Oracle

Latest Oracle 1z0-062 dumps Practice test, free download – Agrotestserviciotecnico

Agrotestserviciotecnico free to share the latest Oracle 1z0-062 dumps and online download 1z0-062 PDF,
we have been committed to sharing good dumps for free, all content from Pass4itsure experts.
Expert recommendation Pass4itsure braindumps of 1z0-062 with real questions : New Updated 1z0-062 Exam Questions from
Pass4itsure 1z0-062 PDF dumps! Welcome to download the newest
Pass4itsure 1z0-062 VCE dumps: https://www.pass4itsure.com/1z0-062.html (328 Q&As)

[PDF] Free Oracle 1z0-062 dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1TYUaZv9HbyHAcYerOj7iJGxoYwPLG5Yn

[PDF] Free All Oracle dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1GDM-DuoU3QfXKxLimWoeuz1SjZG0nSvB

Oracle Database 12c Administration 1Z0-062 – Oracle University:
https://education.oracle.com/oracle-database-12c-administration/pexam_1Z0-062

Pass4itsure offers the latest Oracle 1z0-062 practice test free of charge (30Q&As)

QUESTION 1
You find this query being used in your Oracle 12c database:
pass4itsure 1z0-062 question
Which method a used by the optimizer to limit the rows being returned?
A. A filter is added to the table query dynamically using ROWNUM to limit the rows to 20 percent of the total rows
B. All the rows are returned to the client or middle tier but only the first 20 percent are returned to the screen or the
application.
C. A view is created during execution and a filter on the view limits the rows to 20 percent of the total rows.
D. A TOP-N query is created to limit the rows to 20 percent of the total rows
Correct Answer: C
Explanation

QUESTION 2
You notice a performance change in your production Oracle 12c database. You want to know which change caused this
performance difference. Which method or feature should you use?
A. Compare Period ADDM report
B. AWR Compare Period report
C. Active Session History (ASH) report
D. Taking a new snapshot and comparing it with a preserved snapshot
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
The awrddrpt.sql report is the Automated Workload Repository Compare Period Report. The awrddrpt.sql script is
located in the $ORACLE_HOME/rdbms/admin
directory.
Inco

QUESTION 3
You want to capture column group usage and gather extended statistics for better cardinality estimates for theCUSTOMERS table in the SH schema.
Examine the following steps:
1.
Issue the SELECT DBMS_STATS.CREATE_EXTENDED_STATS (`SH\’, `CUSTOMERS\’) FROM dual statement.
2.
Execute the DBMS_STATS.SEED_COL_USAGE (null, `SH\’, 500) procedure.
3.
Execute the required queries on the CUSTOMERS table.
4.
Issue the SELECT DBMS_STATS.REPORT_COL_USAGE (`SH\’, `CUSTOMERS\’) FROM dual statement.
Identify the correct sequence of steps.
A. 3, 2, 1, 4
B. 2, 3, 4, 1
C. 4, 1, 3, 2
D. 3, 2, 4, 1
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Step 1 (2). Seed column usage Oracle must observe a representative workload, in order to determine the appropriate
column groups. Using the new procedure DBMS_STATS.SEED_COL_USAGE,

QUESTION 4
Oracle Grid Infrastructure for a stand-alone server is installed on your production host before installing the Oracle
Database server. The database and listener are
configured by using Oracle Restart.
Examine the following command and its output:
$ crsctl config has
CRS-4622: Oracle High Availability Services auto start is enabled.
What does this imply?
A. When you start an instance on a high with SQL *Plus dependent listeners and ASM disk groups are automatically
started. B. When a database instance is started by using the SRVCTL utility and listener startup fails, the instance is still
started.
C. When a database is created by using SQL* Plus, it is automatically added to the Oracle Restart configuration.
D. When you create a database service by modifying the SERVICE_NAMES initialization parameter, it is automatically
added to the Oracle Restart configuration.
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
About Startup Dependencies Oracle Restart ensures that Oracle components are started in the proper order, in
accordance with component dependencies. For example, if database files

QUESTION 5
Which three features work together, to allow a SQL statement to have different cursors for the same statement based
on different selectivity ranges?
A. Bind Variable Peeking
B. SQL Plan Baselines
C. Adaptive Cursor Sharing
D. Bind variable used in a SQL statement
E. Literals in a SQL statement
Correct Answer: ACE
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
* In bind variable peeking (also known as bind peeking), the optimizer looks at the value in a bind variable when the
database performs a hard parse of a statement.
When a

QUESTION 6
Your database is open and the listener LISTNENER is up. You issue the command:
LSNRCTLandgt; RELOAD
What is the effect of reload on sessions that were originally established by listener?
A. Only sessions based on static listener registrations are disconnected.
B. Existing connections are not disconnected; however, they cannot perform any operations until the listener completes
the re-registration of the database instance and service handlers.
C. The sessions are not affected and continue to function normally. D. All the sessions are terminated and active transactions are rolled back.
Correct Answer: B
Explanation

QUESTION 7
Examine this command:
SQL andgt; exec DBMS_STATS.SET_TABLE_PREFS (`SH\’, `CUSTOMERS\’, `PUBLISH\’, `false\’);
Which three statements are true about the effect of this command?
A. Statistics collection is not done for the CUSTOMERS table when schema stats are gathered.
B. Statistics collection is not done for the CUSTOMERS table when database stats are gathered.
C. Any existing statistics for the CUSTOMERS table are still available to the optimizer at parse time.
D. Statistics gathered on the CUSTOMERS table when schema stats are gathered are stored as pending statistics.
E. Statistics gathered on the CUSTOMERS table when database stats are gathered are stored as pending statistics.
Correct Answer: CDE
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
*
SET_TABLE_PREFS Procedure
This procedure is used to set the statistics preferences of the specified table in the specified schema.
*
Example: Using

