Salesforce Certifications 2020

Free Salesforce PDT-101 dumps pass the PDT-101 exam

Are you looking for the best Salesforce PDT-101 dumps? You must have certification to find a job on Salesforce.
You have a question, I have an answer about Salesforce PDT-101 exam, Agrotestserviciotecnico is the best place to share knowledge, let me share some useful information based on my personal experience. You can get free Salesforce PDT-101 exam practice test questions here.
Or choose: https://www.pass4itsure.com/pdt-101.html PDT-101 dumps, study hard to pass the exam easily!

Best Salesforce PDT-101 dumps

Salesforce PDT-101 dumps pdf free https://drive.google.com/file/d/1d4aMmgD3m0AzjwRSN4AzR0R0S5i0YKrt/view?usp=sharing

Pass4itsure has the best Salesforce PDT-101 dumps exam questions, which will help you get a Salesforce Certified Pardot Specialist certification to a large extent. The acquisition process of Salesforce PDT-101 exam preparation items is indeed no problem. After signing the agreement, you can immediately and easily obtain the Salesforce PDT-101 dumps exam study materials.

Salesforce Certified Pardot Specialist PDT-101 Exam Dumps Questions Answers

QUESTION 1
A company wants to send emails from a new domain.
Where should an Admin navigate to in Pardot to add the new domain?
A. Marketing | System Emails
B. Marketing | Email Sending Domains
C. Admin | Security
D. Admin | Domain Management
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 2
Which three variable tags can be used on layout templates for landing pages? (Choose three answers.)
A. %%description%%
B. %%name%%
C. %%tittle%%
D. %%form%%
E. %%content%%
Correct Answer: ACE


QUESTION 3
Which three user role security limits can be added to an individual user account? (Choose three answers.)
A. Max number of emails the user can send.
B. Max number of prospects the user can manually delete.
C. Max number of records a user can import.
D. Max number of prospects the user can manually create.
E. Max number of prospects the user can export.
Correct Answer: ACE

QUESTION 4
What is the process to add a prospect who visits a pricing page to a list?
A. Create a page action
B. Create a segmentation rule
C. Use a Tag
D. Create an automation rule
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 5
How does an Administrator grant a Pardot employee access to their account?
A. By calling Pardot Support.
B. By emailing Pardot Support.
C. By contacting Pardot Success Specialist
D. By hovering over the person icon and selecting Grant Account Access.
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 6
Which Pardot function should be used to track prospect engagement on a banner ad on a third-party site?
A. Page action
B. Custom redirect
C. Campaign tracking code
D. Landing page
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7
An Administrator wants to have a thank you email sent after the form on the “Request a Demo” landing page is
submitted.
Where can this be configured to ensure that every time the landing page is completed, the email is sent?
A. Configure an autoresponder email to send as a completion action when the `Request a Demo” landing page has
been submitted.
B. Configure an automation rule to send the email when “Request a Demo” form has been successfully completed.
C. Configure a segmentation rule to send the email when “Request a Demo” landing page has been successfully
completed.
D. Configure an autoresponder email to send as a completion action when the “Request a Demo” form has been
submitted.
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 8
Which Salesforce field type is unsupported for syncing with Pardot?
A. Lookup
B. Picklist
C. Number
D. Formula
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 9
What user role must a Pardot user have in order to verify the Salesforce connector?
A. Sales manager
B. Sales
C. Marketing
D. Administrator
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 10
A Marketing Manager meets a new customer at an event. How can they create that new customer as a prospect in
Pardot?
A. Create a new lead in Salesforce without an email address.
B. Add the prospect\\’s first name and last name to a CSV file and import that into Pardot.
C. Take a picture of their business card and upload it into Pardot.
D. Have the prospect submit a form with their name and email address.
Correct Answer: CD


