Microsoft Introduces Digital Badges for Certifications and Exams

Pass Microsoft, CompTIA, HP, IBM, Oracle exams with Pass4itsure

Latest Oracle 1z0-062 dumps Practice test, free download – Agrotestserviciotecnico

Agrotestserviciotecnico free to share the latest Oracle 1z0-062 dumps and online download 1z0-062 PDF,
we have been committed to sharing good dumps for free, all content from Pass4itsure experts.
Expert recommendation Pass4itsure braindumps of 1z0-062 with real questions : New Updated 1z0-062 Exam Questions from
Pass4itsure 1z0-062 PDF dumps! Welcome to download the newest
Pass4itsure 1z0-062 VCE dumps: https://www.pass4itsure.com/1z0-062.html (328 Q&As)

[PDF] Free Oracle 1z0-062 dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1TYUaZv9HbyHAcYerOj7iJGxoYwPLG5Yn

[PDF] Free All Oracle dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1GDM-DuoU3QfXKxLimWoeuz1SjZG0nSvB

Oracle Database 12c Administration 1Z0-062 – Oracle University:
https://education.oracle.com/oracle-database-12c-administration/pexam_1Z0-062

Pass4itsure offers the latest Oracle 1z0-062 practice test free of charge (30Q&As)

QUESTION 1
You find this query being used in your Oracle 12c database:
pass4itsure 1z0-062 question
Which method a used by the optimizer to limit the rows being returned?
A. A filter is added to the table query dynamically using ROWNUM to limit the rows to 20 percent of the total rows
B. All the rows are returned to the client or middle tier but only the first 20 percent are returned to the screen or the
application.
C. A view is created during execution and a filter on the view limits the rows to 20 percent of the total rows.
D. A TOP-N query is created to limit the rows to 20 percent of the total rows
Correct Answer: C
Explanation

QUESTION 2
You notice a performance change in your production Oracle 12c database. You want to know which change caused this
performance difference. Which method or feature should you use?
A. Compare Period ADDM report
B. AWR Compare Period report
C. Active Session History (ASH) report
D. Taking a new snapshot and comparing it with a preserved snapshot
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
The awrddrpt.sql report is the Automated Workload Repository Compare Period Report. The awrddrpt.sql script is
located in the $ORACLE_HOME/rdbms/admin
directory.
Inco

QUESTION 3
You want to capture column group usage and gather extended statistics for better cardinality estimates for theCUSTOMERS table in the SH schema.
Examine the following steps:
1.
Issue the SELECT DBMS_STATS.CREATE_EXTENDED_STATS (`SH\’, `CUSTOMERS\’) FROM dual statement.
2.
Execute the DBMS_STATS.SEED_COL_USAGE (null, `SH\’, 500) procedure.
3.
Execute the required queries on the CUSTOMERS table.
4.
Issue the SELECT DBMS_STATS.REPORT_COL_USAGE (`SH\’, `CUSTOMERS\’) FROM dual statement.
Identify the correct sequence of steps.
A. 3, 2, 1, 4
B. 2, 3, 4, 1
C. 4, 1, 3, 2
D. 3, 2, 4, 1
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Step 1 (2). Seed column usage Oracle must observe a representative workload, in order to determine the appropriate
column groups. Using the new procedure DBMS_STATS.SEED_COL_USAGE,

QUESTION 4
Oracle Grid Infrastructure for a stand-alone server is installed on your production host before installing the Oracle
Database server. The database and listener are
configured by using Oracle Restart.
Examine the following command and its output:
$ crsctl config has
CRS-4622: Oracle High Availability Services auto start is enabled.
What does this imply?
A. When you start an instance on a high with SQL *Plus dependent listeners and ASM disk groups are automatically
started. B. When a database instance is started by using the SRVCTL utility and listener startup fails, the instance is still
started.
C. When a database is created by using SQL* Plus, it is automatically added to the Oracle Restart configuration.
D. When you create a database service by modifying the SERVICE_NAMES initialization parameter, it is automatically
added to the Oracle Restart configuration.
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
About Startup Dependencies Oracle Restart ensures that Oracle components are started in the proper order, in
accordance with component dependencies. For example, if database files

