[Update] ISC ISSEP Exam Dumps PDF and ISC ISSMP Dumps PDF, Practice Test Free Online from Pass4itsure

Valid ISC ISSEP dumps, ISC ISSMP dumps shared by Pass4itsure for helping passing ISC certification exam! The latest ISC ISSEP pdf dumps and ISC ISSMP pdf dumps are provided here. Pass4itsure ISC (ISSEP, ISSMP) exam questions have been updated and the answers have been corrected. Please get the complete ISC exam dumps here: https://www.pass4itsure.com/isc.html (Q&As Dumps).

Online ISC certification exam dumps practice test powered by Pass4itsure

ISC ISSEP exam dumps
  1. ISC ISSEP exam dumps pdf download from Google Drive
  2. Share ISC ISSEP practice test for free
  3. ISC ISSEP practice test questions from Youtube

ISC ISSEP exam dumps pdf download from Google Drive

ISC ISSEP exam dumps pdf download [free] https://drive.google.com/file/d/1ayCEk32CeKOFzP5Moii9s0Ct4NLHm0QO/view?usp=sharing

Share ISC ISSEP practice test for free (q1-q10)

QUESTION 1
What are the subordinate tasks of the Implement and Validate Assigned IA Control phase in the DIACAP process Each
correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Conduct activities related to the disposition of the system data and objects.
B. Combine validation results in DIACAP scorecard.
C. Conduct validation activities.
D. Execute and update IA implementation plan.
Correct Answer: BCD


QUESTION 2
In 2003, NIST developed a new Certification and Accreditation (CandA) guideline known as FIPS 199. What levels of
potential impact are defined by FIPS 199 Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. High
B. Medium
C. Low
D. Moderate
Correct Answer: ABC


QUESTION 3
Under which of the following CNSS policies, NIACAP is mandatory for all the systems that process USG classified
information
A. NSTISSP No. 11
B. NSTISSP No. 101
C. NSTISSP No. 7
D. NSTISSP No. 6
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
Which of the following CNSS policies describes the national policy on securing voice communications A. NSTISSP No. 6
B. NSTISSP No. 7
C. NSTISSP No. 101
D. NSTISSP No. 200
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 5
You work as a security engineer for BlueWell Inc. Which of the following documents will you use as a guide for the
security certification and accreditation of Federal Information Systems
A. NIST Special Publication 800-59
B. NIST Special Publication 800-37
C. NIST Special Publication 800-60
D. NIST Special Publication 800-53
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 6
Della works as a systems engineer for BlueWell Inc. She wants to convert system requirements into a comprehensive
function standard, and break the higher-level functions into lower-level functions. Which of the following processes will
Della use to accomplish the task
A. Risk analysis
B. Functional allocation
C. Functional analysis
D. Functional baseline
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7
Which of the following requires all general support systems and major applications to be fully certified and accredited
before these systems and applications are put into production Each correct answer represents a part of the solution.
Choose all that apply.
A. Office of Management and Budget (OMB)
B. NIST
C. FISMA
D. FIPS
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 8
Which of the following protocols is built in the Web server and browser to encrypt data traveling over the Internet
A. UDP
B. SSL
C. IPSec
D. HTTP
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 9
You work as a systems engineer for BlueWell Inc. You are working on translating system requirements into detailed
function criteria. Which of the following diagrams will help you to show all of the function requirements and their
groupings in one diagram
A. Activity diagram
B. Functional flow block diagram (FFBD)
C. Functional hierarchy diagram
D. Timeline analysis diagram
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10
Which of the following CNSS policies describes the national policy on use of cryptomaterial by activities operating in
high risk environments
A. CNSSP No. 14
B. NCSC No. 5
C. NSTISSP No. 6
D. NSTISSP No. 7
Correct Answer: B

ISC ISSEP practice test questions from Youtube

https://youtu.be/DZE3cStYXYg

Full Pass4itsure ISC ISSEP dumps: https://www.pass4itsure.com/issep.html

SC ISSMP exam dumps
  • ISC ISSMP exam dumps pdf download from Google Drive
  • Share ISC ISSMP practice test for free
  • ISC ISSMP practice test questions from Youtube

ISC ISSMP exam dumps pdf download from Google Drive

ISC ISSMP exam dumps pdf [free] https://drive.google.com/file/d/15gCqztD-7VvCxPjCXb1ve4uAxub_qe-7/view?usp=sharing

Share ISC ISSMP practice test for free (q1-q10)