QUESTION 11
A custom Prospect field in Pardot must have what mapped to it in order to sync with Salesforce?
A. A Salesforce field name
B. A dropdown list
C. A field ID
D. A text type field
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12
What is the difference between a dynamic list and a static list?
A. Dynamic list membership CANNOT be manually updated but static list membership can be manually updated.
B. Dynamic lists are retroactive while static lists CANNOT be retroactive.
C. Dynamic list membership can be manually updated but static list membership CANNOT be manually updated.
D. An action can be added to a dynamic list that will trigger when a prospect is added but an action CANNOT be added
to a static list to trigger when a prospect is added.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 13
Viewing a pricing page is considered a valuable buying signal. LenoxSoft would like to be able to report on and segment
prospects who have visited the pricing page. Which automation tool would best achieve this?
A. Create a special campaign to track pricing page views.
B. Create a Page Action set to Tag prospects as having viewing it and add them to a list.
C. Create a Form with a Completion Action to send a pricing sheet.
D. Create a Dynamic List based on page view to segment automatically.
Correct Answer: B

Salesforce PDT-101 Exam Video Study

https://youtu.be/kUZlOOwyB7U

Pass4itsure Salesforce PDT-101 Dumps Are No. 1# Choice?

why-choose-pass4itsure

If you obtained a Salesforce PDT-101 dumps from a different organization and site, but did not pass the Salesforce PDT-101 certification, then don’t worry, Pass4itsure provides you with a free practice of the Salesforce PDT-101 exam. When you are satisfied, you can purchase a valid dumps of Salesforce PDT-101 at any time.

Use This Code To Get 12% Discount

The latest discount code “2020PASS” is provided below.

Pass4itsure-discount-code-2020
  1. Best Salesforce PDT-101 dumps
  2. Salesforce DPDT-101 Exam Dumps Questions Answers
  3. Salesforce PDT-101 Exam Video Study
  4. Pass4itsure Salesforce PDT-101 Dumps Are No. 1# Choice?
  5. Use This Code To Get 12% Discount

Summarize:

With the guidance of Pass4itsure Salesforce PDT-101 dumps and Salesforce PDT-101 exam preparation materials, you will be able to obtain Salesforce certification with a shorter plan and less effort. Get high-quality Salesforce PDT-101 dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/pdt-101.html Q&As: 456.

Best Salesforce Developer DEX-450 dumps, free

Are you looking for the best Salesforce Developer DEX-450 dumps? You must have certification to find a job on Salesforce.
You have a question, I have an answer about Salesforce DEX-450 exam, Agrotestserviciotecnico is the best place to share knowledge, let me share some useful information based on my personal experience. You can get free Salesforce DEX-450 exam practice test questions here.
Or choose: https://www.pass4itsure.com/dex-450.html Best DEX-450 dumps, study hard to pass the exam easily!

Best Salesforce DEX-450 dumps

Salesforce DEX-450 dumps pdf free https://drive.google.com/file/d/1snSYWaO228J3aT-87m0NiocroHSYem4-/view?usp=sharing

Pass4itsure has the best Salesforce DEX-450 dumps exam questions, which will help you get a Salesforce Developer certification to a large extent. The acquisition process of Salesforce DEX-450 exam preparation items is indeed no problem. After signing the agreement, you can immediately and easily obtain the Salesforce DEX-450 dumps exam study materials.

Salesforce Developer DEX-450 Exam Dumps Questions Answers

QUESTION 1
A developer wants to use all of the functionality provided by the standard controller for an object, but needs to override
the Save standard action in a controller extension. Which two are required in the controller extension class?
A. Create a method named Save with a return data type of PageReference.
B. Create a method that references this.superSave()
C. Define the class with a constructor that takes an instance of StandardController as a parameter.
D. Define the class with a constructor that creates a new instance of the StandardController class.
Correct Answer: AC


QUESTION 2
What should be used to create scratch orgs?
A. Sandbox refresh
B. Salesforce CLI
C. Developer Console
D. Workbench
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 3
A developer is asked to create a custom visualforce page that will be used as a dashboard component. Which three are
valid controller options for this page? Choose 3 answers
A. Use a custom controller
B. Use a custom controller with extensions
C. Use a standard controller with extensions
D. Do not specify a controller
E. Use a standard controller
Correct Answer: ACE

QUESTION 4
What is a capability of the tag that is used for loading external Javascript libraries in Lightning Component? (Choose three.)
A. Loading files from Documents.
B. One-time loading for duplicate scripts.
C. Specifying loading order.
D. Loading scripts in parallel.
E. Loading externally hosted scripts.
Correct Answer: BCD

