SOA-C02 Exam Dumps (r 9.24) Updated | Efficient SOA-C02 Exam Preparation Material

Would you like to efficiently prepare for the AWS SOA-C02 exam and pass it as soon as possible? We have updated SOA-C02 exam dumps (r 9.24) as the best SOA-C02 exam preparation material.

The updated Pass4itSure SOA-C02 exam dumps (r 9.24) https://www.pass4itsure.com/soa-c02.html contains 154 new preparation questions and answers to help you quickly pass the AWS Certified SysOps Administrator-Associate (SOA-C02) exam.

A brief introduction to the AWS (SOA-C02) exam, will you?

Amazon SOA-C02 exam requires completion of the exam within 180 minutes. The test language is English, Japanese, Korean and Simplified Chinese. You need to score 720 points on the exam to pass in order to earn your AWS Certified SysOps Administrator – Associate certification.

There are three types of SOA-C02 exam questions
Multiple choice, multiple choice, exam lab.

What are some of the effective learning resources for the SOA-C02 exam?

  • AWS Certified SysOps Administrator – Associate Exam Guide
  • AWS Certified SysOps Administrator – Associate Sample Questions
  • AWS Certified SysOps Administrator – Associate Official Practice Question Set
  • Exam Prep: AWS Certified SysOps Administrator – AssociateExam Readiness: AWS Certified SyOps Administrator – Associate
  • Other free resources (of course, this blog will also share free resources about the SOA-C02 exam)

How do I quickly prepare to pass the AWS Certified SysOps Administrator – Associate exam?

Want to prepare quickly for the SOA-C02 exam? You will need to get the latest SOA-C02 exam dumps (r 9.24) for Pass4itSure to help prepare.

With it, you also need to practice SOA-C02 exam dumps questions diligently to succeed.

Is there a free SOA-C02 practice exam (latest version) for practice?

Yes, Pass4itSure has thought of this and has prepared two forms of free SOA-C02 exam questions for you.

  1. Free SOA-C02 exam dumps PDF download: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1nJK-yOTJ6FJDVUqxkfuVmgOcStTjuqNC/view?usp=sharing
  2. Online Test: Free SOA-C02 exam questions

SOA-C02 Free Dumps AWS SOA-C02 Exam Questions Prep

NEW QUESTION 1

A company is using an AWS KMS customer master key (CMK) with imported key material The company references the CMK by its alias in the Java application to encrypt data The CMK must be rotated every 6 months. What is the process to rotate the key?

A. Enable automatic key rotation for the CMK and specify a period of 6 months
B. Create a new CMK with new imported material, and update the key alias to point to the new CMK.
C. Delete the current key material, and import new material into the existing CMK
D. Import a copy of the existing key material into a new CMK as a backup, and set the rotation schedule for 6 months

Correct Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 2

A company\\’s SysOps administrator has created an Amazon EC2 instance with custom software that will be used as a template for all new EC2 instances across multiple AWS accounts. The Amazon Elastic Block Store (Amazon EBS) volumes that are attached to the EC2 instance are encrypted with AWS-managed keys.

The SysOps administrator creates an Amazon Machine Image (AMI) of the custom EC2 instance and plans to share the AMI with the company\\’s other AWS accounts. The company requires that all AMIs have encrypted with AWS Key Management Service (AWS KMS) keys and that only authorized AWS accounts can access the shared AMIs.

Which solution will securely share the AMI with the other AWS accounts?

A. In the account where the AMI was created, create a customer master key (CMK). Modify the key policy to provide km: DescribeKey, km ReEncrypf, km: CreateGrant, and km: Decrypt permissions to the AWS account that the AMI will be shared with. Modify the AMI permissions to specify the AWS account numbers that the AMI will be shared.

B. In the account where the AMI was created, create a customer master key (CMK). Modify the key policy to provide km: DescribeKey, km: ReEncrypt*. km: CreateGrant, and km; Decrypt permissions to the AWS account that the AMI will be shared with. Create a copy of the AMI. and specify the CMK. Modify the permissions on the copied AMI to specify the AWS account numbers that the AMI will be shared.

C. In the account where the AMI was created, create a customer master key (CMK). Modify the key policy to provide km: DescrlbeKey, km: ReEncrypt\ km: CreateGrant, and km: Decrypt permissions to the AWS account that the AMI will be shared with. Create a copy of the AMI. and specify the CMK. Modify the permissions on the copied AMI to make it public.

D. In the account where the AMI was created, modify the key policy of the AWS managed key to provide
km: DescnbeKey. km: ReEncrypt\ km: CreateGrant and km: Decrypt permissions to the AWS accounts that the AMI will be shared with. Modify the AMI permissions to specify the AWS account numbers that the AMI will be shared.