QUESTION 8
You upgraded your database from pre-12c to a multitenant container database (CDB) containing pluggable databases
(PDBs).
Examine the query and its output:

Which two tasks must you perform to add users with SYSBACKUP, SYSDG, and SYSKM privilege to the password
file?
A. Assign the appropriate operating system groups to SYSBACKUP, SYSDG, SYSKM. B. Grant SYSBACKUP, SYSDG, and SYSKM privileges to the intended users.
C. Re-create the password file with SYSBACKUP, SYSDG, and SYSKM privilege and the FORCE argument set to No.
D. Re-create the password file with SYSBACKUP, SYSDG, and SYSKM privilege, and FORCE arguments set to Yes.
E. Re-create the password file in the Oracle Database 12c format.
Correct Answer: BD
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
* orapwd
/ You can create a database password file using the password file creation utility, ORAPWD.
The syntax of the ORAPWD command is as follows:
orapwd FI

QUESTION 9
A redaction policy was added to the SAL column of the SCOTT.EMP table:

All users have their default set of system privileges.
For which three situations will data not be redacted?
A. SYS sessions, regardless of the roles that are set in the session
B. SYSTEM sessions, regardless of the roles that are set in the session
C. SCOTT sessions, only if the MGR role is set in the session
D. SCOTT sessions, only if the MGR role is granted to SCOTT
E. SCOTT sessions, because he is the owner of the table
F. SYSTEM session, only if the MGR role is set in the session
Correct Answer: ADF
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
* SYS_CONTEXT This is a twist on the SYS_CONTEXT function as it does not use USERENV. With this usageSYS_CONTEXT queries the list of the user\’s current default roles and returns

QUESTION 10
Identify three valid options for adding a pluggable database (PDB) to an existing multitenant container database (CDB).
A. Use the CREATE PLUGGABLE DATABASE statement to create a PDB using the files from the SEED.
B. Use the CREATE DATABASE . . . ENABLE PLUGGABLE DATABASE statement to provision a PDB by copying file
from the SEED.
C. Use the DBMS_PDB package to clone an existing PDB.
D. Use the DBMS_PDB package to plug an Oracle 12c non-CDB database into an existing CDB.
E. Use the DBMS_PDB package to plug an Oracle 11 g Release 2 (11.2.0.3.0) non-CDB database into an existing
CDB.
Correct Answer: ACD
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Use the CREATE PLUGGABLE DATABASE statement to create a pluggable database (PDB). This statement enables
you to perform the following tasks:
*
(A) Create a PDB by us

QUESTION 11
The ORCL database is configured to support shared server mode. You want to ensure that a user connecting remotely
to the database instance has a one-to-one ratio between client and server processes.
Which connection method guarantees that this requirement is met?
A. connecting by using an external naming method
B. connecting by using the easy connect method
C. creating a service in the database by using the dbms_service.create_service procedure and using this service for
creating a local naming serviceandquot;
D. connecting by using the local naming method with the server = dedicated parameter set in the tnsnames.ora file for
the net service
E. connecting by using a directory naming method
Correct Answer: CE
Explanation

QUESTION 12
On your Oracle 12c database, you invoked SQL *Loader to load data into the EMPLOYEES table in the HR schema byissuing the following command: $andgt; sqlldr hr/[email protected] table=employees
Which two statements are true regarding the command?
A. It succeeds with default settings if the EMPLOYEES table belonging to HR is already defined in the database.
B. It fails because no SQL *Loader data file location is specified.
C. It fails if the HR user does not have the CREATE ANY DIRECTORY privilege.
D. It fails because no SQL *Loader control file location is specified.
Correct Answer: AC
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Note:
* SQL*Loader is invoked when you specify the sqlldr command and, optionally, parameters that establish session
characteristics.

QUESTION 13
Which task would you recommend before using the Database Upgrade Assistant (DBUA) to upgrade a single-instance
Oracle 11g R2 database to Oracle Database 12c?
A. shutting down the database instance that is being upgraded
B. executing the catctl.pl script to run the upgrade processes in parallel
C. running the Pre-Upgrade Information Tool
D. copying the listener.ora file to the new ORACLE_HOME
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Reference: http://docs.oracle.com/cd/E11882_01/server.112/e23633/upgrade.htm#UPGRD12395

QUESTION 14
Which two statements are true about the use of the procedures listed in the v$sysaux_occupants.move_procedure
column?
A. The procedure may be used for some components to relocate component data to the SYSAUX tablespace from its
current tablespace.
B. The procedure may be used for some components to relocate component data from the SYSAUX tablespace to
another tablespace.
C. All the components may be moved into SYSAUX tablespace. D. All the components may be moved from the SYSAUX tablespace.
Correct Answer: AB
Explanation

QUESTION 15
Which two are prerequisites for performing a flashback transaction?
A. Flashback Database must be enabled.
B. Undo retention guarantee for the database must be configured.
C. EXECUTE privilege on the DBMS_FLASHBACK package must be granted to the user flashing back transaction.
D. Supplemental logging must be enabled.
E. Recycle bin must be enabled for the database.
F. Block change tracking must be enabled tor the database.
Correct Answer: AC
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Reference: Oracle Database Advanced Application Developer\’s Guide 11g, Using Oracle Flashback Technology

