70-761 dumps questions you will need to prepare in order to pass the Microsoft 70-761 exam.

70-761 dumps

Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate Microsoft 70-761 Dumps Exam Q&As  

QUESTION NO: 1
When a process has proven itself to function at a Six Sigma level this means there are less than
________ defects per million opportunities.
A. 1.7
B. 2.6
C. 3.4
D. 10
70-761 exam Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 2
Six Sigma refers to a process whose output has at least 95% of its data points within 6 Standard
Deviations from the Mean.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 3
Training cost is $3,000 and a project required an initial investment of $12,000. If the project yields
monthly savings of $1,800 beginning after 3 months, what is the payback period in months (before
money costs and taxes)?
A. 4.17
B. 8.33
C. 11.33
D. 28.28
70-761 dumps Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 4
The ROI for a project is a measurement metric that stands for Return on Investment and is one of
the methods used to measure the success of a Lean Six Sigma project.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 5
The DMAIC approach to problem solving stands for Define, __________, Analyze, Improve and
Control.
A. Manage
B. Measure
C. Memorize
D. Manipulate
70-761 pdf Answer : B
QUESTION NO: 6
Voice of the Customer is a Lean Six Sigma technique to determine the ___________ attributes of
a product or service.
A. Desirable
B. Beneficial
C. Critical-to-Quality
D. Preferred
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 7

Benefits and working conditions would be primarily the concern of which of the following?
A. Voice of the Customer
B. Voice of the Employee
C. Voice of the Business
D. Voice of the Process
70-761 vce Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 8
In the expression Y = f(Xn) Y, the output, is the ___________ variable and Xn, the inputs, are the
__________ variables.
A. Independent, dependent
B. Individual, multiple
C. Sole, multiple
D. Dependent, independent
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 9
When we assess the Voice of the Customer we are attempting to determine the gaps in our
processes between “what is” and __________________.
A. “What isn’t”
B. “What will make money”
C. “What will cost less”
D. “What should be”
70-761 exam Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 10

Which of the following would likely not be a CTQ (Critical-to-Quality) for the purchase of a
product?
A. Functionality
B. Durability
C. Dependability
D. None
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 11
The Pareto Chart is a tool that displays data that typically follows what ratio?
A. 70:30
B. 80:20
C. 90:10
D. 95:5
70-761 dumps Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 12
Al bought a handheld GPS from his local electronics store. When he entered an address it would
not function. For the manufacturer of the GPS this would be categorized as what type of cost?
A. Internal Failure Cost
B. Prevention Cost
C. External Failure Cost
D. Appraisal Cost
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 13

Which of the following is a method of expressing the concept that the outputs of a process are a
function of all the inputs to the process?
A. Y = f(Xn)
B. RTY > 90%
C. Yield = Effort
D. Flow = Demand
70-761 pdf Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 14
When we create a Process Map and want to depict an action step in the process we would use the
____________ symbol.
A. Diamond
B. Circle
C. Ellipse
D. Rectangle
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 15
A Belt has determined that the loan application does not need to be reviewed by accounting
thereby improving the number of applications a loan processer can handle. According to Cost of
Poor Quality (COPQ) definitions RTY improvement would be considered _______________.
A. Downsizing savings
B. Hard savings
C. Soft savings
70-761 vce D. Median savings
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 16
The following Business Case is constructed properly.
“During most of 2008 Division 16 experienced a 4.2% product return rate versus a target of nearly
no returns. This costs the company a whole bunch of money.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 17
The essence of Lean is to concentrate effort on ____________________ while improving process
flow to achieve speed and agility at lower cost.
A. Defect removal
B. Removing waste
C. Overtime reduction
D. Rework reduction
70-761 exam Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 18
As a Belt created a Process Map he realized there were multiple departments involved in this
process so he added a feature to the map called ______________.
A. Passing Lanes
B. Swim Lanes
C. Department Dividers
D. Responsibility Paths
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 19
As we conceive and define a LSS project one of the overriding things we hope to accomplish is t
reduce the _____________________.
A. Work force
B. Number of process steps
C. Inventory
D. Cost of Poor Quality
70-761 dumps Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 20
The Value Chain in an organization is the sum total of all the processes which occur in the
business to take inputs and turn them into customer desired outputs.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 21
A key metric in Six Sigma is the DPMO which stands for __________________?
A. Delayed production metrics output
B. Defects by management oversight
C. Defects per million opportunities
D. Developed production management oversight
70-761 pdf Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 22

Cycle Time, Defects, Scrap Cost and Safety are examples of business metrics or commonly
referred to as which of the following?
A. Defects per Unit
B. Key Performance Indicators
C. Impediments to Flow
D. Hidden Costs
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 23
To construct a Fishbone Diagram and capture all the issues of interest it is best if your team uses
the ________________ approach.
A. Graphical
B. Data collection
C. Shewhart
D. Brainstorming
70-761 vce Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 24
A 5 Why Analysis is used to help identify possible defect causes when which one of the below
listed tools is created?
A. Fishbone Diagram
B. SIPOC
C. X-Y Matrix
D. Pareto Chart
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 25

The purpose of a Process Map is to identify the complexity of the process and to assist in
identifying ______________ in the process.
A. Critical steps
B. Line operators
C. Test stations
D. Defects
70-761 exam Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 26
At the start of a project we are told to “walk the process” from beginning to the end. We do this
to_____________________.
A. Meet the workers
B. Draft a Process Map
C. See what inventory is involved
D. Check the repair stations
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 27
The “Method” category of Root Causes on a Fishbone Diagram is primarily used to generate ideas
as to the possible causes for defects by the ____________.
A. Inventory management
B. Effects of the environment
C. Way work is done
D. Parts or forms used
70-761 dumps Answer: C

Once you have completely prepared with our 70-761 exam prep kits you will be ready for the real 70-761 dumps a problem. You are bound to get the highest score possible in the Pass4itsure https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-761.html dumps.