Microsoft Introduces Digital Badges for Certifications and Exams

Pass Microsoft, CompTIA, HP, IBM, Oracle exams with Pass4itsure

Latest Oracle 1z0-067 dumps Practice test, free download – Agrotestserviciotecnico

Agrotestserviciotecnico free to share the latest Oracle 1z0-067 dumps and online download 1z0-067 PDF,
we have been committed to sharing good dumps for free, all content from Pass4itsure experts.
Expert recommendation Pass4itsure braindumps of 1Z0-067 with real questions : New Updated 1Z0-067 Exam Questions from
Pass4itsure 1Z0-067 PDF dumps! Welcome to download the newest
Pass4itsure 1Z0-067 VCE dumps: https://www.pass4itsure.com/1Z0-067.html (176 Q&As)

[PDF] Free Oracle 1Z0-067 dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=14jz_-6hidasBYzq6IoS-judhSJ9VpIdv

[PDF] Free All Oracle dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1GDM-DuoU3QfXKxLimWoeuz1SjZG0nSvB

Extreme Certifications: https://blogs.oracle.com/certification/extreme-certifications-ocp-release-jumping-with-1z0-034-and-1z0-067

Pass4itsure offers the latest Oracle 1Z0-067 practice test free of charge (30Q&As)

QUESTION 1
Which Oracle Database component is audited by default if the Unified Auditing option is enabled?
A. Oracle Data Pump
B. Oracle Recovery Manager (RMAN)
C. Oracle Label Security
D. Oracle Database Vault
E. Oracle Real Application Security
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2
You are administering a multitenant container database (CDB) cdb1 that is running in archivelog mode and contains
pluggable databases (PDBs), pdb_i and
pdb_2.
While opening pdb_1, you get an error:
SQLandgt; alter pluggable database pdb_1 open;
ORA-011S7:cannotidentify/lockdatafile11-seeDBWRtracefile
ORA-01110:data file 11:\’/u01/app/oracle/oradata/cdb1/pcb_1/example01.dbf\’
To repair the failure, you open an RMAN session for the target database CDBSROOT. You execute the following as the
first command:
RMANandgt;REPAIRFAILURE;
Which statement describes the consequence of the command?
A. The command performs the recovery and closes the failure.
B. The command produces an error because RMAN is not connected to the target database pdb_1.
C. The command produces an error because the advise failure command was not executed before the
REPAIRFAILUER command.
D. The command executes successfully, performs recovery, and opens PDB_1.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3
Your multitenant container database (CDB) cdb1 that is running in archivelog mode contains two pluggable databases
(PDBs), pdb2_1 and pdb2_2, both of which
are open. RMAN is connected to the target database pdb2_1. RMANandgt; BACKUP DATABASE PLUS ARCHIVELOG DELETE INPUT;
Which statement is true about the execution of this command to back up the database?
A. All data files belonging to pdb2_1 are backed up and all archive log files are deleted.
B. All data files belonging to pdb2_1 are backed up along with the archive log files.
C. Only the data files belonging to pdb2_ are backed up.
D. This command gives an error because archive log files can be backed up only when RMAN is connected to the root
database.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
You are administering a multitenant container database (CDB) cdb1.
Examine the command and its output:
SQLandgt;show parameterfile
NAMETYPEVALUE
———————————————————————– db_create_file_deststring db_file_name_convertstring
db_filesinteger200
You verify that sufficient disk space is available and that no file currently exists in the `/u0l/app/oracle/
oradata/cdb1/salesdb\’ location.
You plan to create a new pluggable database (PDB) by using the command:
SQLandgt;CREATEPLUGGABLEDATABASESALESPDB
ADMINUSERsalesadmIDENTIFIED 3Y password
ROLES=(dba)
DEFAULTTABLESPACEsales
DATAFILE\’ /u01/app/oracle/oradata/cdb1/salesdb/sales01 .dbf\’SIZE 250M AUTOEXTEND ON
FILE_NAME_CONVERT=(`/u01/app/oracle/oradata/cdb1/
pdbseed/\’, \’/u01/app/oracle/oradata/cdb1/ salesdb/\’)
STORAGE(MAXSIZE2G)
PATK_PREFIX=\’/u01/app/oracle/oradata/cdb1/SALESPDB\’;
Which statement is true?
A. SALESPDB is created and is in mount state.
B. PDB creation fails because the D3_file_name_convert parameter is not set in the CDB. C. SALESPDB is created and is in read/write mode.
D. PDB creation fails because a default temporary tablespace is not defined for SALESPDB.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5
Your database supports a Decision Support System (DSS) workload that involves the execution of complex queries.
Currently, the database is running with peak workload. You want to analyze some of the most resource-intensive
statements cached in the library cache.
What must you run to receive recommendations on the efficient use of indexes and materialized views to improve query
performance?
A. SQL Performance Analyzer
B. SQL Access Advisor
C. SQL Tuning Advisor
D. Automatic Workload Repository (AWR) report
