Microsoft Introduces Digital Badges for Certifications and Exams

Pass Microsoft, CompTIA, HP, IBM, Oracle exams with Pass4itsure

Get the latest Cisco CCT Data Center 010-151 dumps and 010-151 pdf, pass exam certification

image from: https://www.toolshero.com/psychology/personal-happiness/principles-of-success/

Work hard! It’s not hard to get certified! Share the latest Cisco CCT Data Center 010-151 exam dump for free. online 010-151 exam practice tests. the latest 010-151 exam questions and answers, and guarantee your skills and exam experience! “Cisco Certified Technician Data Center” – 010-151 exam! pass4itsure.com expert recommendation! Top pass rate!

Get the latest Cisco CCT Data Center 010-151 pdf

[PDF] Free Cisco 010-151 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1CdnbBiiEqzQLtNIGMnal4D1zuRPPGOPZ

[PDF] Free Full Cisco pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1xM4qOTLaMDVyi16Ta0wO8qvdS21TfgOU

Valid information provided by Cisco officials

010-151 DCTECH – Cisco: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/dctech.html

The latest Cisco CCT Data Center 010-151 exam practice questions test your strength

QUESTION 1
When the Cisco UCS Manager is used to verify the B- or C-Series device, which two types of Overall Status are
acceptable and do not indicate a failure? (Choose two.)
A. Online
B. OK
C. Unassociated
D. Active
Correct Answer: BC

 

QUESTION 2
Which Cisco NX-OS command displays kernel uptime?
A. show module
B. show version
C. show license
D. show boot
E. show interface
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 3
If the Overall Status for a Cisco UCS B-Series Blade Server indicates a failure in the Cisco UCS Manager, such as
discovery-failed, which statement is true?
A. The server shuts down.
B. The server automatically reboots reboot in 3 minutes.
C. The endpoints on that server cannot be upgraded.
D. The server is online, but the administrator cannot assign a service profile to that blade.
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 4
Refer to the exhibit.pass4itsure 0101-151 exam question q4

Where is the best place to see the power supply status of the blade server enclosure?
A. A – Chassis 1
B. B – Chassis 1 – PSUs
C. C – Chassis1 – Servers
D. D – Rack-Mounts – Servers
E. E – Fabric Interconnects A – PSUs
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 5
Refer to the exhibit.pass4itsure 010-151 exam question q5

Which statement correctly identifies the front panel LEDs on the Cisco UCS C220 Server?
A. A is power button and power status LED; B is identification button and LED; C is system status LED; D is network link
activity LED.
B. A is network link activity LED; B is system status LED; C is power button and power status LED; D is identification
button and LED.
C. A is system status LED; B is network link activity LED; C is power button and power status LED; D is identification
button and LED.
D. A is network link activity LED; B is system status LED; C is identification button and LED; D is power button and
power status LED.
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 6
What is the maximum number of supervisor modules that the Cisco MDS 9710 Switch supports?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 4
D. 6
E. 8
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 7
When a host firmware package policy is created, what must it be associated with to upgrade the BIOS?
A. blade or blade pool
B. service profile
C. boot policy
D. service template
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 8
How many 10GBASE-T port licenses are preinstalled on a Cisco Nexus 3064-32T?
A. 16
B. 32
C. 48
D. 64
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 9
Refer to the exhibit.pass4itsure 010-151 exam question q9

Where is the best place to see whether the system is ready for a Fabric Interconnect failover?
A. A – Overall Status operable
B. B – L1 Connection
C. C – Part Details
D. D – Access
E. E – High Availability Details
Correct Answer: E

 

QUESTION 10
Which type of optics module is supported by a 12-port 100 GE Cisco Nexus 7700 F3 Series I/O module?
A. CPAK
B. QSFP+
C. SFP/SFP+
D. CFP
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 11
Which important feature on the front end is provided to the clients by multiple servers that access the same storage
devices across the SAN?
A. recovery
B. redundancy
C. resiliency
D. security
E. storage
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 12
Refer to the exhibit.pass4itsure 010-151 exam question q12

What is the name of this rack-mount server?
A. Cisco UCS C220 Rack-Mount Server
B. Cisco UCS C240 Rack-Mount Server
C. Cisco UCS C420 Rack-Mount Server
D. Cisco UCS C460 Rack-Mount Server
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 13
Which three steps do you perform to troubleshoot when a rack server powers on with no video? (Choose three.)
A. Check that the front I/O dongle is properly seated.
B. Check the front I/O cable connection to the motherboard.
C. Check for memory subsystem failure.
D. Verify the power source to equipment.
E. Reseat the DIMMs, CPU, and PCI cards.
Correct Answer: ABC

Follow Pass4itsure free sharing of YouTube channels

We offer more ways to make it easier for everyone to learn, and YouTube is the best tool in the video. Follow channels: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCTP5RClZrtMxtRkSvIag0DQ/videos get more useful exam content.

Watch the Cisco CCT Data Center 010-151 video tutorial online

Share Pass4itsure coupons for free

pass4itsure 010-151 coupon

Reasons to choose Pass4itsure

Pass4itsure offers the latest exam practice questions and answers free of charge! Update all exam questions throughout the year, with a number of professional exam experts! To make sure it works! Maximum pass rate, best value for money! Helps you pass the exam easily on your first attempt.

about pass4itsure

This maybe you’re interested

Summarize:

Collecting the latest and most effective Cisco CCT Data Center 010-151 exam practice questions to help you improve exam success, 010-151 pdf and 010-151 video learning make it easier to gain knowledge! Full 010-151 exam dump: Experts recommend real leader Pass4itsure. Click here to easily pass the 010-151

Microsoft Introduces Digital Badges for Certifications and Exams © 2018 Frontier Theme