QUESTION 16
You configure your database Instance to support shared server connections.
Which two memory areas that are part of PGA are stored in SGA instead, for shared server connection?
A. User session data
B. Stack space
C. Private SQL area
D. Location of the runtime area for DML and DDL Statements
E. Location of a part of the runtime area for SELECT statements
Correct Answer: AC
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
A: PGA itself is subdivided. The UGA (User Global Area) contains session state information, in- cluding stuff like
package-level variables, cursor state, etc. Note that, with shar

QUESTION 17
Which three statements are true about SQL plan directives?
A. They are tied to a specific statement or SQL ID.
B. They instruct the maintenance job to collect missing statistics or perform dynamic sampling to generate a more
optimal plan.
C. They are used to gather only missing statistics.
D. They are created for a query expression where statistics are missing or the cardinality estimates by the optimizer are
incorrect.
E. They instruct the optimizer to create only column group statistics.
F. Improve plan accuracy by persisting both compilation and execution statistics in the SYSAUX tablespace.
Correct Answer: BDE
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
During SQL execution, if a cardinality misestimate occurs, then the database creates SQL plan directives. During SQL
compilation, the optimizer examines the query corresponding t

QUESTION 18
Examine the parameter for your database instance:
pass4itsure 1z0-062 question
You generated the execution plan for the following query in the plan table and noticed that the nested loop join was
done. After actual execution of the query, you notice that the hash join was done in the execution plan:
pass4itsure 1z0-062 question
Identify the reason why the optimizer chose different execution plans.
A. The optimizer used a dynamic plan for the query.
B. The optimizer chose different plans because automatic dynamic sampling was enabled.
C. The optimizer used re-optimization cardinality feedback for the query. D. The optimizer chose different plan because extended statistics were created for the columns used.
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
* optimizer_dynamic_sampling OPTIMIZER_DYNAMIC_SAMPLING controls both when the database gathers dynamic
statistics, and the size of the sample that the optimizer uses to gather the

QUESTION 19
Examine the structure of the sales table, which is stored in a locally managed tablespace with Automatic Segment
Space Management (ASSM) enabled.
pass4itsure 1z0-062 question
You want to perform online segment shrink to reclaim fragmented free space below the high water mark.
A. Row movement is enabled.
B. Referential integrity constraints for the table are disabled.
C. No queries are running on this table.
D. Extra disk space equivalent to the size of the segment is available in the tablespace.
E. No pending transaction exists on the table.
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 20
Your database supports a DSS workload that involves the execution of complex queries:
Currently, the library cache contains the ideal workload for analysis. You want to analyze some of the queries for an
application that are cached in the library
cache.
What must you do to receive recommendations about the efficient use of indexes and materialized views to improve
query performance?
A. Create a SQL Tuning Set (STS) that contains the queries cached in the library cache and run the SQL TuningAdvisor (STA) on the workload captured in the STS.
B. Run the Automatic Workload Repository Monitor (ADDM).
C. Create an STS that contains the queries cached in the library cache and run the SQL Performance Analyzer (SPA)
on the workload captured in the STS.
D. Create an STS that contains the queries cached in the library cache and run the SQL Access Advisor on the
workload captured in the STS.
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
*
SQL Access Advisor is primarily responsible for making schema modification recommendations, such as adding or
dropping indexes and materialized views. SQL Tuning Advisor m

QUESTION 21
In your multitenant container database (CDB) with two pluggable database (PDBs). You want to create a new PDB by
using SQL Developer.
Which statement is true?
A. The CDB must be open.
B. The CDB must be in the mount stage.
C. The CDB must be in the nomount stage.
D. Alt existing PDBs must be closed.
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
* Creating a PDB Rather than constructing the data dictionary tables that define an empty PDB from scratch, and then
populating its Obj$ and Dependency$ tables, the empty PDB is cr

QUESTION 22
The persistent configuration settings for RMAN have default for all parameters.
Identify four RMAN commands that produce a multi-section backup.
A. BACKUP TABLESPACE SYSTEM SECTION SIZE 100M;
B. BACKUP AS COPY TABLESPACE SYSTEM SECTION SIZE 100M;
C. BACKUP ARCHIVELOG ALL SECTION SIZE 25M; D. BACKUP TABLESPACE andquot;TEMPandquot; SECTION SIZE 10M;
E. BACKUP TABLESPACE andquot;UNDOandquot; INCLUDE CURRENT CONTROLFILE SECTION SIZE 100M;
F. BACKUP SPFILE SECTION SIZE 1M;
G. BACKUP INCREMENTAL LEVEL 0 TABLESPACE SYSAUX SECTION SIZE 100M;
Correct Answer: ABCG
Explanation

QUESTION 23
You are administering a database stored in Automatic Storage Management (ASM). You use RMAN to back up the
database and the MD_BACKUP command to back up the ASM metadata regularly. You lost an ASM disk group DG1
due to hardware failure.
In which three ways can you re-create the lost disk group and restore the data?
A. Use the MD_RESTORE command to restore metadata for an existing disk group by passing the existing disk group
name as an input parameter and use RMAN to restore the data.
B. Use the MKDG command to restore the disk group with the same configuration as the backed-up disk group and data
on the disk group.
C. Use the MD_RESTORE command to restore the disk group with the changed disk group specification, failure group
specification, name, and other attributes and use RMAN to restore the data.
D. Use the MKDG command to restore the disk group with the same configuration as the backed-up disk group name
and same set of disks and failure group configuration, and use RMAN to restore the data.
E. Use the MD_RESTORE command to restore both the metadata and data for the failed disk group.
F. Use the MKDG command to add a new disk group DG1 with the same or different specifications for failure group and
other attributes and use RMAN to restore the data.
Correct Answer: ACF
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
AC (not E):
The md_restore command allows you to restore a disk group from the metadata created by the md_backup command.
md_restore can\’t restore data, only metada