QUESTION 5
Which three features work together, to allow a SQL statement to have different cursors for the same statement based
on different selectivity ranges?
A. Bind Variable Peeking
B. SQL Plan Baselines
C. Adaptive Cursor Sharing
D. Bind variable used in a SQL statement
E. Literals in a SQL statement
Correct Answer: ACE
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
* In bind variable peeking (also known as bind peeking), the optimizer looks at the value in a bind variable when the
database performs a hard parse of a statement.
When a

QUESTION 6
Your database is open and the listener LISTNENER is up. You issue the command:
LSNRCTLandgt; RELOAD
What is the effect of reload on sessions that were originally established by listener?
A. Only sessions based on static listener registrations are disconnected.
B. Existing connections are not disconnected; however, they cannot perform any operations until the listener completes
the re-registration of the database instance and service handlers.
C. The sessions are not affected and continue to function normally. D. All the sessions are terminated and active transactions are rolled back.
Correct Answer: B
Explanation

QUESTION 7
Examine this command:
SQL andgt; exec DBMS_STATS.SET_TABLE_PREFS (`SH\’, `CUSTOMERS\’, `PUBLISH\’, `false\’);
Which three statements are true about the effect of this command?
A. Statistics collection is not done for the CUSTOMERS table when schema stats are gathered.
B. Statistics collection is not done for the CUSTOMERS table when database stats are gathered.
C. Any existing statistics for the CUSTOMERS table are still available to the optimizer at parse time.
D. Statistics gathered on the CUSTOMERS table when schema stats are gathered are stored as pending statistics.
E. Statistics gathered on the CUSTOMERS table when database stats are gathered are stored as pending statistics.
Correct Answer: CDE
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
*
SET_TABLE_PREFS Procedure
This procedure is used to set the statistics preferences of the specified table in the specified schema.
*
Example: Using

QUESTION 8
You upgraded your database from pre-12c to a multitenant container database (CDB) containing pluggable databases
(PDBs).
Examine the query and its output:

Which two tasks must you perform to add users with SYSBACKUP, SYSDG, and SYSKM privilege to the password
file?
A. Assign the appropriate operating system groups to SYSBACKUP, SYSDG, SYSKM. B. Grant SYSBACKUP, SYSDG, and SYSKM privileges to the intended users.
C. Re-create the password file with SYSBACKUP, SYSDG, and SYSKM privilege and the FORCE argument set to No.
D. Re-create the password file with SYSBACKUP, SYSDG, and SYSKM privilege, and FORCE arguments set to Yes.
E. Re-create the password file in the Oracle Database 12c format.
Correct Answer: BD
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
* orapwd
/ You can create a database password file using the password file creation utility, ORAPWD.
The syntax of the ORAPWD command is as follows:
orapwd FI

QUESTION 9
A redaction policy was added to the SAL column of the SCOTT.EMP table:

All users have their default set of system privileges.
For which three situations will data not be redacted?
A. SYS sessions, regardless of the roles that are set in the session
B. SYSTEM sessions, regardless of the roles that are set in the session
C. SCOTT sessions, only if the MGR role is set in the session
D. SCOTT sessions, only if the MGR role is granted to SCOTT
E. SCOTT sessions, because he is the owner of the table
F. SYSTEM session, only if the MGR role is set in the session
Correct Answer: ADF
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
* SYS_CONTEXT This is a twist on the SYS_CONTEXT function as it does not use USERENV. With this usageSYS_CONTEXT queries the list of the user\’s current default roles and returns

QUESTION 10
Identify three valid options for adding a pluggable database (PDB) to an existing multitenant container database (CDB).
A. Use the CREATE PLUGGABLE DATABASE statement to create a PDB using the files from the SEED.
B. Use the CREATE DATABASE . . . ENABLE PLUGGABLE DATABASE statement to provision a PDB by copying file
from the SEED.
C. Use the DBMS_PDB package to clone an existing PDB.
D. Use the DBMS_PDB package to plug an Oracle 12c non-CDB database into an existing CDB.
E. Use the DBMS_PDB package to plug an Oracle 11 g Release 2 (11.2.0.3.0) non-CDB database into an existing
CDB.
Correct Answer: ACD
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Use the CREATE PLUGGABLE DATABASE statement to create a pluggable database (PDB). This statement enables
you to perform the following tasks:
*
(A) Create a PDB by us