E. Automatic Database Diagnostic Monitor (ADDM)
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6
Which statement is true about the loss or damage of a temp file that belongs to the temporary tablespace of a pluggable
database (PDB)?
A. The PDB is closed and the temp file is re-created automatically when the PDB is opened.
B. The PDB is closed and requires media recovery at the PDB level.
C. The PDB does not close and the temp file is re-created automatically whenever the container database (CDB) is
opened.
D. The PDB does not close and starts by using the default temporary tablespace defined for the CD
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
Which parameter must be set to which value to implement automatic PGA memory management?
A. Set memory_target to zero.
B. Set STATISTICS_LEVEL to BASIC.
C. Set pga_aggregate_target to a nonzero value.
D. Set pga_aggregate_target and sga_target to the same value.
E. Set sgajtarget to zero.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8
What can be automatically implemented after the SQL Tuning Advisor is run as part of the Automated Maintenance
Task?
A. statistics recommendations
B. SQL profile recommendations
C. SQL statement restructure recommendations
D. creation of materialized views to improve query performance
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9
You are required to migrate your 11.2.0.3 database to an Oracle 12c database.
Examine the list of steps that might be used to accomplish this task:
1.Place all user-defined tablespaces in read-only mode on the source database. 2.Use the RMAN convert command to
convert data files to the target platform\’s
endian format, if required. 3.Perform a full transportable export on the source database with the parameters
VERSI0N=I2, TRANSPORTABLE=ALWAYS, and
FULL=Y.
4.
Transport the data files for all the user-defined tablespaces.
5.
Transport the export dump file to the target database.
6.Perform an import on the target database by using the full, network_link, and transportable_datafiles parameters.
7.Perform an import on the target database by using the full and transportable_datafiles parameters.
Identify the required steps in the correct order.
A. 1, 3, 5, 4, 2, and 6
B. 1, 2, 4, 6, 5, 3, and 7
C. 1, 2,4, and 7
D. 2, 4, 5, 6, and 7
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
You are administering a database that supports data warehousing workload and Is running in noarchivelog mode. You
use RMAN to perform a level 0 backup on
Sundays and level 1 Incremental backups on all the other days of the week.
One of the data files is corrupted and the current online redo log file is lost because of a media failure.
You want to recover the data file.
Examine the steps involved in the recovery process:
1.Shut down the database instance.
2.Start up the database instance in nomount state.
3.Mount the database.
4.Take the data file offline.
5.Put the data file online.
6.Restore the control file.
7.Restore the database.
8.Restore the data file.
9.Open the database with the resetlog option.
10.Recover the database with the noredo option.
11.Recover the data file with the noredo option.
Identify the required steps in the correct order.
A. 4, 8, 11, 5
B. 1, 3, 8, 11, 9
C. 1, 2, 6, 3, 7, 10, 9
D. 1, 3, 7, 10, 9
E. 1, 2, 6, 3, 8, 11, 9
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11
You want to reduce fragmentation and reclaim unused space for the sales table but not its dependent objects. During
this operation, you want to ensure the following:
A. Long-running queries are not affected. ii.No extra space is used. iii.Data manipulation language (DML) operations on
the table succeed at all times throughout theprocess. iv.Unused space is reclaimed both above and below the high
water mark. Which alter TABLE option would you recommend?
B. DEALLOCATE UNUSED C. SHRINK SPACE CASCADE
D. SHRINK SPACE COMPACT
E. ROW STORE COMPRESS BASIC
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12
Which two statements are true regarding the Oracle Data Pump export and import operations?
A. You cannot export data from a remote database.
B. You can rename tables during import.
C. You can overwrite existing dump files during export.
D. You can compress data but not metadata during export.
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 13
Identify three scenarios in which RMAN will use backup sets to perform active database duplication.
A. when the duplicate … from active database command contains the section size clause
B. when you perform active database duplication on a database with flashback disabled
C. when you specify set encryption before the duplicate … from active database command
D. when the number of auxiliary channels allocated is equal to or greater than the number of target channels
E. when you perform active database duplication on a database that has read-onlytablespaces
Correct Answer: ACD