QUESTION 24
You executed a DROP USER CASCADE on an Oracle 11g release 1 database and immediately realized that you forgot
to copy the OCA.EXAM_RESULTS table to the OCP schema.
The RECYCLE_BIN enabled before the DROP USER was executed and the OCP user has been granted the
FLASHBACK ANY TABLE system privilege. What is the quickest way to recover the contents of the OCA.EXAM_RESULTS table to the OCP schema?
A. Execute FLASHBACK TABLE OCA.EXAM_RESULTS TO BEFORE DROP RENAME TO OCP.EXAM_RESULTS;
connected as SYSTEM.
B. Recover the table using traditional Tablespace Point In Time Recovery.
C. Recover the table using Automated Tablespace Point In Time Recovery.
D. Recovery the table using Database Point In Time Recovery.
E. Execute FLASHBACK TABLE OCA.EXAM_RESULTS TO BEFORE DROP RENAME TO EXAM_RESULTS;
connected as the OCP user.
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
RMAN tablespace point-in-time recovery (TSPITR).
Recovery Manager (RMAN) TSPITR enables quick recovery of one or more tablespaces in a database to an earlier time
without af

QUESTION 25
Your multitenant container database (CDB) contains a pluggable database, HR_PDB. The default permanent
tablespace in HR_PDB is USERDATA. The container database (CDB) is open and you connect RMAN.
You want to issue the following RMAN command:
RMAN andgt; BACKUP TABLESPACE hr_pdb:userdata;
Which task should you perform before issuing the command?
A. Place the root container in ARHCHIVELOG mode.
B. Take the user data tablespace offline.
C. Place the root container in the nomount stage.
D. Ensure that HR_PDB is open.
Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 26
You execute the following PL/SQL: Which two statements are true?
pass4itsure 1z0-062 question
A. Fine-Grained Auditing (FGA) is enabled for the PRICE column in the PRODUCTS table for SELECT statements only
when a row with PRICE andgt; 10000 is accessed.
B. FGA is enabled for the PRODUCTS.PRICE column and an audit record is written whenever a row with PRICE andgt;
10000 is accessed.
C. FGA is enabled for all DML operations by JIM on the PRODUCTS.PRICE column.
D. FGA is enabled for the PRICE column of the PRODUCTS table and the SQL statements is captured in the FGA audit
trial.
Correct Answer: AB
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
DBMS_FGA.add_policy
*
The DBMS_FGA package provides fine-grained security functions.
*
ADD_POLICY Procedure
This procedure creates an audit poli

QUESTION 27
You notice a performance change in your production Oracle database and you want to know which change has made
this performance difference.
You generate the Compare Period Automatic Database Diagnostic Monitor (ADDM) report to further investigation.
Which three findings would you get from the report?
A. It detects any configuration change that caused a performance difference in both time periods.
B. It identifies any workload change that caused a performance difference in both time periods.
C. It detects the top wait events causing performance degradation.
D. It shows the resource usage for CPU, memory, and I/O in both time periods. E. It shows the difference in the size of memory pools in both time periods.
F. It gives information about statistics collection in both time periods.
Correct Answer: ABD
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Keyword: shows the difference.
*
Full ADDM analysis across two AWR snapshot periods Detects causes, measure effects, then correlates them Causes:
workload changes,

QUESTION 28
To enable the Database Smart Flash Cache, you configure the following parameters: DB_FLASH_CACHE_FILE =
`/dev/flash_device_1\’ , `/dev/flash_device_2\’ DB_FLASH_CACHE_SIZE=64G
What is the result when you start up the database instance?
A. It results in an error because these parameter settings are invalid.
B. One 64G flash cache file will be used.
C. Two 64G flash cache files will be used.
D. Two 32G flash cache files will be used.
Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 29
You performed an incremental level 0 backup of a database:
RMAN andgt; BACKUP INCREMENTAL LEVEL 0 DATABASE;
To enable block change tracking after the incremental level 0 backup, you issued this command:
SQL andgt; ALTER DATABASE ENABLE BLOCK CHANGE TRACKING USING FILE ` /mydir/rman_change_track.f\’;
To perform an incremental level 1 cumulative backup, you issued this command:
RMANandgt; BACKUP INCREMENTAL LEVEL 1 CUMULATIVE DATABASE;
Which three statements are true?
A. Backup change tracking will sometimes reduce I/O performed during cumulative incremental backups.
B. The change tracking file must always be backed up when you perform a full database backup.
C. Block change tracking will always reduce I/O performed during cumulative incremental backups. D. More than one database block may be read by an incremental backup for a change made to a single block.
E. The incremental level 1 backup that immediately follows the enabling of block change tracking will not read the
change tracking file to discover changed blocks.
Correct Answer: ADE
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
A: In a cumulative level 1 backup, RMAN backs up all the blocks used since the most recent level 0 incremental
backup.
E: Oracle Block Change Tracking Once enabled; this n