QUESTION 11
The ORCL database is configured to support shared server mode. You want to ensure that a user connecting remotely
to the database instance has a one-to-one ratio between client and server processes.
Which connection method guarantees that this requirement is met?
A. connecting by using an external naming method
B. connecting by using the easy connect method
C. creating a service in the database by using the dbms_service.create_service procedure and using this service for
creating a local naming serviceandquot;
D. connecting by using the local naming method with the server = dedicated parameter set in the tnsnames.ora file for
the net service
E. connecting by using a directory naming method
Correct Answer: CE
Explanation

QUESTION 12
On your Oracle 12c database, you invoked SQL *Loader to load data into the EMPLOYEES table in the HR schema byissuing the following command: $andgt; sqlldr hr/[email protected] table=employees
Which two statements are true regarding the command?
A. It succeeds with default settings if the EMPLOYEES table belonging to HR is already defined in the database.
B. It fails because no SQL *Loader data file location is specified.
C. It fails if the HR user does not have the CREATE ANY DIRECTORY privilege.
D. It fails because no SQL *Loader control file location is specified.
Correct Answer: AC
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Note:
* SQL*Loader is invoked when you specify the sqlldr command and, optionally, parameters that establish session
characteristics.

QUESTION 13
Which task would you recommend before using the Database Upgrade Assistant (DBUA) to upgrade a single-instance
Oracle 11g R2 database to Oracle Database 12c?
A. shutting down the database instance that is being upgraded
B. executing the catctl.pl script to run the upgrade processes in parallel
C. running the Pre-Upgrade Information Tool
D. copying the listener.ora file to the new ORACLE_HOME
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Reference: http://docs.oracle.com/cd/E11882_01/server.112/e23633/upgrade.htm#UPGRD12395

QUESTION 14
Which two statements are true about the use of the procedures listed in the v$sysaux_occupants.move_procedure
column?
A. The procedure may be used for some components to relocate component data to the SYSAUX tablespace from its
current tablespace.
B. The procedure may be used for some components to relocate component data from the SYSAUX tablespace to
another tablespace.
C. All the components may be moved into SYSAUX tablespace. D. All the components may be moved from the SYSAUX tablespace.
Correct Answer: AB
Explanation

QUESTION 15
Which two are prerequisites for performing a flashback transaction?
A. Flashback Database must be enabled.
B. Undo retention guarantee for the database must be configured.
C. EXECUTE privilege on the DBMS_FLASHBACK package must be granted to the user flashing back transaction.
D. Supplemental logging must be enabled.
E. Recycle bin must be enabled for the database.
F. Block change tracking must be enabled tor the database.
Correct Answer: AC
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Reference: Oracle Database Advanced Application Developer\’s Guide 11g, Using Oracle Flashback Technology

QUESTION 16
You configure your database Instance to support shared server connections.
Which two memory areas that are part of PGA are stored in SGA instead, for shared server connection?
A. User session data
B. Stack space
C. Private SQL area
D. Location of the runtime area for DML and DDL Statements
E. Location of a part of the runtime area for SELECT statements
Correct Answer: AC
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
A: PGA itself is subdivided. The UGA (User Global Area) contains session state information, in- cluding stuff like
package-level variables, cursor state, etc. Note that, with shar

QUESTION 17
Which three statements are true about SQL plan directives?
A. They are tied to a specific statement or SQL ID.
B. They instruct the maintenance job to collect missing statistics or perform dynamic sampling to generate a more
optimal plan.
C. They are used to gather only missing statistics.
D. They are created for a query expression where statistics are missing or the cardinality estimates by the optimizer are
incorrect.
E. They instruct the optimizer to create only column group statistics.
F. Improve plan accuracy by persisting both compilation and execution statistics in the SYSAUX tablespace.
Correct Answer: BDE
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
During SQL execution, if a cardinality misestimate occurs, then the database creates SQL plan directives. During SQL
compilation, the optimizer examines the query corresponding t

