Microsoft Introduces Digital Badges for Certifications and Exams

Pass Microsoft, CompTIA, HP, IBM, Oracle exams with Pass4itsure

Free Salesforce PDT-101 dumps pass the PDT-101 exam

Are you looking for the best Salesforce PDT-101 dumps? You must have certification to find a job on Salesforce.
You have a question, I have an answer about Salesforce PDT-101 exam, Agrotestserviciotecnico is the best place to share knowledge, let me share some useful information based on my personal experience. You can get free Salesforce PDT-101 exam practice test questions here.
Or choose: https://www.pass4itsure.com/pdt-101.html PDT-101 dumps, study hard to pass the exam easily!

Best Salesforce PDT-101 dumps

Salesforce PDT-101 dumps pdf free https://drive.google.com/file/d/1d4aMmgD3m0AzjwRSN4AzR0R0S5i0YKrt/view?usp=sharing

Pass4itsure has the best Salesforce PDT-101 dumps exam questions, which will help you get a Salesforce Certified Pardot Specialist certification to a large extent. The acquisition process of Salesforce PDT-101 exam preparation items is indeed no problem. After signing the agreement, you can immediately and easily obtain the Salesforce PDT-101 dumps exam study materials.

Salesforce Certified Pardot Specialist PDT-101 Exam Dumps Questions Answers

QUESTION 1
A company wants to send emails from a new domain.
Where should an Admin navigate to in Pardot to add the new domain?
A. Marketing | System Emails
B. Marketing | Email Sending Domains
C. Admin | Security
D. Admin | Domain Management
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 2
Which three variable tags can be used on layout templates for landing pages? (Choose three answers.)
A. %%description%%
B. %%name%%
C. %%tittle%%
D. %%form%%
E. %%content%%
Correct Answer: ACE


QUESTION 3
Which three user role security limits can be added to an individual user account? (Choose three answers.)
A. Max number of emails the user can send.
B. Max number of prospects the user can manually delete.
C. Max number of records a user can import.
D. Max number of prospects the user can manually create.
E. Max number of prospects the user can export.
Correct Answer: ACE

QUESTION 4
What is the process to add a prospect who visits a pricing page to a list?
A. Create a page action
B. Create a segmentation rule
C. Use a Tag
D. Create an automation rule
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 5
How does an Administrator grant a Pardot employee access to their account?
A. By calling Pardot Support.
B. By emailing Pardot Support.
C. By contacting Pardot Success Specialist
D. By hovering over the person icon and selecting Grant Account Access.
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 6
Which Pardot function should be used to track prospect engagement on a banner ad on a third-party site?
A. Page action
B. Custom redirect
C. Campaign tracking code
D. Landing page
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7
An Administrator wants to have a thank you email sent after the form on the “Request a Demo” landing page is
submitted.
Where can this be configured to ensure that every time the landing page is completed, the email is sent?
A. Configure an autoresponder email to send as a completion action when the `Request a Demo” landing page has
been submitted.
B. Configure an automation rule to send the email when “Request a Demo” form has been successfully completed.
C. Configure a segmentation rule to send the email when “Request a Demo” landing page has been successfully
completed.
D. Configure an autoresponder email to send as a completion action when the “Request a Demo” form has been
submitted.
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 8
Which Salesforce field type is unsupported for syncing with Pardot?
A. Lookup
B. Picklist
C. Number
D. Formula
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 9
What user role must a Pardot user have in order to verify the Salesforce connector?
A. Sales manager
B. Sales
C. Marketing
D. Administrator
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 10
A Marketing Manager meets a new customer at an event. How can they create that new customer as a prospect in
Pardot?
A. Create a new lead in Salesforce without an email address.
B. Add the prospect\\’s first name and last name to a CSV file and import that into Pardot.
C. Take a picture of their business card and upload it into Pardot.
D. Have the prospect submit a form with their name and email address.
Correct Answer: CD


QUESTION 11
A custom Prospect field in Pardot must have what mapped to it in order to sync with Salesforce?
A. A Salesforce field name
B. A dropdown list
C. A field ID
D. A text type field
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12
What is the difference between a dynamic list and a static list?
A. Dynamic list membership CANNOT be manually updated but static list membership can be manually updated.
B. Dynamic lists are retroactive while static lists CANNOT be retroactive.
C. Dynamic list membership can be manually updated but static list membership CANNOT be manually updated.
D. An action can be added to a dynamic list that will trigger when a prospect is added but an action CANNOT be added
to a static list to trigger when a prospect is added.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 13
Viewing a pricing page is considered a valuable buying signal. LenoxSoft would like to be able to report on and segment
prospects who have visited the pricing page. Which automation tool would best achieve this?
A. Create a special campaign to track pricing page views.
B. Create a Page Action set to Tag prospects as having viewing it and add them to a list.
C. Create a Form with a Completion Action to send a pricing sheet.
D. Create a Dynamic List based on page view to segment automatically.
Correct Answer: B

Salesforce PDT-101 Exam Video Study

Pass4itsure Salesforce PDT-101 Dumps Are No. 1# Choice?

why-choose-pass4itsure

If you obtained a Salesforce PDT-101 dumps from a different organization and site, but did not pass the Salesforce PDT-101 certification, then don’t worry, Pass4itsure provides you with a free practice of the Salesforce PDT-101 exam. When you are satisfied, you can purchase a valid dumps of Salesforce PDT-101 at any time.

Use This Code To Get 12% Discount

The latest discount code “2020PASS” is provided below.

Pass4itsure-discount-code-2020
  1. Best Salesforce PDT-101 dumps
  2. Salesforce DPDT-101 Exam Dumps Questions Answers
  3. Salesforce PDT-101 Exam Video Study
  4. Pass4itsure Salesforce PDT-101 Dumps Are No. 1# Choice?
  5. Use This Code To Get 12% Discount

Summarize:

With the guidance of Pass4itsure Salesforce PDT-101 dumps and Salesforce PDT-101 exam preparation materials, you will be able to obtain Salesforce certification with a shorter plan and less effort. Get high-quality Salesforce PDT-101 dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/pdt-101.html Q&As: 456.

Microsoft Introduces Digital Badges for Certifications and Exams © 2018 Frontier Theme