QUESTION 14
You want RMAN to make duplicate copies of data files when using the backup command. What must you set using the
RMAN configure command to achieve this?
A. MAXSETSIZE TO 2;
B. DEVICE TYPE DISK PARALLELISM 2 BACKUP TYPE TO BACKUPSET;
C. CHANNEL DEVICE TYPE DISK FORMAT \’/disk1/%U\’ , \’/disk2/%U\’;
D. DATAFILE BACKUP COPIES FOR DEVICE TYPE DISK TO 2;
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 15
Examine the steps to configure Oracle Secure Backup (OSB) for use with RMAN: 1.Create media families for data files and archived redo log files. 2.Configure database backup storage selectors or
RMAN media management parameters.
3.Create an OSB user preauthorized for RMAN operations.
4.Configure RMAN Access to the OSB SBT.
5.Disable Non-Uniform Memory Access (NUMA) awareness by setting the ob_ignore_numa parameter to 0.
Identify the steps in the correct order.
A. 1, 4, 3, 2, 5
B. 1, 3, 4, 5, 2
C. 4, 3, 1, 2, 5
D. 4, 3, 5, 1, 2
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 16
Which two statements are true about the Automatic Diagnostic Repository (ADR)?
A. The ADR base is shared across multiple instances.
B. The ADR base keeps all diagnostic information in binary format.
C. The ADR can be used to store statspack snapshots to diagnose database performance issues.
D. The ADR can be used for problem diagnosis even when the database instance is down.
E. The ADR is used to store Automatic Workload Repository (AWR) snapshots.
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 17
You execute the RMAN commands:
RMANandgt; BACKUP VALIDATE DATABASE; RMANandgt; RECOVER CORRUPTION LIST; Which task is performed
by these commands?
A. Corrupted blocks, if any, are repaired in the backup created.
B. Only those data files that have corrupted blocks are backed up.
C. Corrupted blocks in the data files are checked and repaired before performing the database backup.
D. The database is checked for physically corrupt blocks and any corrupted blocks are repaired.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 18
You are administering a multitenant container database (CDB) that contains multiple pluggable databases (PDBs). Youare connected to cdb$root as the sys user.
You execute the commands:
SQLandgt; CREATE USER C##ADMIN IDENTIFIED BY orcll23;
SQLandgt; CREATE ROLE C##CONNECT;
SQLandgt; GRANT CREATE SESSION, CREATE TABLE, SELECT ANY TABLE TO C##CONNECT; SQLandgt;
GRANT C##CONNECT to C##ADMIN CONTAINER=ALL;
Which statement is true about the c##connect role?
A. It is created only in cdb$root and cannot be granted to the c##admin user with the container=all clause.
B. It is granted to the c##admin user only in the CDB.
C. It is granted to the c##admin user in all PDBs and can be granted only to a local user in a PDB.
D. It is granted to the c##admin user in all PDBs and can be granted object and system privileges for a PDB.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 19
A telecom company wishes to generate monthly bills to include details of customer calls, listed in order of time of call.
Which table organization allows for generating the bills with minimum degree of row sorting?
A. a hash cluster
B. an index cluster
C. a partitioned table
D. a sorted hash cluster
E. a heap table with a rowid column
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 20
You want to back up a database such that only formatted blocks are backed up. Which statement is true about this
backup operation?
A. The backup must be performed in mount state.
B. The tablespace must be taken offline.
C. All files must be backed up as backup sets.
D. The database must be backed up as an image copy.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 21
You want to consolidate databases for the CRM, ERP, and SCM applications by migrating them to pluggable databases
(PDBs).
You have already created a test system to support the consolidation of databases in a multitenant container database
(CDB) that has multiple PDBs.
What is the easiest way to perform capacity planning for consolidation?
A. capturing the most resource-intensive SQL statements in a SQL Tuning Set on the production system and using the
SQL Performance Analyzer on the test system
B. capturing the workload on the production system and replaying the workload for one PDB at a time on the test
system
C. capturing the workload on the production system and using Consolidated Database Replay to replay the workload of
all production systems simultaneously for all PDBs
D. capturing the most resource-intensive SQL statements in a SQL Tuning Set on the production system and using the
SQL Tuning Advisor on the test system
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 22
Which three statements are true about a job chain?
A. It can contain a nested chain of jobs.
B. It can be used to implement dependency-based scheduling.
C. It cannot invoke the same program or nested chain in multiple steps in the chain.
D. It cannot have more than one dependency.
E. It can be executed using event-based or time-based schedules.
Correct Answer: ABE