QUESTION 30
You are administering a database and you receive a requirement to apply the following restrictions:
1.
A connection must be terminated after four unsuccessful login attempts by user.
2.
A user should not be able to create more than four simultaneous sessions.
3.
User session must be terminated after 15 minutes of inactivity.
4.
Users must be prompted to change their passwords every 15 days. How would you accomplish these requirements?
A. by granting a secure application role to the users
B. by creating and assigning a profile to the users and setting the REMOTE_OS_AUTHENT parameter to FALSE
C. By creating and assigning a profile to the users and setting the SEC_MAX_FAILED_LOGIN_ATTEMPTS parameter
to 4
D. By Implementing Fine-Grained Auditing (FGA) and setting the REMOTE_LOGIN_PASSWORD_FILE parameter to
NONE.
E. By implementing the database resource Manager plan and setting the SEC_MAX_FAILED_LOGIN_ATTEMPTS
parameters to 4.
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
You can design your applications to automatically grant a role to the user who is trying to log in, provided the user meets
criteria that you specify. To do so, you create a

Summarize:Agrotestserviciotecnico free to share the latest Oracle 1z0-062 dumps and online download 1z0-062 PDF,
we have been committed to sharing good dumps for free, all content from Pass4itsure experts.
Download the newest pass4itsure 1z0-062 dumps from pass4itsure.com now! 100% Pass Guarantee!
1z0-062 PDF & 1z0-062 VCE : https://www.pass4itsure.com/1z0-062.html (328 Q&As)
(We have carefully complied realistic exam questions and answers, which are updated frequently, and reviewed by
industry experts. Our experts from multiple organizations are talented and qualified individuals who have reviewed
each question and answer explanation section in order to help you understand the concept and pass the certification exam.
The best way to prepare for an exam is not reading a text book, but taking practice questions and understanding the correct answers.)

[PDF] Free Oracle 1z0-062 dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1TYUaZv9HbyHAcYerOj7iJGxoYwPLG5Yn

[PDF] Free All Oracle dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1GDM-DuoU3QfXKxLimWoeuz1SjZG0nSvB

Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off

pass4itsure coupon

related: https://www.agrotestserviciotecnico.com/2017-latest-microsoft-70-331-exam/

Latest Oracle 1z0-067 dumps Practice test, free download – Agrotestserviciotecnico

Agrotestserviciotecnico free to share the latest Oracle 1z0-067 dumps and online download 1z0-067 PDF,
we have been committed to sharing good dumps for free, all content from Pass4itsure experts.
Expert recommendation Pass4itsure braindumps of 1Z0-067 with real questions : New Updated 1Z0-067 Exam Questions from
Pass4itsure 1Z0-067 PDF dumps! Welcome to download the newest
Pass4itsure 1Z0-067 VCE dumps: https://www.pass4itsure.com/1z0-067.html (176 Q&As)

[PDF] Free Oracle 1Z0-067 dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=14jz_-6hidasBYzq6IoS-judhSJ9VpIdv

[PDF] Free All Oracle dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1GDM-DuoU3QfXKxLimWoeuz1SjZG0nSvB

Extreme Certifications: https://blogs.oracle.com/certification/extreme-certifications-ocp-release-jumping-with-1z0-034-and-1z0-067

Pass4itsure offers the latest Oracle 1Z0-067 practice test free of charge (30Q&As)

