Microsoft Introduces Digital Badges for Certifications and Exams

Pass Microsoft, CompTIA, HP, IBM, Oracle exams with Pass4itsure

[New Updated] New Release CompTIA 220-801 Dumps PDF A+ Exam Video Testing Will Be More Popular 1110Q Free Share (1-36)

What do I need to know to pass the 220-801 dumps? Passing pass4itsure 220-801 dumps pdf is a validation of your talent as it aims to benefit you professionally and help you driving your career growth as it is associated with the achievement of CompTIA A+ certification. CompTIA is one of the renowned IT certification provider, they provide various certifications regarding PC support, networking, security and support for many other technologies. This exam tests a candidate’s understanding of PC Hardware; Peripherals; Mobile Device Hardware; Networking; Troubleshooting Hardware; Troubleshooting connectivity issues; Security; Operating Systems; IT Operations and Technical Support. CompTIA certified personnel are highly recognized by professional organization and they always trust CompTIA trained professionals to manage their computers, networks and other technical aspects.

Note: We have some free CompTIA materials posted an we’ll be posting some for both the 220-801 / 220-802. With the release of the new exam objectives for their hugely popular A+ certification, CompTIA substantially updated them for a more mobile and security-conscious business environment.  The pass4itsure is so simple do preparation for CompTIA A+ Certification Exam dumps to help the candidates to pass this exam easily without any other study materials and no need to attend the expensive 220-801 dumps training class. The new A+ objectives imply higher expectations for the entry level IT-professional, reflecting the more competitive atmosphere of a tight job market. The principle thing to note is that the pass4itsure requires that you put in your best effort to prepare for success in this exam.

Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate CompTIA 220-801 Dumps Exam Q&As(1-36)

QUESTION 1
Which of the following ports is used by default for DNS traffic?
A. 25
B. 53
C. 143
D. 3389
220-801 exam Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2
A customer wants to be able to archive a large 15 to 20 GB project to optical media using a single disk. Which of the following should a technician recommend?
A. Blu-Ray writer
B. DVD-RW drive
C. Dual Layer DVD burner
D. CD-ROM burner
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
After making repairs to a user\’s system, which of the following actions should a technician take?
A. Close the case and wait for the customer to call again in the future
B. Leave the case open in the event a similar issue arises
C. Contact the customer a few days later to determine the state of repairs
D. Wait to update service records until the repair is confirmed
220-801 dumps Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4
The technician has identified prohibited content on a PC. Which of the following would be the FIRST action that the technician should take?
A. Walk away
B. Turn off the PC
C. Report it
D. Search for more
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5
When replacing the CPU in a laptop, which of the following locations should have thermal grease applied?
A. Connection points on the system board
B. Bottom of the CPU
C. Top of the CPU
D. Axis of the cooling fan
220-801 pdf Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 6
Which of the following characteristics is generally found on a docking station that port replicators do not offer?
A. Replicators usually have more USB ports than docks.
B. Docks generally do not need separate power to function.
C. Docks have independent hardware that replicators lack.
D. Replicators have additional NIC that docks lack.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7
A technician is installing a liquid cooling system for a high-end gaming PC. Which of the following liquids is MOST likely
used for cooling?
A. Iodine
B. Mercury
C. Thermal paste
D. Oil
220-801 vce Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8
The Tower of Hanoi is MOST likely configured in a system which implements:
A. a high RPM drives.
B. a tape drive.
C. an externally attached storage.
D. a RAID configuration.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9
A technician has noticed that a client has an unsecured wireless network. Which of the following is the BEST security encryption type to protect the wireless network from intrusion?
A. WEP2
B. WEP
C. WPA2
D. WPS
220-801 exam Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10
Replacing which of the following laptop components may also replace the power inverter board?
A. PCMCIA slot
B. LCD screen
C. Hard drive
D. WLAN card
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11
A coworker has reported that someone has engaged in prohibited activity. The supervisor has asked the technician to quarantine the PC until police arrive. Which of the following should the technician do? (Select TWO).
A. Allow the user to continue working
B. Check for viruses
C. Re-image the hard drive
D. Document time/date for later reference
E. Prevent users from accessing the PC
F. Turn off PC
220-801 dumps Correct Answer: DE