QUESTION 23
You want to move your existing recovery catalog to another database.
Examine the steps:
1)Export the catalog data by using the Data Pump Export utility in the source database.
2) Create a recovery catalog user and grant the necessary privileges in the target database.
3) Create a recovery catalog by using the create catalog command.
4)Import the catalog data into the new recovery catalog by using the Data Pump Import utility in the target database.
5)Import the source recovery catalog schema by using the import catalog command.
6)Connect to the destination database.
7) Connect as catalog to the destination recovery catalog schema. Identify the option with the correct sequence for moving the recovery catalog.
A. 1, 6, 4
B. 2, 3, 7, 5
C. 1, 2, 6, 4
D. 1, 2, 3, 6, 5
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 24
You are administering a multitenant container database (CDB).
Identify two ways to access a pluggable database (PDB) that is open in read-only mode.
A. by using the connect statement as a local user having only the set container privilege
B. by using easy connect
C. by using external authentication
D. as a common user with the set container privilege
E. by executing the alter session set container command as a local user
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 25
You issue the RMAN commands:
RMANandgt; CONFIGURE DEFAULT DEVICE TYPE TO disk;
RKANandgt; CONFIGURE DEVICE TYPE DISK BACKUP TYPE TO COPY;
RMANandgt;CONFIGURE CONTROLFILE AUTOBACKUP ON;
RMANandgt; BACKUP DATABASE PLUS ARCHIVELOG DELETE INPUT;
Which three tasks are performed by the BACKUP DATABASE command?
A. switching the online redo log file
B. backing up all data files as image copies and archive log files, and deleting those archive log files
C. backing up only the used blocks in the data files
D. backing up all used and unused blocks in the data files
E. backing up all archived log files and marking them as obsolete
Correct Answer: ACE

QUESTION 26
The following parameters are set for your Oracle 12c database instance:
OPTIMIZER_CAPTURE_SQL_PLAN_BASELINES=FALSE
OPTIMIZER_USE_SQL_PLAN_BASELINES=TRUE
You want to manage the SQL plan evolution task manually. Examine the following steps:
1.Set the evolve task parameters.
2.Create the evolve task by using the DBMS_SPM.CREATE_EVOVLE_TASK function.
3.Implement the recommendations in the task by using the
DBMS_SPM.IMPLEMENT_EVOLVE_TASK function.
4.Execute the evolve task by using the DBMS_SPM.EXECUTE_EVOLVE_TASK function. 5.Report the task outcome by
using the
DBMS_SPM.REPORT_EVOLVE_TASK function.
Identify the correct sequence of steps.
A. 2, 4, 5
B. 2, 1, 4, 3, 5
C. 1, 2, 3, 4, 5
D. 1, 2, 4, 5
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 27
user_data is a nonencryptedtablespace containing tables with data.
You must encrypt ail data in this tablespace.
Which three methods can do this?
A. Use Data Pump.
B. Use ALTERTABLE. . .MOVE
C. Use CREATE TABLE AS SELECT
D. Use alter tablespace to encrypt the tablespace after enabling row movement on all its
E. Use altertablespace to encrypt the tablespace.
Correct Answer: ABC