QUESTION 18
Examine the parameter for your database instance:
pass4itsure 1z0-062 question
You generated the execution plan for the following query in the plan table and noticed that the nested loop join was
done. After actual execution of the query, you notice that the hash join was done in the execution plan:
pass4itsure 1z0-062 question
Identify the reason why the optimizer chose different execution plans.
A. The optimizer used a dynamic plan for the query.
B. The optimizer chose different plans because automatic dynamic sampling was enabled.
C. The optimizer used re-optimization cardinality feedback for the query. D. The optimizer chose different plan because extended statistics were created for the columns used.
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
* optimizer_dynamic_sampling OPTIMIZER_DYNAMIC_SAMPLING controls both when the database gathers dynamic
statistics, and the size of the sample that the optimizer uses to gather the

QUESTION 19
Examine the structure of the sales table, which is stored in a locally managed tablespace with Automatic Segment
Space Management (ASSM) enabled.
pass4itsure 1z0-062 question
You want to perform online segment shrink to reclaim fragmented free space below the high water mark.
A. Row movement is enabled.
B. Referential integrity constraints for the table are disabled.
C. No queries are running on this table.
D. Extra disk space equivalent to the size of the segment is available in the tablespace.
E. No pending transaction exists on the table.
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 20
Your database supports a DSS workload that involves the execution of complex queries:
Currently, the library cache contains the ideal workload for analysis. You want to analyze some of the queries for an
application that are cached in the library
cache.
What must you do to receive recommendations about the efficient use of indexes and materialized views to improve
query performance?
A. Create a SQL Tuning Set (STS) that contains the queries cached in the library cache and run the SQL TuningAdvisor (STA) on the workload captured in the STS.
B. Run the Automatic Workload Repository Monitor (ADDM).
C. Create an STS that contains the queries cached in the library cache and run the SQL Performance Analyzer (SPA)
on the workload captured in the STS.
D. Create an STS that contains the queries cached in the library cache and run the SQL Access Advisor on the
workload captured in the STS.
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
*
SQL Access Advisor is primarily responsible for making schema modification recommendations, such as adding or
dropping indexes and materialized views. SQL Tuning Advisor m

QUESTION 21
In your multitenant container database (CDB) with two pluggable database (PDBs). You want to create a new PDB by
using SQL Developer.
Which statement is true?
A. The CDB must be open.
B. The CDB must be in the mount stage.
C. The CDB must be in the nomount stage.
D. Alt existing PDBs must be closed.
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
* Creating a PDB Rather than constructing the data dictionary tables that define an empty PDB from scratch, and then
populating its Obj$ and Dependency$ tables, the empty PDB is cr

QUESTION 22
The persistent configuration settings for RMAN have default for all parameters.
Identify four RMAN commands that produce a multi-section backup.
A. BACKUP TABLESPACE SYSTEM SECTION SIZE 100M;
B. BACKUP AS COPY TABLESPACE SYSTEM SECTION SIZE 100M;
C. BACKUP ARCHIVELOG ALL SECTION SIZE 25M; D. BACKUP TABLESPACE andquot;TEMPandquot; SECTION SIZE 10M;
E. BACKUP TABLESPACE andquot;UNDOandquot; INCLUDE CURRENT CONTROLFILE SECTION SIZE 100M;
F. BACKUP SPFILE SECTION SIZE 1M;
G. BACKUP INCREMENTAL LEVEL 0 TABLESPACE SYSAUX SECTION SIZE 100M;
Correct Answer: ABCG
Explanation