QUESTION 1
Which of the following models uses a directed graph to specify the rights that a subject can transfer to an object or that
a subject can take from another subject?
A. Take-Grant Protection Model
B. Bell-LaPadula Model
C. Biba Integrity Model
D. Access Matrix
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 2
Which of the following is a variant with regard to Configuration Management?
A. A CI that has the same name as another CI but shares no relationship.
B. A CI that particularly refers to a hardware specification.
C. A CI that has the same essential functionality as another CI but a bit different in some small manner.
D. A CI that particularly refers to a software version.
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 3
Which of the following analysis provides a foundation for measuring investment of time, money and human resources
required to achieve a particular outcome?
A. Vulnerability analysis
B. Cost-benefit analysis
C. Gap analysis
D. Requirement analysis
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 4
Which of the following is a process that identifies critical information to determine if friendly actions can be observed by
adversary intelligence systems?
A. IDS
B. OPSEC
C. HIDS
D. NIDS
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5
Which of the following statements is related with the second law of OPSEC?
A. If you are not protecting it (the critical and sensitive information), the adversary wins!
B. If you don\\’t know what to protect, how do you know you are protecting it?
C. If you don\\’t know about your security resources you could not protect your network.
D. If you don\\’t know the threat, how do you know what to protect?
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 6
You work as a Web Administrator for Perfect World Inc. The company is planning to host an E-commerce Web site. You
are required to design a security plan for it. Client computers with different operating systems will access the Web
server. How will you configure the Web server so that it is secure and only authenticated users are able to access it?
Each correct answer represents a part of the solution. Choose two.
A. Use encrypted authentication.
B. Use the SSL protocol.
C. Use the EAP protocol.
D. Use Basic authentication.
Correct Answer: AB


QUESTION 7
Which of the following statements best explains how encryption works on the Internet?
A. Encryption encodes information using specific algorithms with a string of numbers known as a key.
B. Encryption validates a username and password before sending information to the Web server.
C. Encryption allows authorized users to access Web sites that offer online shopping.
D. Encryption helps in transaction processing by e-commerce servers on the Internet.
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 8
Your project has several risks that may cause serious financial impact should they happen. You have studied the risk
events and made some potential risk responses for the risk events but management wants you to do more. They\\’d like
for you to create some type of a chart that identified the risk probability and impact with a financial amount for each risk
event. What is the likely outcome of creating this type of chart?
A. Quantitative analysis
B. Contingency reserve
C. Risk response
D. Risk response plan
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 9
Which of the following response teams aims to foster cooperation and coordination in incident prevention, to prompt
rapid reaction to incidents, and to promote information sharing among members and the community at large?
A. CSIRT
B. CERT
C. FIRST
D. FedCIRC
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10
Eric is the project manager of the NQQ Project and has hired the ZAS Corporation to complete part of the project work
for Eric\\’s organization. Due to a change request the ZAS Corporation is no longer needed on the project even though
they have completed nearly all of the project work. Is Eric\\’s organization liable to pay the ZAS Corporation for the work
they have completed so far on the project?
A. Yes, the ZAS Corporation did not choose to terminate the contract work.
B. It depends on what the outcome of a lawsuit will determine.
C. It depends on what the termination clause of the contract stipulates.
D. No, the ZAS Corporation did not complete all of the work.
Correct Answer: C

ISC ISSMP practice test questions from Youtube

https://youtu.be/77WxiWsyEsM

Full Pass4itsure ISC ISSMP dumps: https://www.pass4itsure.com/issmp.html

Why choose Pass4itsure

why-choose-pass4itsure

High-quality test content is very important to us. Pass4itsure ensures that all objectives of the exam are covered so that you can prepare any questions in the exam. Not only that, Pass4itsure also provides you with the latest discount codes.

Latest Pass4itsure ISC dumps discount codes

Pass4itsure discount code 2020

About the Pass4itsure dumps feature

Pass4itsure feature

Pass4itsure – Update test questions throughout the year! The most complete test questions and answers! The safest buying experience! The biggest free sharing exam practice questions and answers!

Conclusion:

ISC ISSEP exam, ISC ISSMP exam questions pdf dumps, and practice exam questions and answers can be used to prepare for ISC ISSEP, ISC ISSMP exam. https://www.pass4itsure.com/isc.html Use them correctly and you will not fail. This blog shares the latest ISC ISSEP exam dumps, ISC ISSMP exam dumps, ISC ISSEP exam questions, ISC ISSMP exam questions, and answers! ISC ISSMP pdf, ISC ISSEP pdf, ISC ISSEP exam video, ISC ISSMP exam video! Latest Pass4itsure discount codes!

Let the newest Pass4itsure ISC ISSEP dumps from google drive for free: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1ayCEk32CeKOFzP5Moii9s0Ct4NLHm0QO/view?usp=sharing

Get the newest Pass4itsure ISC ISSMP dumps from google drive for free: https://drive.google.com/file/d/15gCqztD-7VvCxPjCXb1ve4uAxub_qe-7/view?usp=sharing