QUESTION 12
A technician has installed a serial printer on a PC in the shipping department. The printer self test ran without error. The
user states that printed documents include many wrong characters. Which of the following should be performed to correct this problem?
A. Replace the printer I/O logic and run the printer self test again.
B. Replace the printer cable and reset the printer to factory defaults.
C. Change the printer communication speed to the port setting speed.
D. Change the Parity to eight bit even and one stop bit.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 13
Which of the following properties of TCP/IP is used to differentiate the network and the host portions of an IP address?
A. DNS address
B. Default gateway
C. Subnet mask
D. DHCP lease
220-801 pdf Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 14
Which of the following protocols would be MOST important in preserving digital evidence of criminal activity during an
investigation?
A. Change control management
B. Chain of custody
C. Channel escalation
D. MSDS documents
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 15
Which of the following special function keys might prevent a user from connecting to the Internet?
A. Wireless
B. Screen lock
C. Volume
D. Bluetooth
220-801 vce Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 16
A technician is building a gaming computer for a client. The computer will have a 6- core processor, 16GB memory, and
a high-end graphics card that takes up 2 slots on the motherboard. Which of the following power supply wattages would
be BEST to install for this system?
A. 200W
B. 300W
C. 400W
D. 500W
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 17
Which of the following is an example of a MAC address?
A. 192.17.2.1
B. http://www.comptia.org
C. 00-00-00-1B-02-55
D. 4309:FD21:ACB3:0012
220-801 exam Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 18
Which of the following video types has a DB-15 connector?
A. S-video
B. DVI-A
C. DVI-D
D. VGA
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 19
Impact printers use which of the following technology combinations for generating printed output?
A. Pin / Ribbon
B. Nozzle / Ink
C. Drum / Toner
D. Heat / Ribbon
220-801 dumps Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 20
DB-9 connectors are attached to which of the following cable types?
A. HDMI
B. SCSI
C. Serial
D. Parallel
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 21
A computer is running very slowly and there is a clicking sound coming from the tower. Which of the following is the BEST course of action?
A. Format the drive and install the OS.
B. Partition the drive. Format the drive and install the OS.
C. Backup data. Format and install the OS.
D. Backup data. Replace the drive and install the OS.
220-801 pdf Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 22
An end user requires a computer to support computer aided drafting and computer aided modeling. Which of the following component packages should a technician recommend to the end user?
A. Powerful processor, high-end graphics card, and maximum RAM
B. File streaming, printer sharing, and a RAID array
C. Surround sound audio, compact form factor, HDMI output
D. Processor and RAM that meets minimum Windows requirements
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 23
Which of the following cables uses both the T568A and T568B standards?
A. Ethernet
B. Fiber
C. Coaxial
D. HDMI
220-801 vce Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 24
When installing an express card in a laptop, a technician should be aware that the difference between ExpressCard/34 and ExpressCard/54 is which of the following?
A. The width in millimeters of the card
B. The memory on the card
C. The power required to run the card
D. The number of pins on the card
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 25
Which of the following technologies is responsible for communication with the CPU?
A. eSATA
B. PCI express
C. Southbridge
D. Northbridge
220-801 exam Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 26
Which of the following features allows an operating system to access multiple virtual processors?
A. Hyper threading
B. Integrated GPU
C. L2 cache
D. Multiple cores
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 27
Thermal paste is used between the CPU and heatsink to:
A. make the heatsink easier to remove when replacing the CPU.
B. aid in the transfer of energy from the CPU to the heatsink.
C. act as a fire retardant should the CPU overheat.
D. keep the heatsink in place on the CPU.
220-801 dumps Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 28
Which of the following is MOST likely needed when installing a new POS thermal printer?
A. RJ-11
B. Operating system disk
C. RG-58
D. Drivers
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 29
A network consisting of numerous geographically dispersed networks that cover a large physical distance is referred to
as a:
A. WLAN.
B. LAN.
C. WAN.
D. MAN.
220-801 pdf Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 30
Which of the following will help protect against brown outs?
A. Power supply
B. Anti-static strap
C. Surge suppressor
D. Battery backup
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 31
Which of the following communication standards requires line-of-site with no obstacles in order to operate properly?
A. Bluetooth
B. IR
C. RF
D. WiFi
220-801 vce Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 32
Which of the following is enabled in the BIOS that will prompt a user, Joe, to enter his password every time the laptop
performs a POST?
A. Power User access
B. Power on password
C. Administrative password
D. User profile access
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 33
Which of the following uses policies to direct network traffic?
A. Router
B. Switch
C. Access Point
D. Bridge
220-801 exam Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 34
Ann, a user, has requested help to choose a new workstation for her design business. Which of the following would be the MOST important feature of a new workstation?
A. FireWire adapter card
B. High performance graphics card
C. Surround sound audio card
D. USB 3.0 port
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 35
Which of the following CPU features allows the operating system to see a core as dual processors?
A. Dual memory channel
B. 64-bit support
C. Hyperthreading
D. Integrated GPU
220-801 dumps Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 36
Which of the following protocols would be used for file sharing between MAC OS and Windows OS workstations on a
LAN?
A. IMAP
B. SMB
C. SSH
D. RDP
Correct Answer: B