QUESTION 28
Your database is running in archivelog mode and regular nightly backups are taken. Due to a media failure, the current
online redo log group, which has one member, is lost and the instance is aborted.
Examine the steps to recover the online redo log group and move it to a new location.
1.Restore the corrupted redo log group.
2.Restore the database from the most recent database backup.
3.Perform an incomplete recovery.
4.Relocate the member of the damaged online redo log group to a new location.
5.Open the database with the resetlogs option.
6. Issue a checkpoint and clear the log. Identify the required steps in the correct order.
A. 1, 3, 4, 5
B. 6, 3, 4, 5
C. 2, 3, 4, 5
D. 6, 4, 3, 5
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 29
You have a production Oracle 12c database running on a host.
You want to install and create databases across multiple new machines that do not have any Oracle database software
installed. You also want the new
databases to have the same directory structure and components as your existing 12c database.
The steps in random order:
1.Create directory structures similar to the production database on all new machines. 2.Create a response file for Oracle
Universal Installer (OUI) with the same
configurations as the production database.
3.Create a database clone template for the database.
4.Run the Database Configuration Assistant (DBCA) to create the database.
5.Run OUI in graphical mode on each machine.
6.Run OUI in silent mode using the OUI response file.
Identify the required steps in the correct sequence to achieve the requirement with minimal human intervention.
A. 2, 1, 6, and 4
B. 2, 3, and 6
C. 3, 1, 5, and 6 D. 2, 3, 1, and 6
E. 1, 5, and 4
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 30
In your database, the tbs percent used parameter is set to 60 and the tbs percent free parameter is set to 20.
Which two storage-tiering actions might be automated when using Information Lifecycle Management (ILM) to automate
data movement?
A. The movement of all segments to a target tablespace with a higher degree of compression, on a different storage tier,
when the source tablespace exceeds tbs percent used
B. Setting the target tablespace to read-only after the segments are moved
C. The movement of some segments to a target tablespace with a higher degree of compression, on a different storage
tier, when the source tablespace exceeds T3S percent used
D. Taking the target tablespace offline after the segments are moved
E. The movement of some blocks to a target tablespace with a lower degree of compression, on a different storage tier,
when the source tablespace exceeds tbs percent used
Correct Answer: AB

Summarize:Agrotestserviciotecnico free to share the latest Oracle 1z0-067 dumps and online download 1z0-067 PDF,
we have been committed to sharing good dumps for free, all content from Pass4itsure experts.
Download the newest pass4itsure 1Z0-067 dumps from pass4itsure.com now! 100% Pass Guarantee!
1Z0-067 PDF & 1Z0-067 VCE : https://www.pass4itsure.com/1Z0-067.html (176 Q&As)
(We have carefully complied realistic exam questions and answers, which are updated frequently, and reviewed by
industry experts. Our experts from multiple organizations are talented and qualified individuals who have reviewed
each question and answer explanation section in order to help you understand the concept and pass the certification exam.
The best way to prepare for an exam is not reading a text book, but taking practice questions and understanding the correct answers.)

[PDF] Free Oracle 1Z0-067 dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=14jz_-6hidasBYzq6IoS-judhSJ9VpIdv

[PDF] Free All Oracle dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1GDM-DuoU3QfXKxLimWoeuz1SjZG0nSvB

Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off

pass4itsure coupon

related: https://www.agrotestserviciotecnico.com/actual-comptia-fc0-u51-exam/

Microsoft Introduces Digital Badges for Certifications and Exams © 2018 Frontier Theme