QUESTION 1
Which Oracle Database component is audited by default if the Unified Auditing option is enabled?
A. Oracle Data Pump
B. Oracle Recovery Manager (RMAN)
C. Oracle Label Security
D. Oracle Database Vault
E. Oracle Real Application Security
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2
You are administering a multitenant container database (CDB) cdb1 that is running in archivelog mode and contains
pluggable databases (PDBs), pdb_i and
pdb_2.
While opening pdb_1, you get an error:
SQLandgt; alter pluggable database pdb_1 open;
ORA-011S7:cannotidentify/lockdatafile11-seeDBWRtracefile
ORA-01110:data file 11:\’/u01/app/oracle/oradata/cdb1/pcb_1/example01.dbf\’
To repair the failure, you open an RMAN session for the target database CDBSROOT. You execute the following as the
first command:
RMANandgt;REPAIRFAILURE;
Which statement describes the consequence of the command?
A. The command performs the recovery and closes the failure.
B. The command produces an error because RMAN is not connected to the target database pdb_1.
C. The command produces an error because the advise failure command was not executed before the
REPAIRFAILUER command.
D. The command executes successfully, performs recovery, and opens PDB_1.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3
Your multitenant container database (CDB) cdb1 that is running in archivelog mode contains two pluggable databases
(PDBs), pdb2_1 and pdb2_2, both of which
are open. RMAN is connected to the target database pdb2_1. RMANandgt; BACKUP DATABASE PLUS ARCHIVELOG DELETE INPUT;
Which statement is true about the execution of this command to back up the database?
A. All data files belonging to pdb2_1 are backed up and all archive log files are deleted.
B. All data files belonging to pdb2_1 are backed up along with the archive log files.
C. Only the data files belonging to pdb2_ are backed up.
D. This command gives an error because archive log files can be backed up only when RMAN is connected to the root
database.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
You are administering a multitenant container database (CDB) cdb1.
Examine the command and its output:
SQLandgt;show parameterfile
NAMETYPEVALUE
———————————————————————– db_create_file_deststring db_file_name_convertstring
db_filesinteger200
You verify that sufficient disk space is available and that no file currently exists in the `/u0l/app/oracle/
oradata/cdb1/salesdb\’ location.
You plan to create a new pluggable database (PDB) by using the command:
SQLandgt;CREATEPLUGGABLEDATABASESALESPDB
ADMINUSERsalesadmIDENTIFIED 3Y password
ROLES=(dba)
DEFAULTTABLESPACEsales
DATAFILE\’ /u01/app/oracle/oradata/cdb1/salesdb/sales01 .dbf\’SIZE 250M AUTOEXTEND ON
FILE_NAME_CONVERT=(`/u01/app/oracle/oradata/cdb1/
pdbseed/\’, \’/u01/app/oracle/oradata/cdb1/ salesdb/\’)
STORAGE(MAXSIZE2G)
PATK_PREFIX=\’/u01/app/oracle/oradata/cdb1/SALESPDB\’;
Which statement is true?
A. SALESPDB is created and is in mount state.
B. PDB creation fails because the D3_file_name_convert parameter is not set in the CDB. C. SALESPDB is created and is in read/write mode.
D. PDB creation fails because a default temporary tablespace is not defined for SALESPDB.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5
Your database supports a Decision Support System (DSS) workload that involves the execution of complex queries.
Currently, the database is running with peak workload. You want to analyze some of the most resource-intensive
statements cached in the library cache.
What must you run to receive recommendations on the efficient use of indexes and materialized views to improve query
performance?
A. SQL Performance Analyzer
B. SQL Access Advisor
C. SQL Tuning Advisor
D. Automatic Workload Repository (AWR) report
E. Automatic Database Diagnostic Monitor (ADDM)
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6
Which statement is true about the loss or damage of a temp file that belongs to the temporary tablespace of a pluggable
database (PDB)?
A. The PDB is closed and the temp file is re-created automatically when the PDB is opened.
B. The PDB is closed and requires media recovery at the PDB level.
C. The PDB does not close and the temp file is re-created automatically whenever the container database (CDB) is
opened.
D. The PDB does not close and starts by using the default temporary tablespace defined for the CD
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
Which parameter must be set to which value to implement automatic PGA memory management?
A. Set memory_target to zero.
B. Set STATISTICS_LEVEL to BASIC.
C. Set pga_aggregate_target to a nonzero value.
D. Set pga_aggregate_target and sga_target to the same value.
E. Set sgajtarget to zero.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8
What can be automatically implemented after the SQL Tuning Advisor is run as part of the Automated Maintenance
Task?
A. statistics recommendations
B. SQL profile recommendations
C. SQL statement restructure recommendations
D. creation of materialized views to improve query performance
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9
You are required to migrate your 11.2.0.3 database to an Oracle 12c database.
Examine the list of steps that might be used to accomplish this task:
1.Place all user-defined tablespaces in read-only mode on the source database. 2.Use the RMAN convert command to
convert data files to the target platform\’s
endian format, if required. 3.Perform a full transportable export on the source database with the parameters
VERSI0N=I2, TRANSPORTABLE=ALWAYS, and
FULL=Y.
4.
Transport the data files for all the user-defined tablespaces.
5.
Transport the export dump file to the target database.
6.Perform an import on the target database by using the full, network_link, and transportable_datafiles parameters.
7.Perform an import on the target database by using the full and transportable_datafiles parameters.
Identify the required steps in the correct order.
A. 1, 3, 5, 4, 2, and 6
B. 1, 2, 4, 6, 5, 3, and 7
C. 1, 2,4, and 7
D. 2, 4, 5, 6, and 7
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
You are administering a database that supports data warehousing workload and Is running in noarchivelog mode. You
use RMAN to perform a level 0 backup on
Sundays and level 1 Incremental backups on all the other days of the week.
One of the data files is corrupted and the current online redo log file is lost because of a media failure.
You want to recover the data file.
Examine the steps involved in the recovery process:
1.Shut down the database instance.
2.Start up the database instance in nomount state.
3.Mount the database.
4.Take the data file offline.
5.Put the data file online.
6.Restore the control file.
7.Restore the database.
8.Restore the data file.
9.Open the database with the resetlog option.
10.Recover the database with the noredo option.
11.Recover the data file with the noredo option.
Identify the required steps in the correct order.
A. 4, 8, 11, 5
B. 1, 3, 8, 11, 9
C. 1, 2, 6, 3, 7, 10, 9
D. 1, 3, 7, 10, 9
E. 1, 2, 6, 3, 8, 11, 9
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11
You want to reduce fragmentation and reclaim unused space for the sales table but not its dependent objects. During
this operation, you want to ensure the following:
A. Long-running queries are not affected. ii.No extra space is used. iii.Data manipulation language (DML) operations on
the table succeed at all times throughout theprocess. iv.Unused space is reclaimed both above and below the high
water mark. Which alter TABLE option would you recommend?
B. DEALLOCATE UNUSED C. SHRINK SPACE CASCADE
D. SHRINK SPACE COMPACT
E. ROW STORE COMPRESS BASIC
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12
Which two statements are true regarding the Oracle Data Pump export and import operations?
A. You cannot export data from a remote database.
B. You can rename tables during import.
C. You can overwrite existing dump files during export.
D. You can compress data but not metadata during export.
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 13
Identify three scenarios in which RMAN will use backup sets to perform active database duplication.
A. when the duplicate … from active database command contains the section size clause
B. when you perform active database duplication on a database with flashback disabled
C. when you specify set encryption before the duplicate … from active database command
D. when the number of auxiliary channels allocated is equal to or greater than the number of target channels
E. when you perform active database duplication on a database that has read-onlytablespaces
Correct Answer: ACD