QUESTION 5
A platform developer needs to implement a declarative solution that will display the most recent closed won date for all
opportunity records associated with an account. Which field is required to achieve this declaratively?
A. Roll-up summary field on the opportunity object
B. Cross-object formula field on the account object
C. Roll-up summary field on the account object
D. Cross-object formula field on the opportunity object
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 6
What declarative method helps ensure quality data? Choose 3 answers
A. Page layouts
B. Lookup filters
C. Exception handling
D. Workflow alerts
E. Validation rules
Correct Answer: ABE

QUESTION 7
Where are two locations a developer can look to find information about the status of asynchronous or future cals?
Choose 2 answers
A. Apex Flex Queue (Missed)
B. Apex Jobs (Missed)
C. Paused Flow Interviews component
D. Time-Based Workflow Monitor
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 8
What is a capability of the Developer Console?
A. Execute Anonymous Apex code, Create/Edit code, view Debug Logs.
B. Execute Anonymous Apex code, Run REST API, create/Edit code.
C. Execute Anonymous Apex code, Create/Edit code, Deploy code changes.
D. Execute Anonymous Apex code, Run REST API, deploy code changes.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9
Which three web technologies can be integrated into a Visualforce page? Choose 3 answares
A. HTML (Missed)
B. Java
C. PHP
D. CSS (Missed)
E. JavaScript (Missed)
Correct Answer: ADE

QUESTION 10
The Review__c object has a lookup relationship up to the Job_Application__c object. The Job_Application__c object
has a master-detail relationship up the Position__c object. The relationship field names are based on the auto-populated
defaults.
What is the recommended way to display field data from the related Review__c records on a Visualforce page for a
single Position__c record?
A. Utilize the Standard Controller for position__c and a Controller Extension to query for Review__c data.
B. Utilize the Standard Controller for Position__c and cross-object Formula fields on the job_Application__c object to
display Review__c data.
C. Utilize the Standard Controller for Position__c and cross-object Formula fields on the Review__c object to display
Review__c data.
D. Utilize the Standard Controller for position__c and expression syntax in the page to display related Review__c data
through the job_Application__c object
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11
Which two condition cause workflow rules to fire? Choose 2 answers
A. Changing territory assignments of accounts and opportunities
B. Updating record using bulk API
C. Converting leads to person account
D. An Apex batch process that changes field values
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 12
A developer needs to create a Visualforce page that will override the standard Account edit button. The page will be
used to validate the account\\’s address using a SOQL query. The page will also allow the user to make edits to the
address. Where would the developer write the Account address verification logic?
A. In a Standard Extension.
B. In a Standard Controller.
C. In a Custom Controller.
D. In a Controller Extension.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 13
Which type of controller should a developer use to include a list of related records for a Custom Object record on a
Visualforce page without needing additional test coverage?
A. Controller Extension
B. Custom Controller
C. Standard Controller
D. List Controller
Correct Answer: C

Salesforce DEX-450 Exam Video Study

https://youtu.be/_Vc5yBjv2Bs

Pass4itsure Salesforce DEX-450 Dumps Are No. 1# Choice?

why-choose-pass4itsure

If you obtained a Salesforce DEX-450 dumps from a different organization and site, but did not pass the Salesforce DEX-450 certification, then don’t worry, Pass4itsure provides you with a free practice of the Salesforce DEX-450 exam. When you are satisfied, you can purchase a valid dumps of Salesforce DEX-450 at any time.

Use This Code To Get 12% Discount

The latest discount code “2020PASS” is provided below.

Pass4itsure-discount-code-2020
  1. Best Salesforce DEX-450 dumps
  2. Salesforce Developer DEX-450 Exam Dumps Questions Answers
  3. Salesforce DEX-450 Exam Video Study
  4. Pass4itsure Salesforce DEX-450 Dumps Are No. 1# Choice?
  5. Use This Code To Get 12% Discount

Summarize:

With the guidance of Pass4itsure Salesforce DEX-450 dumps and Salesforce DEX-450 exam preparation materials, you will be able to obtain Salesforce Developer certification with a shorter plan and less effort. Get high-quality Salesforce DEX-450 dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/dex-450.html Q&As: 456.