Correct Answer: B

https://docs.aws.amazon.com/AWSEC2/latest/UserGuide/sharingamis-explicit.html

NEW QUESTION 3

A SysOps administrator is provisioning an Amazon Elastic File System (Amazon EFS) file system to provide shared storage across multiple Amazon EC2 instances The instances all exist in the same VPC across multiple Availability Zones. There are two instances In each Availability Zone. The SysOps administrator must make the file system accessible to each instance with the lowest possible latency. Which solution will meet these requirements?

A. Create a mount target for the EFS file system in the VPC. Use the mount target to mount the file system on each of the instances
B. Create a mount target for the EFS file system in one Availability Zone of the VPC. Use the mount target to mount the file system on the instances in that Availability Zone. Share the directory with the other instances.
C. Create a mount target for each instance. Use each mount target to mount the EFS file system on each respective instance.
D. Create a mount target in each Availability Zone of the VPC Use the mount target to mount the EFS file system on the Instances in the respective Availability Zone.

Correct Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 4

An application accesses data through a file system interface. The application runs on Amazon EC2 instances in multiple Availability Zones, all of which must share the same data. While the amount of data is currently small, the company anticipates that it will grow to tens of terabytes over the lifetime of the application. What is the MOST scalable storage solution to fulfill this requirement?

A. Connect a large Amazon EBS volume to multiple instances and schedule snapshots.
B. Deploy Amazon EFS in the VPC and create mount targets in multiple subnets.
C. Launch an EC2 instance and share data using SMB/CIFS or NFS.
D. Deploy an AWS Storage Gateway cached volume on Amazon EC2.

Correct Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 5

A SysOps administrator must set up notifications for whenever combined billing exceeds a certain threshold for all AWS accounts within a company. The administrator has set up AWS Organizations and enabled Consolidated Billing. Which additional steps must the administrator perform to set up the billing alerts?

A. In the payer account: Enable billing alerts in the Billing and Cost Management console; publish an Amazon SNS message when the billing alert triggers.
B. In each account: Enable billing alerts in the Billing and Cost Management console; set up a billing alarm in Amazon CloudWatch; publish an SNS message when the alarm triggers.
C. In the payer account: Enable billing alerts in the Billing and Cost Management console; set up a billing alarm in the Billing and Cost Management console to publish an SNS message when the alarm triggers.
D. In the payer account: Enable billing alerts in the Billing and Cost Management console; set up a billing alarm in Amazon CloudWatch; publish an SNS message when the alarm triggers.

Correct Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 6

A company has a VPC with public and private subnets. An Amazon EC2-based application resides in the private subnets and needs to process raw .csv files stored in an Amazon S3 bucket. A SysOps administrator has set up the correct IAM role with the required permissions for the application to access the S3 bucket, but the application is unable to communicate with the S3 bucket. Which action will solve this problem while adhering to the least privileged access?

A. Add a bucket policy to the S3 bucket permitting access from the IAM role.
B. Attach an S3 gateway endpoint to the VPC. Configure the routing table for the private subnet.
C. Configure the routing table to allow the instances on the private subnet access through the internet gateway.
D. Create a NAT gateway in a private subnet and configure the routing table for the private subnets.

Correct Answer: B

The technology to use is a VPC endpoint – “A VPC endpoint enables private connections between your VPC and supported AWS services and VPC endpoint services powered by AWS PrivateLink. AWS PrivateLink is a technology that enables you to privately access services by using private IP addresses. Traffic between your VPC and the other service does not leave the Amazon network.” S3 is an example of a gateway endpoint. We want to see services in AWS while not leaving the VPC

NEW QUESTION 7

A company has a critical serverless application that uses multiple AWS Lambda functions. Each Lambda function generates 1 GB of log data daily in its own Amazon CloudWatch Logs log group. The company\\’s security team asks for a count of application errors, grouped by type, across all of the log groups. What should a SysOps administrator do to meet this requirement?

A. Perform a CloudWatch Logs Insights query that uses the stats command and count function.
B. Perform a CloudWatch Logs search that uses the group by keyword and count function.
C. Perform an Amazon Athena query that uses the SELECT and GROUP BY keywords.
D. Perform an Amazon RDS query that uses the SELECT and GROUP BY keywords.

Correct Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 8

While setting up an AWS-managed VPN connection, a SysOps administrator creates a customer gateway resource in AWS The customer gateway device resides in a data center with a NAT gateway in front of it
What address should be used to create the customer gateway resource?