QUESTION 14
You want RMAN to make duplicate copies of data files when using the backup command. What must you set using the
RMAN configure command to achieve this?
A. MAXSETSIZE TO 2;
B. DEVICE TYPE DISK PARALLELISM 2 BACKUP TYPE TO BACKUPSET;
C. CHANNEL DEVICE TYPE DISK FORMAT \’/disk1/%U\’ , \’/disk2/%U\’;
D. DATAFILE BACKUP COPIES FOR DEVICE TYPE DISK TO 2;
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 15
Examine the steps to configure Oracle Secure Backup (OSB) for use with RMAN: 1.Create media families for data files and archived redo log files. 2.Configure database backup storage selectors or
RMAN media management parameters.
3.Create an OSB user preauthorized for RMAN operations.
4.Configure RMAN Access to the OSB SBT.
5.Disable Non-Uniform Memory Access (NUMA) awareness by setting the ob_ignore_numa parameter to 0.
Identify the steps in the correct order.
A. 1, 4, 3, 2, 5
B. 1, 3, 4, 5, 2
C. 4, 3, 1, 2, 5
D. 4, 3, 5, 1, 2
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 16
Which two statements are true about the Automatic Diagnostic Repository (ADR)?
A. The ADR base is shared across multiple instances.
B. The ADR base keeps all diagnostic information in binary format.
C. The ADR can be used to store statspack snapshots to diagnose database performance issues.
D. The ADR can be used for problem diagnosis even when the database instance is down.
E. The ADR is used to store Automatic Workload Repository (AWR) snapshots.
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 17
You execute the RMAN commands:
RMANandgt; BACKUP VALIDATE DATABASE; RMANandgt; RECOVER CORRUPTION LIST; Which task is performed
by these commands?
A. Corrupted blocks, if any, are repaired in the backup created.
B. Only those data files that have corrupted blocks are backed up.
C. Corrupted blocks in the data files are checked and repaired before performing the database backup.
D. The database is checked for physically corrupt blocks and any corrupted blocks are repaired.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 18
You are administering a multitenant container database (CDB) that contains multiple pluggable databases (PDBs). Youare connected to cdb$root as the sys user.
You execute the commands:
SQLandgt; CREATE USER C##ADMIN IDENTIFIED BY orcll23;
SQLandgt; CREATE ROLE C##CONNECT;
SQLandgt; GRANT CREATE SESSION, CREATE TABLE, SELECT ANY TABLE TO C##CONNECT; SQLandgt;
GRANT C##CONNECT to C##ADMIN CONTAINER=ALL;
Which statement is true about the c##connect role?
A. It is created only in cdb$root and cannot be granted to the c##admin user with the container=all clause.
B. It is granted to the c##admin user only in the CDB.
C. It is granted to the c##admin user in all PDBs and can be granted only to a local user in a PDB.
D. It is granted to the c##admin user in all PDBs and can be granted object and system privileges for a PDB.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 19
A telecom company wishes to generate monthly bills to include details of customer calls, listed in order of time of call.
Which table organization allows for generating the bills with minimum degree of row sorting?
A. a hash cluster
B. an index cluster
C. a partitioned table
D. a sorted hash cluster
E. a heap table with a rowid column
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 20
You want to back up a database such that only formatted blocks are backed up. Which statement is true about this
backup operation?
A. The backup must be performed in mount state.
B. The tablespace must be taken offline.
C. All files must be backed up as backup sets.
D. The database must be backed up as an image copy.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 21
You want to consolidate databases for the CRM, ERP, and SCM applications by migrating them to pluggable databases
(PDBs).
You have already created a test system to support the consolidation of databases in a multitenant container database
(CDB) that has multiple PDBs.
What is the easiest way to perform capacity planning for consolidation?
A. capturing the most resource-intensive SQL statements in a SQL Tuning Set on the production system and using the
SQL Performance Analyzer on the test system
B. capturing the workload on the production system and replaying the workload for one PDB at a time on the test
system
C. capturing the workload on the production system and using Consolidated Database Replay to replay the workload of
all production systems simultaneously for all PDBs
D. capturing the most resource-intensive SQL statements in a SQL Tuning Set on the production system and using the
SQL Tuning Advisor on the test system
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 22
Which three statements are true about a job chain?
A. It can contain a nested chain of jobs.
B. It can be used to implement dependency-based scheduling.
C. It cannot invoke the same program or nested chain in multiple steps in the chain.
D. It cannot have more than one dependency.
E. It can be executed using event-based or time-based schedules.
Correct Answer: ABE

QUESTION 23
You want to move your existing recovery catalog to another database.
Examine the steps:
1)Export the catalog data by using the Data Pump Export utility in the source database.
2) Create a recovery catalog user and grant the necessary privileges in the target database.
3) Create a recovery catalog by using the create catalog command.
4)Import the catalog data into the new recovery catalog by using the Data Pump Import utility in the target database.
5)Import the source recovery catalog schema by using the import catalog command.
6)Connect to the destination database.
7) Connect as catalog to the destination recovery catalog schema. Identify the option with the correct sequence for moving the recovery catalog.
A. 1, 6, 4
B. 2, 3, 7, 5
C. 1, 2, 6, 4
D. 1, 2, 3, 6, 5
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 24
You are administering a multitenant container database (CDB).
Identify two ways to access a pluggable database (PDB) that is open in read-only mode.
A. by using the connect statement as a local user having only the set container privilege
B. by using easy connect
C. by using external authentication
D. as a common user with the set container privilege
E. by executing the alter session set container command as a local user
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 25
You issue the RMAN commands:
RMANandgt; CONFIGURE DEFAULT DEVICE TYPE TO disk;
RKANandgt; CONFIGURE DEVICE TYPE DISK BACKUP TYPE TO COPY;
RMANandgt;CONFIGURE CONTROLFILE AUTOBACKUP ON;
RMANandgt; BACKUP DATABASE PLUS ARCHIVELOG DELETE INPUT;
Which three tasks are performed by the BACKUP DATABASE command?
A. switching the online redo log file
B. backing up all data files as image copies and archive log files, and deleting those archive log files
C. backing up only the used blocks in the data files
D. backing up all used and unused blocks in the data files
E. backing up all archived log files and marking them as obsolete
Correct Answer: ACE