QUESTION 23
You are administering a database stored in Automatic Storage Management (ASM). You use RMAN to back up the
database and the MD_BACKUP command to back up the ASM metadata regularly. You lost an ASM disk group DG1
due to hardware failure.
In which three ways can you re-create the lost disk group and restore the data?
A. Use the MD_RESTORE command to restore metadata for an existing disk group by passing the existing disk group
name as an input parameter and use RMAN to restore the data.
B. Use the MKDG command to restore the disk group with the same configuration as the backed-up disk group and data
on the disk group.
C. Use the MD_RESTORE command to restore the disk group with the changed disk group specification, failure group
specification, name, and other attributes and use RMAN to restore the data.
D. Use the MKDG command to restore the disk group with the same configuration as the backed-up disk group name
and same set of disks and failure group configuration, and use RMAN to restore the data.
E. Use the MD_RESTORE command to restore both the metadata and data for the failed disk group.
F. Use the MKDG command to add a new disk group DG1 with the same or different specifications for failure group and
other attributes and use RMAN to restore the data.
Correct Answer: ACF
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
AC (not E):
The md_restore command allows you to restore a disk group from the metadata created by the md_backup command.
md_restore can\’t restore data, only metada

QUESTION 24
You executed a DROP USER CASCADE on an Oracle 11g release 1 database and immediately realized that you forgot
to copy the OCA.EXAM_RESULTS table to the OCP schema.
The RECYCLE_BIN enabled before the DROP USER was executed and the OCP user has been granted the
FLASHBACK ANY TABLE system privilege. What is the quickest way to recover the contents of the OCA.EXAM_RESULTS table to the OCP schema?
A. Execute FLASHBACK TABLE OCA.EXAM_RESULTS TO BEFORE DROP RENAME TO OCP.EXAM_RESULTS;
connected as SYSTEM.
B. Recover the table using traditional Tablespace Point In Time Recovery.
C. Recover the table using Automated Tablespace Point In Time Recovery.
D. Recovery the table using Database Point In Time Recovery.
E. Execute FLASHBACK TABLE OCA.EXAM_RESULTS TO BEFORE DROP RENAME TO EXAM_RESULTS;
connected as the OCP user.
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
RMAN tablespace point-in-time recovery (TSPITR).
Recovery Manager (RMAN) TSPITR enables quick recovery of one or more tablespaces in a database to an earlier time
without af

QUESTION 25
Your multitenant container database (CDB) contains a pluggable database, HR_PDB. The default permanent
tablespace in HR_PDB is USERDATA. The container database (CDB) is open and you connect RMAN.
You want to issue the following RMAN command:
RMAN andgt; BACKUP TABLESPACE hr_pdb:userdata;
Which task should you perform before issuing the command?
A. Place the root container in ARHCHIVELOG mode.
B. Take the user data tablespace offline.
C. Place the root container in the nomount stage.
D. Ensure that HR_PDB is open.
Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 26
You execute the following PL/SQL: Which two statements are true?
pass4itsure 1z0-062 question
A. Fine-Grained Auditing (FGA) is enabled for the PRICE column in the PRODUCTS table for SELECT statements only
when a row with PRICE andgt; 10000 is accessed.
B. FGA is enabled for the PRODUCTS.PRICE column and an audit record is written whenever a row with PRICE andgt;
10000 is accessed.
C. FGA is enabled for all DML operations by JIM on the PRODUCTS.PRICE column.
D. FGA is enabled for the PRICE column of the PRODUCTS table and the SQL statements is captured in the FGA audit
trial.
Correct Answer: AB
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
DBMS_FGA.add_policy
*
The DBMS_FGA package provides fine-grained security functions.
*
ADD_POLICY Procedure
This procedure creates an audit poli

QUESTION 27
You notice a performance change in your production Oracle database and you want to know which change has made
this performance difference.
You generate the Compare Period Automatic Database Diagnostic Monitor (ADDM) report to further investigation.
Which three findings would you get from the report?
A. It detects any configuration change that caused a performance difference in both time periods.
B. It identifies any workload change that caused a performance difference in both time periods.
C. It detects the top wait events causing performance degradation.
D. It shows the resource usage for CPU, memory, and I/O in both time periods. E. It shows the difference in the size of memory pools in both time periods.
F. It gives information about statistics collection in both time periods.
Correct Answer: ABD
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Keyword: shows the difference.
*
Full ADDM analysis across two AWR snapshot periods Detects causes, measure effects, then correlates them Causes:
workload changes,