pass4itsure 220-801 dumps
Our expert team is always available at back end who updates the content as and when required. Likewise, if your subscription is expired so you can renew it by just paying 50% of the actual amount. Overall, the objectives are more detailed and more rigorous, now expecting a full year of hands on experience, up from a mere 500 hours, though there are no explicit prerequisites. Avail 3 months free updates upon purchase of pass4itsure 220-801 dumps CompTIA A+ Certification Exam exam questions.If you want to achieve maximum results with minimum effort in a short period of time, and want to pass the CompTIA 220-801 pdf vce. Laptops and mobile devices have their own categories now, the latter being a wholly new area of support.

[New Updated CompTIA 220-801 PDF Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWWGUzdnM3M2lHQTQ

[New Updated CompTIA CAS-002 PDF Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWclo4SFJ5d041TjQ

Do you maintain 100% Guarantee on Pass4itsure.com products?

Yes. Our PDF of 220-801 dumps exam is designed to ensure everything which you need to pass your exam successfully. Virtualization support is now also an emphasized skill, as is configuring and troubleshooting network connections, and greater security.  At pass4itsure.com, we have a completely customer oriented policy. We invite the rich experience and expert knowledge of professionals from the IT certification industry to guarantee the PDF details precisely and logically. The exams have been reorganized as well. Our customers’ time is a precious concern for us. This requires us to provide you the products that can be utilized most efficiently.

Pass4itsure have more than 10 year experience in providing material, which really helps you to became the CompTIA 220-801 certified professional. 220-801, the successor to 220-701: Essentials, now focuses on hardware and networking, while 802 focuses on OS support, troubleshooting, and security. Pass4itsure provides updated exam material in two formats PDF and practice exam software. pass4itsure 220-801 dumps pdf questions are easy to use, as it can be accessed on all digital devices. Let’s take a look at a domain-by-domain breakdown. It encourages the candidates to appear in CompTIA exam confidently.

220-801 dumps
Pass4itsure CompTIA 220-801 Dumps Exams, New Release CompTIA 220-801 Dumps Real Testing Will Be More Popular, We Help You Pass CompTIA A+ Certification Exam. Pass4itsure 220-801 Dumps Exam Youtube Free Online Test Here:

Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off

pass4itsure 220-801 dumps

Microsoft Introduces Digital Badges for Certifications and Exams © 2017 Frontier Theme