QUESTION 26
The following parameters are set for your Oracle 12c database instance:
OPTIMIZER_CAPTURE_SQL_PLAN_BASELINES=FALSE
OPTIMIZER_USE_SQL_PLAN_BASELINES=TRUE
You want to manage the SQL plan evolution task manually. Examine the following steps:
1.Set the evolve task parameters.
2.Create the evolve task by using the DBMS_SPM.CREATE_EVOVLE_TASK function.
3.Implement the recommendations in the task by using the
DBMS_SPM.IMPLEMENT_EVOLVE_TASK function.
4.Execute the evolve task by using the DBMS_SPM.EXECUTE_EVOLVE_TASK function. 5.Report the task outcome by
using the
DBMS_SPM.REPORT_EVOLVE_TASK function.
Identify the correct sequence of steps.
A. 2, 4, 5
B. 2, 1, 4, 3, 5
C. 1, 2, 3, 4, 5
D. 1, 2, 4, 5
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 27
user_data is a nonencryptedtablespace containing tables with data.
You must encrypt ail data in this tablespace.
Which three methods can do this?
A. Use Data Pump.
B. Use ALTERTABLE. . .MOVE
C. Use CREATE TABLE AS SELECT
D. Use alter tablespace to encrypt the tablespace after enabling row movement on all its
E. Use altertablespace to encrypt the tablespace.
Correct Answer: ABC

QUESTION 28
Your database is running in archivelog mode and regular nightly backups are taken. Due to a media failure, the current
online redo log group, which has one member, is lost and the instance is aborted.
Examine the steps to recover the online redo log group and move it to a new location.
1.Restore the corrupted redo log group.
2.Restore the database from the most recent database backup.
3.Perform an incomplete recovery.
4.Relocate the member of the damaged online redo log group to a new location.
5.Open the database with the resetlogs option.
6. Issue a checkpoint and clear the log. Identify the required steps in the correct order.
A. 1, 3, 4, 5
B. 6, 3, 4, 5
C. 2, 3, 4, 5
D. 6, 4, 3, 5
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 29
You have a production Oracle 12c database running on a host.
You want to install and create databases across multiple new machines that do not have any Oracle database software
installed. You also want the new
databases to have the same directory structure and components as your existing 12c database.
The steps in random order:
1.Create directory structures similar to the production database on all new machines. 2.Create a response file for Oracle
Universal Installer (OUI) with the same
configurations as the production database.
3.Create a database clone template for the database.
4.Run the Database Configuration Assistant (DBCA) to create the database.
5.Run OUI in graphical mode on each machine.
6.Run OUI in silent mode using the OUI response file.
Identify the required steps in the correct sequence to achieve the requirement with minimal human intervention.
A. 2, 1, 6, and 4
B. 2, 3, and 6
C. 3, 1, 5, and 6 D. 2, 3, 1, and 6
E. 1, 5, and 4
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 30
In your database, the tbs percent used parameter is set to 60 and the tbs percent free parameter is set to 20.
Which two storage-tiering actions might be automated when using Information Lifecycle Management (ILM) to automate
data movement?
A. The movement of all segments to a target tablespace with a higher degree of compression, on a different storage tier,
when the source tablespace exceeds tbs percent used
B. Setting the target tablespace to read-only after the segments are moved
C. The movement of some segments to a target tablespace with a higher degree of compression, on a different storage
tier, when the source tablespace exceeds T3S percent used
D. Taking the target tablespace offline after the segments are moved
E. The movement of some blocks to a target tablespace with a lower degree of compression, on a different storage tier,
when the source tablespace exceeds tbs percent used
Correct Answer: AB

Summarize:Agrotestserviciotecnico free to share the latest Oracle 1z0-067 dumps and online download 1z0-067 PDF,
we have been committed to sharing good dumps for free, all content from Pass4itsure experts.
Download the newest pass4itsure 1Z0-067 dumps from pass4itsure.com now! 100% Pass Guarantee!
1Z0-067 PDF & 1Z0-067 VCE : https://www.pass4itsure.com/1z0-067.html (176 Q&As)
(We have carefully complied realistic exam questions and answers, which are updated frequently, and reviewed by
industry experts. Our experts from multiple organizations are talented and qualified individuals who have reviewed
each question and answer explanation section in order to help you understand the concept and pass the certification exam.
The best way to prepare for an exam is not reading a text book, but taking practice questions and understanding the correct answers.)

[PDF] Free Oracle 1Z0-067 dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=14jz_-6hidasBYzq6IoS-judhSJ9VpIdv

[PDF] Free All Oracle dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1GDM-DuoU3QfXKxLimWoeuz1SjZG0nSvB

Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off

pass4itsure coupon

related: https://www.agrotestserviciotecnico.com/actual-comptia-fc0-u51-exam/