A. The private IP address of the customer gateway device
B. The MAC address of the NAT device in front of the customer gateway device
C. The public IP address of the customer gateway device
D. The public IP address of the NAT device in front of the customer gateway device

Correct Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 9

A company has a stateless application that is hosted on a fleet of 10 Amazon EC2 On-Demand Instances in an Auto Scaling group. A minimum of 6 instances are needed to meet service requirements. Which action will maintain uptime for the application MOST cost-effectively?

A. Use a Spot Fleet with an On-Demand capacity of 6 instances.
B. Update the Auto Scaling group with a minimum of 6 On-Demand Instances and a maximum of 10 On-Demand Instances.
C. Update the Auto Scaling group with a minimum of 1 On-Demand Instance and a maximum of 6 On-Demand Instances.
D. Use a Spot Fleet with a target capacity of 6 instances.

Correct Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 10

A SysOps administrator has enabled AWS CloudTrail in an AWS account. If CloudTrail is disabled, it must be reenabled immediately. What should the SysOps administrator do to meet these requirements WITHOUT writing custom code?

A. Add the AWS account to AWS Organizations. Enable CloudTrail in the management account.
B. Create an AWS Config rule that is invoked when CloudTrail configuration changes. Apply the AWSConfigureCloudTrailLogging automatic remediation action.
C. Create an AWS Config rule that is invoked when CloudTrail configuration changes. Configure the rule to invoke an AWS Lambda function to enable CloudTrail.
D. Create an Amazon EventBridge (Amazon CloudWatch Events) hourly rule with a schedule pattern to run an AWS Systems Manager Automation document to enable CloudTrail.

Correct Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 11

A SysOps administrator needs to configure a solution that will deliver digital content to a set of authorized users through Amazon CloudFront. Unauthorized users must be restricted from access. Which solution will meet these requirements?

A. Store the digital content in an Amazon S3 bucket that does not have public access blocked. Use signed URLs to access the S3 bucket through CloudFront.
B. Store the digital content in an Amazon S3 bucket that has public access blocked. Use an origin access identity (OAI) to deliver the content through CloudFront. Restrict S3 bucket access with signed URLs in CloudFront.
C. Store the digital content in an Amazon S3 bucket that has public access blocked. Use an origin access identity (OAI) to deliver the content through CloudFront. Enable field-level encryption.
D. Store the digital content in an Amazon S3 bucket that does not have public access blocked. Use signed cookies for restricted delivery of the content through CloudFront.

Correct Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 12

A company is managing multiple AWS accounts in AWS Organizations. The company is reviewing the internal security of its AWS environment. The company\’s security administrator has their own AWS account and wants to review the VPC configuration of developer AWS accounts. Which solution will meet these requirements in the MOST secure manner?

A. Create an IAM policy in each developer account that has read-only access related to VPC resources Assign the policy to an IAM user. Share the user credentials with the security administrator.
B. Create an IAM policy in each developer account that has administrator access to all Amazon EC2 actions, including VPC actions. Assign the policy to an IAM user. Share the user credentials with the security administrator.
C. Create an IAM policy in each developer account that has administrator access related to VPC resources. Assign the policy to a cross-account IAM role. Ask the security administrator to assume the role from their account.
D. Create an IAM policy in each developer account that has read-only access related to VPC resources Assign the policy to a cross-account IAM role Ask the security administrator to assume the role from their account.

Correct Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 13

A SysOps administrator needs to create alerts that are based on the reading and write metrics of Amazon Elastic Block Store (Amazon EBS) volumes that are attached to an Amazon EC2 instance. The SysOps administrator creates and enables Amazon CloudWatch alarms for the DiskReadBytes metric and the DiskWriteBytes metric.

A custom monitoring tool that is installed on the EC2 instance with the same alarm configuration indicates that the volume metrics have exceeded the threshold. However, the CloudWatch alarms were not in an ALARM state. Which action will ensure that the CloudWatch alarms function correctly?

A. Install and configure the CloudWatch agent on the EC2 instance to capture the desired metrics.
B. Install and configure AWS Systems Manager Agent on the EC2 instance to capture the desired metrics.
C. Reconfigure the CloudWatch alarms to use the VolumeReadBytes metric and the VolumeWriteBytes metric for the EBS volumes.
D. Reconfigure the CloudWatch alarms to use the VolumeReadBytes metric and the VolumeWriteBytes metric for the EC2 instance.

Correct Answer: C

Use the SOA-C02 exam dumps (r 9.24) to quickly pass the AWS Certified SysOps Administrator – Associate exam. Download the latest SOA-C02 exam dumps here.