QUESTION 28
To enable the Database Smart Flash Cache, you configure the following parameters: DB_FLASH_CACHE_FILE =
`/dev/flash_device_1\’ , `/dev/flash_device_2\’ DB_FLASH_CACHE_SIZE=64G
What is the result when you start up the database instance?
A. It results in an error because these parameter settings are invalid.
B. One 64G flash cache file will be used.
C. Two 64G flash cache files will be used.
D. Two 32G flash cache files will be used.
Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 29
You performed an incremental level 0 backup of a database:
RMAN andgt; BACKUP INCREMENTAL LEVEL 0 DATABASE;
To enable block change tracking after the incremental level 0 backup, you issued this command:
SQL andgt; ALTER DATABASE ENABLE BLOCK CHANGE TRACKING USING FILE ` /mydir/rman_change_track.f\’;
To perform an incremental level 1 cumulative backup, you issued this command:
RMANandgt; BACKUP INCREMENTAL LEVEL 1 CUMULATIVE DATABASE;
Which three statements are true?
A. Backup change tracking will sometimes reduce I/O performed during cumulative incremental backups.
B. The change tracking file must always be backed up when you perform a full database backup.
C. Block change tracking will always reduce I/O performed during cumulative incremental backups. D. More than one database block may be read by an incremental backup for a change made to a single block.
E. The incremental level 1 backup that immediately follows the enabling of block change tracking will not read the
change tracking file to discover changed blocks.
Correct Answer: ADE
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
A: In a cumulative level 1 backup, RMAN backs up all the blocks used since the most recent level 0 incremental
backup.
E: Oracle Block Change Tracking Once enabled; this n

QUESTION 30
You are administering a database and you receive a requirement to apply the following restrictions:
1.
A connection must be terminated after four unsuccessful login attempts by user.
2.
A user should not be able to create more than four simultaneous sessions.
3.
User session must be terminated after 15 minutes of inactivity.
4.
Users must be prompted to change their passwords every 15 days. How would you accomplish these requirements?
A. by granting a secure application role to the users
B. by creating and assigning a profile to the users and setting the REMOTE_OS_AUTHENT parameter to FALSE
C. By creating and assigning a profile to the users and setting the SEC_MAX_FAILED_LOGIN_ATTEMPTS parameter
to 4
D. By Implementing Fine-Grained Auditing (FGA) and setting the REMOTE_LOGIN_PASSWORD_FILE parameter to
NONE.
E. By implementing the database resource Manager plan and setting the SEC_MAX_FAILED_LOGIN_ATTEMPTS
parameters to 4.
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
You can design your applications to automatically grant a role to the user who is trying to log in, provided the user meets
criteria that you specify. To do so, you create a

Summarize:Agrotestserviciotecnico free to share the latest Oracle 1z0-062 dumps and online download 1z0-062 PDF,
we have been committed to sharing good dumps for free, all content from Pass4itsure experts.
Download the newest pass4itsure 1z0-062 dumps from pass4itsure.com now! 100% Pass Guarantee!
1z0-062 PDF & 1z0-062 VCE : https://www.pass4itsure.com/1z0-062.html (328 Q&As)
(We have carefully complied realistic exam questions and answers, which are updated frequently, and reviewed by
industry experts. Our experts from multiple organizations are talented and qualified individuals who have reviewed
each question and answer explanation section in order to help you understand the concept and pass the certification exam.
The best way to prepare for an exam is not reading a text book, but taking practice questions and understanding the correct answers.)

[PDF] Free Oracle 1z0-062 dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1TYUaZv9HbyHAcYerOj7iJGxoYwPLG5Yn

[PDF] Free All Oracle dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1GDM-DuoU3QfXKxLimWoeuz1SjZG0nSvB

Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off

pass4itsure coupon

related: https://www.agrotestserviciotecnico.com/2017-latest-microsoft-70-331-exam/

Microsoft Introduces Digital Badges for Certifications and Exams © 2018 Frontier Theme